$340,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026
8427 Dawson Ln, Locust, NC 28097
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- Built 2005
Last Sold Summary
- $158/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $340,364
Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC
$340,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026
8427 Dawson Ln, Locust, NC 28097
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $340,364
Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC
$429,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026
13253 Austin Rd, Locust, NC 28097
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $325,000
Century Communities Running Creek
13253 Austin Rd, Locust, NC 28097$434,590 Sold Nov 11, 2025
12005 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Smith Douglas Homes Pine Bluff
12005 Muscadine Ct, Midland, NC 28107$429,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025
21063 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $399,000
Century Communities Running Creek
21063 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097$499,990 Sold May 12, 2026
21023 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Century Communities Running Creek
21023 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097$415,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025
529 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $416,523
Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC
$499,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025
116 Lanes End Rd, Locust, NC 28097
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $480,411
Last Listing Agent Jerry Burleson Whitley Realty, Inc.
$467,990 Sold Apr 16, 2026
21072 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $325,000
Century Communities Running Creek