10,520

Properties in ZIP Code 07740

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $738,424 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Branchport Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      157 Branchport Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret James Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $802,519 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cooper Ave Unit 114, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Cooper Ave Unit 114, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $536,948 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Tabor St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      465 Tabor St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ashkenazi Schecher Realty

    • /41

      Est $1,772,742 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Greeley Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Greeley Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sutah Ann Robins Beachfront Properties

    • /18

      Est $356,622 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Greens Ave Unit 19B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      735 Greens Ave Unit 19B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /39

      Est $960,573 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Airsdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Airsdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shira Perlstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /67

      Est $1,966,031 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Greeley Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Greeley Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Crooks Serhant New Jersey LLC

    • /21

      Est $337,195 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Westwood Ave Unit 70, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      364 Westwood Ave Unit 70, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grisell Romero Homes by Preferred Realty

    • /24

      Est $570,919 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      185 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,700
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Newsome Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • /7

    $20,000 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • 1.44 Acre Lot

    65 Cedar Ave Unit A3, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    SUMMER RENTAL starting 06-01-2026 - This pristine, fully renovated AND fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath upper-level end unit is exactly what you've been searching for. Hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, and ample closet space. There is a laundry room and additional storage located in the basement. ALL UTILITIES INCLUEDED. Ideally situated within walking distance to beaches,

    Heather Hollis-Valdes RE/MAX

    65 Cedar Ave Unit A3, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Ocean Blvd Unit 27, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      455 Ocean Blvd Unit 27, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $646/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Petersen RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    • /9

      Est $777,003 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      40 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Lo BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $692,191 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hulick St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Hulick St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,910
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /33

      Est $886,241 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Hearn Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      241 Hearn Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeAlmeida Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • /27

      Est $825,209 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Patten Ave Unit 7, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      580 Patten Ave Unit 7, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $728,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Pierson Jones O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $468,817 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Greens Ave Unit 22, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      713 Greens Ave Unit 22, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Linda Buzzerio Preferred Properties Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $678,432 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      463 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    • /27

      Est $1,870,588 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Grant St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10 Grant St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Dec 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAUL KIERNAN RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $909,026 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ocean Ave Unit 3E, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      480 Ocean Ave Unit 3E, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wood Weichert Realtors-Morristown

    • /33

      Est $639,221 Not Listed For Sale

      58 4th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      58 4th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Irizarry Shore Prime Properties LLC

    • /56

      Est $1,117,187 Not Listed For Sale

      45 White St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      45 White St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $952,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Traverso NextHome Nexus Realty Group

    • /9

      Est $762,676 Not Listed For Sale

      478 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      478 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irving Cham Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $3,499 Not Listed For Sale

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    111 Branchport Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Property Id: 2373438 No broker fee!!! Ready to move in!!! Rent: $3,499.00 Security deposit: $5,450.00 Requirements to move into the property: 1. Monthly income of $7,250 after taxes. 2. No previous evictions or landlord/tenant late rent filings on your record. 3. Credit score of 600+. Application process: 1. Apply online at (copy and paste link): 2. $20.00 application fee per

    Michele Irizarry Shore Prime Properties LLC

    111 Branchport Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /17

      Est $318,590 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Westwood Ave Unit 30, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      364 Westwood Ave Unit 30, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Astacio Town & Country Real Estate Consultants

    • /59

      Est $2,275,863 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Woodgate Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      956 Woodgate Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,899,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milo Sutton G & G Agency Inc

    • /10

      Est $478,304 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      230 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ezra Gheriani Beba Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $1,291,545 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Alpern Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      240 Alpern Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000

      Last Listing Agent David Bailey Elana Properties LLC

    • /15

      Est $522,900 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      205 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Zalta Avenue Realty NJ

    • /35

      Est $549,546 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Jackson St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      80 Jackson St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Zocco Rosario Realty Inc

    • /52

      Est $1,571,425 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      122 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Geant BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /37

      Est $1,429,128 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Riviera Dr Unit 123, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      123 Riviera Dr Unit 123, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Germinsky BG Realty Services

    • /45

      Est $1,562,043 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Napp Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    • /20

      Est $519,443 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Ludlow St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      209 Ludlow St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /31

      Est $355,924 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Avery Ave Unit D11, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      119 Avery Ave Unit D11, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    • /36

      Est $850,381 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1211, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1211, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

    • /34

      Est $867,489 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 107, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 107, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Horton Howard Hanna Rand-Wyckoff

    • /27

      Est $1,603,529 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Perrine Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      228 Perrine Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    • /42

      Est $649,310 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ocean Ave Unit 10B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      448 Ocean Ave Unit 10B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wood Weichert Realtors-Morristown

    • /17

      Est $1,216,660 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      700 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Crane RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $1,680,416 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Dixon Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      258 Dixon Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Scaffidi Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home