20

Recently Sold Westside Homes

Section Image
  • 2452 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2452 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,774

    Last Listing Agent Yasmeen Dardoon Graff Real Estate

    2452 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,459

    Last Listing Agent Saul Ramirez HomeSmart Realty Group

    1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,205

    Last Listing Agent Richard Daskam Circle Real Estate

    2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2085 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2085 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,215

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Montano NEW INNOVATION REAL ESTATE

    2085 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2320 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2320 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,262

    Last Listing Agent Sahmon Zoughi Compass

    2320 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2072 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2072 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,721

    Last Listing Agent Richard Daskam Circle Real Estate

    2072 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2300 Gale Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2300 Gale Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,079

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rios THOMAS RIOS, BROKER

    2300 Gale Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2346 Hayes Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2346 Hayes Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,568

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lauritsen Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    2346 Hayes Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2124 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $869,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2124 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,982

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jauregui eXp Realty of Southern CA, Inc

    2124 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 1516 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1516 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,296

    Last Listing Agent Socal Realty Services Socal Realty Services

    1516 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2108 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2108 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF

    Current Estimated Value $602,752

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Calkins eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2108 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2510 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2510 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,435

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goodman RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    2510 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 1518 W 19th St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1518 W 19th St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • Land
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • $2,724,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Veloz Assurant Properties

    1518 W 19th St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2255 Cota Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2255 Cota Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,278

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Sverkos First Team Real Estate

    2255 Cota Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2260 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2260 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,793

    Last Listing Agent JOSE MAS JOSE MAS, BROKER

    2260 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 1417 W 25th St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1417 W 25th St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,022

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rico-Aguilar Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    1417 W 25th St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • /22

    $440,777

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2020 W 23rd St Unit 18, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,108

    Last Listing Agent Christophe Heldoorn The Niche

    2020 W 23rd St Unit 18, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • /39

    $777,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2463 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,505

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Machado-Powell Vylla Home, Inc.

    2463 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2460 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $765,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2460 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,610

    Last Listing Agent Gary Endo Duke & Associates

    2460 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 2470 Webster Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2470 Webster Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,517

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Padilla Camino Realty

    2470 Webster Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Westside, CA?
The houses for sale in Westside, CA spend an average of 27 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westside, CA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Westside, CA.

Home Trends in Westside, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$752,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$775,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$588
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$767,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home