10,520

Properties in ZIP Code 07740

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $2,731,784 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Truax Rd, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Truax Rd, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,180
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Dweck Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $398,186 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cedar Ave Unit 40, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      31 Cedar Ave Unit 40, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Smith-Altit Option 1 Shore Realty

    • /33

      Est $979,451 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Florence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      387 Florence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lange RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $1,036,454 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Villa Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      503 Villa Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Giordano RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $665,775 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Cleveland Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      221 Cleveland Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Renee Astacio Town & Country Real Estate Consultants

    • /26

      Est $788,554 Not Listed For Sale

      388 Sairs Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      388 Sairs Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary McAllister Diane Turton, Realtors-Asbury Park

    • /19

      Est $1,074,092 Not Listed For Sale

      277 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      277 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Katz RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $776,991 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      634 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /12

      Est $737,887 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      448 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yana Zaydel IPro Realty Inc

    • /16

      Est $721,547 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Shrewsbury Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      108 Shrewsbury Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hage NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    • /41

      Est $1,033,602 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1904, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1904, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pavlis Jamie Pavlis Real Estate, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $618,200 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ocean Ave Unit 25A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      448 Ocean Ave Unit 25A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Failla C21/ Wessex

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cedar Ave Unit C9, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      65 Cedar Ave Unit C9, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ventre C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /49

      Est $1,269,933 Not Listed For Sale

      254 W End Ave Unit 256, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      254 W End Ave Unit 256, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Zocco Rosario Realty Inc

    • /32

      Est $1,399,221 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rivergate Way, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7 Rivergate Way, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $846,500
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jones Boutique Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $528,909 Not Listed For Sale

      120 6th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      120 6th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary-Jo Hart EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    • /18

      Est $376,095 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cedar Ave Unit A20, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      65 Cedar Ave Unit A20, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Danziger C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    • /24

      Est $401,461 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cedar Ave Unit 12, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      31 Cedar Ave Unit 12, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Villanova Diane Turton, Realtors-Avon

    • /20

      Est $804,743 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Coral Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Coral Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $734,213 Not Listed For Sale

      675 Ocean Ave Unit 2F, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      675 Ocean Ave Unit 2F, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    • /64

      Est $2,199,517 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kelly Ln, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Kelly Ln, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Weiss Redfin Corporation

    • /15

      Est $912,809 Not Listed For Sale

      37 White St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      37 White St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrice George O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /5

      Est $845,670 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      64 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lara Krall Bottone Realty Group Inc

    • /16

      Est $341,035 Not Listed For Sale

      548 Ocean Blvd Unit 6, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      548 Ocean Blvd Unit 6, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Zocco Rosario Realty Inc

    • /35

      Est $1,150,020 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      566 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $1,145,105 Not Listed For Sale

      550 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      550 2nd Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,500
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    • /14

      Est $678,702 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Jackson St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      47 Jackson St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mahon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach -Westfield

    • /32

      Est $823,117 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cooper Ave Unit 101, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Cooper Ave Unit 101, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    • /12

      Est $951,173 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Elm Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      9 Elm Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter W. Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $282,567 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Westwood Ave Unit 10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      364 Westwood Ave Unit 10, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Saenger RE/MAX

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cedar Ave Unit C1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      65 Cedar Ave Unit C1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

    • /50

      Est $991,634 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      192 Kingsley St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $675,101 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Coleman Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      229 Coleman Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Clemente EXP Realty

    • /50

      Est $694,508 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bayview Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14 Bayview Ct, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Ivins O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $1,188,936 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cooper Ave Unit 312, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Cooper Ave Unit 312, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Guilford Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /45

      Est $1,012,716 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Brighton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      468 Brighton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,274,589 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Ocean Ave N Unit D2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      477 Ocean Ave N Unit D2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Behnken Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 219, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 219, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Nagel RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $2,236,658 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Castlewall Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      163 Castlewall Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 318, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 318, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Nagel RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home