447

Recently Sold Long Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $4,200,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    120 E Massachusetts Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,695/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,301,669

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    120 E Massachusetts Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /66

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1181 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $804/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,842

    Last Listing Agent Alan Simonides Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    1181 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /67

    $5,300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6107 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,470,160

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mancini Mancini Realty Co. Inc.

    6107 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /95

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    396 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,236,654

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    396 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /108

    $3,300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    322 N 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,898

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    322 N 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /90

    $2,999,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    115 W Kimberly Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $871/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,134,611

    Last Listing Agent Mike Spark SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    115 W Kimberly Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /47

    $1,230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    78 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,171

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    78 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /104

    $3,870,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    208 E 20th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,617/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,889,036

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Freeman & Company Real Estate

    208 E 20th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /15

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 E 49th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $10,192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

    1 E 49th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /57

    $839,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24 Dorothy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,077

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rozell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    24 Dorothy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /9

    $2,850,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18 E 86th St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,977,598

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Corson The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    18 E 86th St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /80

    $7,945,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6601 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 6,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,999,870

    Last Listing Agent Heather Supchak G. Anderson Agency

    6601 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /82

    $799,999

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    401 Boulevard Unit 204, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Loundy Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    401 Boulevard Unit 204, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    28 Diane Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,465

    Last Listing Agent David Seegers RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    28 Diane Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /66

    $715,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    79 Mary Alice Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,929

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Farnung SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    79 Mary Alice Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /46

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 7, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 7, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    244 Brant Dr, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,991

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Jeffries Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    244 Brant Dr, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /48

    $2,499,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    127 W New Jersey Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,599,110

    Last Listing Agent David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    127 W New Jersey Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /139

    $2,830,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1166 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,398,903

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    1166 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /62

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1583 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,676

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty LLC

    1583 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /38

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 W 29th St Unit B, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,748

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pietrefesa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    3 W 29th St Unit B, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /77

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    32 W New York Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,070

    Last Listing Agent William Hodgson Jr Island Realty-Surf City

    32 W New York Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /53

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27 Robert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,927

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stearns RE/MAX Atlantic

    27 Robert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /65

    $2,479,999

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1805 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,502,894

    Last Listing Agent Alan Simonides Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    1805 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /94

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2109 Central Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,292

    Last Listing Agent Rick Reynolds BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    2109 Central Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 Muriel Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,491

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gliozzo Compass New Jersey , LLC

    8 Muriel Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /53

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 3, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 3, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /49

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    103 Mercer Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,400

    Last Listing Agent Basant Chamberlain Van Dyk Group

    103 Mercer Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12 Cherry St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,714

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cook Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    12 Cherry St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /4

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,914

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kurdes Jr. Van Dyk Group

    15 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /79

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    254 Alley Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,158

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Prestinari Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    254 Alley Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /42

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    79 W California Ave, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,032/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,607

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    79 W California Ave, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /7

    $1,595,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11 E Jeanette Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,043

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Krakowski G. Anderson Agency

    11 E Jeanette Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /72

    $2,765,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    249 S 2nd St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $985/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,755,000

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Procaccini Jr. Oceanside Realty

    249 S 2nd St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /64

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    118 N Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,408

    Last Listing Agent Paul Metzger Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    118 N Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /66

    $2,575,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16 E 25th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,038/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,148,299

    Last Listing Agent Michele Agosta Agosta Realty Group

    16 E 25th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /12

    $1,315,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1257 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,095

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    1257 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /50

    $1,665,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1511 Barnegat Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,889,422

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    1511 Barnegat Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /29

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    210 N 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,652

    Last Listing Agent Brian Coen DESATNICK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    210 N 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /28

    $569,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    670 Julian Ct, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,953

    Last Listing Agent Paul Quinn United Real Estate Associates

    670 Julian Ct, West Creek, NJ 08092

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home