10,522

Properties in ZIP Code 07740

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $1,293,908 Not Listed For Sale

      117 3rd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      117 3rd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Starner Sackman Realty

    • /20

      Est $603,018 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Shore Dr Unit CO56, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      32 Shore Dr Unit CO56, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Murphy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    • /55

      Est $837,605 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 910, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 910, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Cohen Adele Cohen Real Estate LLc

    • /51

      Est $836,462 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      435 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moses Redfin Corporation

    • /22

      Est $702,602 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      213 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Crocitto Realty One Group Open Door

    • /15

      Est $824,839 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Arthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13 Arthur Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $1,282,492 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      459 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Yablonski O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $580,953 Not Listed For Sale

      290 N 5th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      290 N 5th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shirvanian EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    • /39

      Est $864,325 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Riddle Ave Unit 9, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      165 Riddle Ave Unit 9, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,100
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vitaly Trutenko EXP Realty

    • /37

      Est $462,440 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      74 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Est $473,927 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      300 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Buffaloe Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    • /22

      Est $2,213,322 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Ocean Ave Unit PH10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      717 Ocean Ave Unit PH10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $993/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Shalom G & G Agency Inc

    • /38

      Est $525,856 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Grand Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      151 Grand Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Jackson Keller Williams City Life

    • /12

      Est $719,226 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      30 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cruz Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    • /38

      Est $687,268 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Grand Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      100 Grand Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $471/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fabozzi C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /32

      Est $779,033 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Florence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      425 Florence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Milano Diane Turton, Realtors-Rumson

    • /42

      Est $1,096,720 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      14 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Phander Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    • /29

      Est $492,169 Not Listed For Sale

      483 Joline Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      483 Joline Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Crispe RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $1,143,691 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Ocean Ave Unit 26, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      510 Ocean Ave Unit 26, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Appolonia Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,011,857 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Woodgate Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      904 Woodgate Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $777,001 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Grove St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Grove St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judite Ribeiro Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /47

      Est $930,635 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Patten Ave Unit 58, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      580 Patten Ave Unit 58, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen George Resources Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $786,891 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Navesink Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9 Navesink Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $1,064,391 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Ocean Ave N Unit 4B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      384 Ocean Ave N Unit 4B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /58

      Est $1,490,513 Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Lincoln Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      211 N Lincoln Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /31

      Est $1,350,548 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Elm Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      23 Elm Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Gadeloff Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /36

      Est $1,602,527 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Howard Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      224 Howard Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $930,635 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Patten Ave Unit 70, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      580 Patten Ave Unit 70, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hanna Adelaide Hanna Realtors

    • /57

      Est $1,524,532 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Riddle Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      179 Riddle Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $531/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Ocean Ave N Unit G2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      477 Ocean Ave N Unit G2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $551/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $518,830 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      40 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Servis Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    • /35

      Est $580,720 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      34 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /38

      Est $613,391 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      129 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $1,059,132 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8 Shore Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gambacorto O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /57

      Est $1,197,166 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      542 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefany Medina RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $609,074 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      153 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Camassa Camassa Agency Inc

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Hoyt St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      427 Hoyt St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $514,000

      Last Listing Agent Heddy Pierson Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    • /40

      Est $1,448,512 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Avenel Blvd, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      165 Avenel Blvd, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcelle Bale Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    • /36

      Est $853,880 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      182 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Moderno Keller Williams Elite

    • /8

      Est $739,192 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      268 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Acacia Fenter-Watts Exit Realty East Coast

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home