18,251

Lockport, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $565,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    4948 Lower Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Fully Renovated Farmhouse on 5 Acres – Starpoint Schools. Beautifully updated farmhouse offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully renovated living space, set on 5 scenic acres near the Niagara Escarpment. Enjoy peaceful views, a pond, fertile land, and a mix of open space and trees—perfect for outdoor living or hobby farming. This property perfectly blends modern comfort with country

    Agent Photo

    Michael Manning

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    (716) 452-7177

    4948 Lower Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /30

    Starting at $25 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    788 E High St, Lockport, NY 14094

    Affordable Senior HousingAutumn Gardens Apartments offers Senior Housing for Low Income residents. Our newly renovated one-bedroom apartments are designed specifically for low-income seniors. These apartments include modern Stainless-Steel appliances, on-site laundry facilities, community Room, 24-hour maintenance, and onsite parking.Discover the charm of our Autumn Gardens

    Autumn Gardens

    (716) 419-3791

    788 E High St, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $256,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Bridlewood Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,282

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lannon Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc.

    14 Bridlewood Dr, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /20

      Est $303,002 Not Listed For Sale

      5832 Fisk Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5832 Fisk Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

  • /48

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    56 Bacon St, Lockport, NY 14094

    Move-in ready and exceptionally spacious, this well-maintained Lockport home offers flexible living with the potential for 2–4 bedrooms to suit your needs. Featuring newer appliances, central A/C, updated mechanicals, and improvements throughout, this home is ready for you to settle right in. The first floor boasts a generous living room and formal dining room highlighted by a large picture

    Agent Photo

    Michael Manning

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    (716) 714-0369

    56 Bacon St, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /23

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6221 Tonawanda Creek Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Welcome to Creekview Estates where modern meets affordable. Conveniently located close to UB North, Crosspointe Business Park, Geico and walking distance to Niagara County Produce. Whether you want to kick back and enjoy the grilling/picnic area on the beautiful grounds, or you want to take a walk over to the newest hot spot in town-NY Beer Project Restaurant, Creekview is where you will

    Creekview Estates

    (716) 419-5300

    6221 Tonawanda Creek Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    270 Grand St, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,906

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Canazzi Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    270 Grand St, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /33

      Est $233,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Cambridge Dr Unit H, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4821 Cambridge Dr Unit H, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elena Balea Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /42

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    24 Grasmere Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Beautifully maintained home in Lockport’s desirable Carlisle Gardens, a charming, walkable neighborhood known for its welcoming feel. This home offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Enjoy mornings or evenings on the inviting front porch overlooking a wide, park-like median. Inside, the first floor features a spacious kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances, a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Manning

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    (716) 354-3312

    24 Grasmere Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    295-321 Beattie Ave, Lockport, NY 14094

    These spacious apartments are nestled in a peaceful Lockport community, offering a tranquil and serene living experience! Only a mile from Transit Road, with ample shopping, grocery and dining options. The apartment is equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and you'll appreciate the on-site laundry room located in the basement with a private door for laundry access. Plus, with gas included, you'll

    South Park Manor

    (716) 412-2038

    295-321 Beattie Ave, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6603 Mulligan Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,531

    Last Listing Agent Carla Patterson Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    6603 Mulligan Dr, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Kinne Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      1020 Kinne Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent David Vanschoonhoven Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    116 Grasmere Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Come visit this 3 bedroom colonial with attached garage in beautiful Carlisle Gardens. The formal dining room, with built-in China cabinets, flows nicely into the spacious, newly carpeted living room with gas fireplace. The kitchen has been recently updated with Corian countertops and ceramic tile. There is plenty of room in the walk-in pantry for extra storage. Relax in your cozy family room

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Krug-Wirth

    Listing by Wirth Realty

    (716) 265-4052

    116 Grasmere Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /30

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    357 Park Lane Cir, Lockport, NY 14094

    Welcome to Park Lane Circle Apartments! Superior location for excellent shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easily accessible to major thoroughfares and in close proximity to centers of employment, universities, recreational facilities- including the Niagara County Golf Course. Park Lane Circle Apartments strategically addressing your active lifestyle...it's all nearby!

    Park Lane Circle Apartments

    (716) 454-3446

    357 Park Lane Cir, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    319 Willow St, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,585

    Last Listing Agent Susan Foley Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    319 Willow St, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Kinne Rd, Lockport-Town, NY 14094

      VL Kinne Rd, Lockport-Town, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen M. Saffire No Office Affiliation

  • /30

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    4839 Middleton Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    The search is over! This three bedroom home in the town of Lockport has it all. Well maintained and cared for through the years! So many updates including: hot water tank (2025), furnace and central air (Dec 2021), sump pump with water back up (2025). Newer roof (2016), gutter guards and more. Spacious kitchen with tons of cabinet and counter space, eat in kitchen. Large living room with

    Agent Photo

    Alisa Talarico

    Listing by Century 21 North East

    (716) 707-9449

    4839 Middleton Dr, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /20

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    111 Cottage St, Lockport, NY 14094

    111 Cottage Street – 1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartments in Lockport, NYDiscover comfort and convenience at 111 Cottage Street, a welcoming 10-unit community in the heart of Lockport. Each apartment features a spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath floor plan, designed with bright living areas and practical layouts that make everyday living easy. Residents enjoy a peaceful setting with quick access to local shops,

    (716) 419-4803

    111 Cottage St, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $206,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    275 Ontario St, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,940

