10,522

Properties in ZIP Code 07740

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $654,548 Not Listed For Sale

      481 W End Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      481 W End Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Irizarry Shore Prime Properties LLC

    • /31

      Est $549,057 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Bath Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      274 Bath Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Ashkenazi Town & Country Real Estate Consultants

    • /10

      Est $579,691 Not Listed For Sale

      393 Brinley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      393 Brinley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Doman Exit Realty Jackson NJ

    • /43

      Est $2,030,664 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      236 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Germinsky BG Realty Services

    • /25

      Est $888,125 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Patten Ave Unit 64, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      580 Patten Ave Unit 64, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gardner O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $1,361,313 Not Listed For Sale

      93 N Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      93 N Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Starner Sackman Realty

    • 234 Vanderveer Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Est $770,225 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Vanderveer Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      234 Vanderveer Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ball C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    • /26

      Est $351,970 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Ocean Blvd Unit 10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      455 Ocean Blvd Unit 10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Mauer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $738,066 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Macarthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      365 Macarthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kligman RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $1,085,761 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woolley Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Woolley Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Berbrick Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /32

      Est $627,178 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ocean Ave Unit 10A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      448 Ocean Ave Unit 10A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    • /23

      Est $875,087 Not Listed For Sale

      764 Ocean Ave Unit C8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      764 Ocean Ave Unit C8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Garifine RE/MAX

    • /57

      Est $831,779 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Newport Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2 Newport Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /38

      Est $781,489 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1401, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1401, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

    • /15

      Est $614,060 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bayview Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11 Bayview Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Zackman Two River Realty

    • /28

      Est $911,775 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 207, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 207, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pennisi Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    • /32

      Est $1,331,673 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Yorke Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      317 Yorke Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hollis-Valdes RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $830,827 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Ocean Ave N Unit B2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      280 Ocean Ave N Unit B2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /28

      Est $595,430 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      21 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stout C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /29

      Est $1,198,174 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Ocean Ave Unit 31, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      510 Ocean Ave Unit 31, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $864/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Sinnott Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $1,187,045 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Norgrove Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      186 Norgrove Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $840/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    • /5

      Est $543,865 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      253 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /50

      Est $706,599 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Liberty St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      187 Liberty St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judite Ribeiro Weichert Realtors-Ocean

    • /26

      Est $1,561,479 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      324 Riviera Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Germinsky BG Realty Services

    • /10

      Est $982,723 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      233 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcelle Sasson G & G Agency Inc

    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Hollywood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      215 Hollywood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $720,976 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sunset Ave Unit 164, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Sunset Ave Unit 164, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $1,619,744 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Waterview, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Waterview, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Manna Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    • /12

      Est $2,025,632 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Waterview, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16 Waterview, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kligman RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $753,808 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Middle Ln, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      52 Middle Ln, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $538,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ryan EXP Realty

    • /9

      Est $715,007 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Ocean Blvd Unit G, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      460 Ocean Blvd Unit G, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

    • /8

      Est $1,428,061 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Castlewall Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      156 Castlewall Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent avis gardell Avis Realty LLC

    • /38

      Est $1,508,417 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Columbia Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 Columbia Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAUL KIERNAN RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $1,213,453 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      324 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $1,190/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    • /28

      Est $610,203 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Hamilton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      254 Hamilton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Osherovitz Avenue Realty NJ

    • /3

      Est $696,958 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      17 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Dominguez RE/MAX

    • /52

      Est $750,764 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      186 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Macarthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      370 Macarthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $566/SF
      • Last Sold Price $593,000

      Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $570,237 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 706, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 706, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $559/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home