447

Recently Sold Long Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    527 Mill Creek Rd, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,035

    Last Listing Agent Tom Newbern The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    527 Mill Creek Rd, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /34

    $377,650

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    158 Forge Rd, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,763

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

    158 Forge Rd, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /51

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    242 N 2nd St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,768

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abate Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    242 N 2nd St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /13

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Evelyn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,981

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    105 Evelyn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /13

    $675,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    23 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,076

23 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Dinner Point Ave Unit NJOC2034798, Eagleswood, NJ 08092

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $38,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cessna Statt RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    0 Dinner Point Ave Unit NJOC2034798, Eagleswood, NJ 08092
  • /111

    $2,343,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5 W 40th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,343/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,278

    Last Listing Agent Denise Petti KW Empower

    5 W 40th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /29

    $4,050,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,033/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,895

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gray Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

    1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /55

    $2,295,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    24 E 50th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $974/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,468,085

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westfield

    24 E 50th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /103

    $6,000,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11 S 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Moeller Sea Breeze Realty Group, LLC

    11 S 3rd St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /28

    $92,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    34 Holly Rd, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    34 Holly Rd, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /68

    $600,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2 Terrace Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Manganiello Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    2 Terrace Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /55

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    357 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,638

    Last Listing Agent Gina Laird RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    357 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /15

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    109 Seameadow Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,111

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Little Egg Harbor

    109 Seameadow Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /11

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    218 Jeremy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,765

218 Jeremy Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /110

    $1,776,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    369 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,480/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,493

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    369 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /11

    $639,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 Alan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,963

113 Alan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    114 S Central Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,622

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Armstrong Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    114 S Central Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /47

    $1,820,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    329 W 5th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,684

    Last Listing Agent Richard Saparito Van Dyk Group

    329 W 5th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /54

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10 E 48th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $957/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,957

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hanadel Century 21 Action Plus Realty

    10 E 48th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /2

    $356,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    19 Cherry St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,294

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Filiciello EXP Realty

    19 Cherry St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /20

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    38 Twin Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,220

38 Twin Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /62

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6412 U-A Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Messina BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    6412 U-A Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    927 Beach Haven Blvd W, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Stark Christie's Int'l RE Group

    927 Beach Haven Blvd W, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 10, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 10, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1801 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gareau Weichert Realtors-Medford

    1801 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /36

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Charles Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,433

    Last Listing Agent Bridgit Romano Van Dyk Group

    11 Charles Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /51

    $1,999,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    33 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $979/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,359

    Last Listing Agent William Hodgson Jr Island Realty-Surf City

    33 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /78

    $3,567,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 E Dayton Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,049/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,752,610

5 E Dayton Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /17

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    105 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,311

105 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /86

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    137 Anita Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,965

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty LLC

    137 Anita Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /42

    $1,575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9405 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,004/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,440

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    9405 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /46

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 11, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 11, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /54

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    130 Center St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,157

    Last Listing Agent David DeLeo Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    130 Center St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    122 Division St, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,882

    Last Listing Agent Smaragda 'Smaggie' Ng Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    122 Division St, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /18

    $1,401,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    240 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,245

240 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /56

    $652,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    125 Sea Meadow Ln, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,271

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    125 Sea Meadow Ln, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /60

    $3,825,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3608B Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,518,708

    Last Listing Agent Max Moeller Jersea Realty, LLC - SB

    3608B Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /32

    $835,000

    Sold May 17, 2025

    31 George Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,463

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select - Westfield

    31 George Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    128 Rowan Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,893

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Peacock G. Anderson Agency

    128 Rowan Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home