    Last Listing Agent Charles Glander Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    275 Ontario St, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L Ridge Rd (Route 104), Lockport-Town, NY 14094

      V/L Ridge Rd (Route 104), Lockport-Town, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $84,000

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McNichol Nichol City Realty

  • /27

    $69,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1052 Fernwood Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    Step inside this beautifully decorated doublewide that instantly feels like home. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home—so stylish and welcoming you may never want to leave it!A unique layout creates a private guest suite, perfect for visitors or extended stays, while both full baths have been thoughtfully designed for comfort and function. Outside, enjoy your own little

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Carpenter

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    (716) 621-3427

    1052 Fernwood Dr, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Dayton St, Lockport, NY 14094

    Property Id: 2429363Charming 3-Bedroom Stone Home Apartment - 53 Dayton StExperience the character of this historic two-unit stone home in Lockport. This three-bedroom unit features laminate flooring throughout for easy maintenance.Property Highlights:• Spacious Layout: Large, bright kitchen with ample room for dining and meal prep.• Three Bedrooms: One large bedroom and

    (716) 419-5917

    53 Dayton St, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $471,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6357 Vintage Ct, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,409

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Seiler Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    6357 Vintage Ct, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Raymond Rd Unit 36142139, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      1030 Raymond Rd Unit 36142139, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /17

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 58.7 Acres
    • $6,729 per Acre

    V/L Old Niagara Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Discover the potential of this expansive 58-acre parcel in the Town of Lockport, Newfane school district, just minutes from the City of Lockport and nearby amenities. Offering approximately 787 feet of road frontage and 640 feet of width, this property provides exceptional flexibility for a wide range of uses. Zoned Agricultural Residential (AR), the parcel allows for numerous possibilities. With

    Agent Photo

    Michael Manning

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    (716) 437-6729

    V/L Old Niagara Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /20

    $1,115 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6301 Robinson Rd Unit 6, Lockport, NY 14094

    Step into this spacious 1,000 sq. ft. upper apartment in convenient South Lockport, offering comfort and great value.The large living room is filled with natural light and features a dining room with ceiling fan and wall A/C unit to keep you comfortable year-round. The generous dining area flows into the galley kitchen, which offers plenty of cabinet and counter space for cooking and storage.

    (386) 406-9275

    6301 Robinson Rd Unit 6, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6 Harvey Ave, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,956

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Solari Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    6 Harvey Ave, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6196 Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6196 Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,500

      Last Listing Agent Louis Faery Hunt Real Estate

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,873 Sq Ft
    • $52,170 per Acre

    4311 Lake Ave, Lockport, NY 14094

    Build your dream home on this residential building lot in the Town of Lockport and Newfane School District. Close to all amenities. 1/2 hour drive to Buffalo and Canadian border. 4307 Lake Ave is also for sale next door. Buy both properties to make one bigger lot. See also MLS#B1672922

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Kline

    Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 355-0495

    4311 Lake Ave, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /6

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    135 Ontario St, Lockport, NY 14094

    Property Id: 19792991-Bedroom Apartment in Victorian Home Lockport, NY (GAS INCLUDED) Bright and freshly updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a charming Victorian building on a quiet Lockport street. Features brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and plenty of character.Rent includes gas, water, snow removal, and lawn care. Tenant pays electric.Fridge and stove

    (716) 419-4625

    135 Ontario St, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $222,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6558 Royal Pkwy S, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,294

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kankolenski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    6558 Royal Pkwy S, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Est $275,594 Not Listed For Sale

      5082 Upper Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5082 Upper Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sheila LaPort No Office Affiliation

  • /8

    $104,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $34,967 per Acre

    1000 Kinne Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    Build Your Dream on 3 Acres in the Town of Lockport! Don’t miss this opportunity to own 3 acres of cleared buildable land in the desirable Town of Lockport. Electric is available at the road, making it easy to get started, while propane and septic allow you the flexibility to design your home exactly how you want it. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or

    Agent Photo

    David Pascucci

    Listing by Century 21 North East

    (716) 451-3970

    1000 Kinne Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /5

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    375 West Ave Unit 2, Lockport, NY 14094

    Lower 1 bedroom apartment, all utilities included! Flexible with pets. Move in available early May. First month rent and security required for move in.

    375 West Ave Unit 2, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    433 Chestnut Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Flanagan Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    433 Chestnut Dr, Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Est $255,334 Not Listed For Sale

      6364 Oconnor Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6364 Oconnor Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $107,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pristach No Office Affiliation

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,873 Sq Ft
    • $52,170 per Acre

    4307 Lake Ave, Lockport, NY 14094

    Build your dream home on this residential building lot in the Town of Lockport and Newfane School District. Close to all amenities. 1/2 hr drive to Buffalo and Canadian Border. 4311 Lake Ave next door is also for sale. Buy both lots to make one bigger lot. See also MLS #B1672926

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Kline

    Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 419-4643

    4307 Lake Ave, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /5

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    375 West Ave Unit 2, Lockport, NY 14094

375 West Ave Unit 2, Lockport, NY 14094
  • /16

    $318,540 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6228 Thornden Park Dr Unit D, South Lockport, NY 14094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Westcott Estates - Westcott Townhomes

    6228 Thornden Park Dr Unit D, South Lockport, NY 14094
    • /2

      Est $379,014 Not Listed For Sale

      5675 Murphy Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5675 Murphy Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $162,000

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Laurendi Howard Hanna

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lockport, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$255,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$222,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
104
Last 12 months Home Sales
431
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home