6,399

Homes in ZIP Code 77575

Section Image
  • /34

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    2735 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

    This sturdy 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is full of character, space, and potential—ready for a new family to make it their own! Built with lasting quality, this home offers timeless “old-school” charm and solid bones, just waiting for a little updating and personal touch to bring it beautifully into today’s style. Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces and an impressive amount of storage

    Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

    2735 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6008 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,758

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kittrell M Kittrell Properties, INC

    6008 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /12

      Est $187,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Oak Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1013 Oak Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /9

    $550,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $458,333 per Acre

    915 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575

    1.20-ACRES 230 feet of frontage along Highway 90, offering a partially stabilized and cleared lot with convenient access points. City of Liberty utilities make development a breeze, while easy access to Hwy 146 N allows for seamless transportation. Located just 11 miles from the City of Dayton and 43 miles from bustling Downtown Houston, this opportunity for growth and expansion is not to be

    Anne Vickery Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

    915 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /29

    $79,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    549 County Road 140, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,236

    Last Listing Agent Lee West Luxor Realty Group

    549 County Road 140, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /33

      Est $238,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1010 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /7

    $81,000

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $24,620 per Acre

    000 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this prime vacant lot located at N MLK Dr in Ames, TX 77575. Situated in a desirable area, this 3.29 acre lot offers endless opportunites. Key Features: Location: Conveniently located in Ames, TX, with easy access to E. Main St.Size: 143,312 Lot Sq. Ft. 3.29 Acres.Zoning: ResidentialTopography: Wooded

    David S. Torres CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

    000 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /4

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    105 Avenue E, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Real Broker, LLC

    105 Avenue E, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $269,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1018 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /6

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $44,776 per Acre

    2414 County Road 117, Ames, TX 77575

    2-acre tract in Liberty County offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land. Convenient access to Hwy 146 and Hwy 90 while maintaining a peaceful, country setting. Don’t miss this opportunity for acreage in a growing area.

    Rebeca Hernandez Monarch & Co

    2414 County Road 117, Ames, TX 77575
  • /14

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2404 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,954

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2404 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /19

      Est $239,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Kentucky St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      412 Kentucky St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Affeld Poole Realty Group

  • /2

    $42,925

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $8,778 per Acre

    0 County Road 184, Liberty, TX 77575

    This almost 5 acre tract is priced to sell, but thats not all! Are you looking for acreage with a low tax rate? This property has just that, with a rate of 1.42%! This Property is currently wooded with no utilities. Property is currently landlocked. An Easement will be needed to access the property.

    Daniel Loria RE/MAX Excellence

    0 County Road 184, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    140 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,655

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    140 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $218,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2408 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

  • /19

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2052 County Road 118, Liberty, TX 77575

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering peaceful country living with modern finishes throughout. This property features fresh interior upgrades, stylish gray wood-look flooring, soft designer paint tones, updated bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout perfect for everyday living.The kitchen offers nice cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace, while the

    Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    2052 County Road 118, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    801 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,698

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzalez Alumbra International Properties

    801 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $165,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2409 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /13

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    59 Private Road 2102, Liberty, TX 77575

    Charming BARNDO Built in 2022. This adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm. Step inside to find a cute kitchen featuring a large island, (Frig included) seamlessly open to the inviting family room complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for gatherings. The primary bedroom boasts a massive closet, providing ample storage space. Enjoy

    Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

    59 Private Road 2102, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1544 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,326

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    1544 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /10

      Est $155,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Warren St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Studio
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      110 Warren St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Hill & Associates

  • /15

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 16.83 Acres
    • $28,520 per Acre

    1563 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575

    Surrounded by open skies and the quiet charm of rural life, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, weekend getaway, or small ranch. Enjoy plenty of space for animals, gardens, or outdoor recreation while still being just a short drive to town conveniences, schools, and Highway 90.

    Ely Rivera Keller Williams Memorial

    1563 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /23

    $291,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4635 Still Meadows St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,411

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL MYERS RE/MAX ONE

    4635 Still Meadows St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $200,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1505 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

  • /2

    $230,000

    • Land

    000 Farm To Market 770 North @ Farm To Market 834 T, Hardin, TX 77575

    Over 10 Acres of prime real estate! This is a blank slate to do with as you wish, in such a perfect location, low taxes! What more could you ask for? More photos to come soon. This is priced to sell, please find the lot on Liberty Cad with the Tax ID 136077. There is no physical address assigned to the property just yet.

    JESICA LAMBETH Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /19

    $49,275 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    100 Fm-2518, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    100 Fm-2518, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /34

      Est $263,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2303 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX

  • /6

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $13,143 per Acre

    TBD Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

    This 17.5 acre property with 290 ft of frontage along FM 770 situated outside of the flood plain, making this tract ready for your vision. This unrestricted 17.5-acre tract offers the perfect blend of privacy, accessibility, and endless possibilities. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to build your dream home, bring in a mobile or manufactured home, create a weekend getaway, or hold as

    John Seger McCormack Commercial LLC

    TBD Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 15, 2026

    TBD8.27acres Farm To Market 834, Ames, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $29,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 497 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

    TBD8.27acres Farm To Market 834, Ames, TX 77575
    • /28

      Est $192,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2237 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ward Full Circle Texas

  • /5

    $38,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    lot 5 W Wealder Rd, Hardin, TX 77575

    Great property to build your dream home or bring your manufactured home. 1/2 acre with access to public water from the city of Hardin. Property has been cleared. Contact city of Hardin for any specific information about restrictions.

    Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

    lot 5 W Wealder Rd, Hardin, TX 77575
  • /34

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1709 Yupon St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,957

1709 Yupon St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /48

      Est $279,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2229 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX

  • /7

    $38,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    lot 2 W Wealder Rd, Hardin, TX 77575

Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

    lot 2 W Wealder Rd, Hardin, TX 77575
  • /46

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10182 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fregia RE/MAX Excellence

    10182 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /26

      Est $193,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      910 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /22

    $115,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1813 County Road 1333, Liberty, TX 77575

    Charming Lakeside Retreat – 2 Bed, 2 Bath – **New Roof installed Aug. '25***New Stairs Installed July '25** Private Fishing Paradise! Escape to your own private fishing haven with this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a peaceful, small fishing lake! Recent Updates Include: New Windows – Let in plenty of natural light & lake views! Re-leveled for Stability & Peace of Mind New Subfloors &

    Stephen Joyce JLA Realty

    1813 County Road 1333, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /20

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1827 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,326

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Berrospe Orchard Brokerage

    1827 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /49

      Est $431,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      726 San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Chapman Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /9

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market 563, Liberty, TX 77535

    Discover the freedom this unimproved property offers. With open space, endless potential, andan ideal blank canvas for your next project. Build your home and design your property to match your unique vision and lifestyle.

    Daisy Torres JLA Realty

    TBD Farm To Market 563, Liberty, TX 77535

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home