18,171

Longs, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $295,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Odessa II Plan at Oak Hollow, Longs, SC 29568

    The Odessa II by Great Southern Homes is a beautifully designed single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,519 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This floor plan balances open-concept living with private comfort, ideal for modern families or those seeking efficient single-level design.At the heart of the home, the spacious family room flows seamlessly

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    115 Crabapple Dr Unit 36893229, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1542 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    1542 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $282,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Shady Arbor Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      214 Shady Arbor Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Edwards INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /26

    $290,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,663+ Sq Ft

    Avondale Plan at Sun Colony - Bluffs, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Avondale, a thoughtfully designed home created for both comfort and flexibility. Bright 6-foot windows fill the living areas with natural light, while a 12-foot vaulted ceiling creates an inviting gathering space at the heart of the home. With a large kitchen island, walk-in pantry, and thoughtful design throughout, the Avondale offers the perfect balance of style and everyday

    DRB Homes Builder
    524 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 36496392, Longs, SC 29568
  • /10

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    544 Duvall St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Carrington Woods

    544 Duvall St, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $416,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      231 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

  • /41

    $673,871

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568

    Rare spec home opportunity. Home is under construction. Welcome to the Sterling, a thoughtfully designed single-story home in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile plan includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study with French doors, a Carolina Room, and even a golf cart garage for added convenience. The true centerpiece of this home is the open-concept kitchen, great room, and dining area that

    Brad Jones Beazer Homes LLC

    2645 Whitehorn Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $459,490

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8254 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    8254 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      10667 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10667 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glatki CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

  • /14

    $351,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    HARTFORD Plan at Tupelo Park - American Dream Series, Longs, SC 29568

    This single-story home features an open space layout in the kitchen, family room and dining room that extends to the patio for outdoor living. Near the foyer are three bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom, while the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom is tucked away from the rest for extra privacy. Rounding out the layout is a convenient two-car garage.

    Lennar Builder
    814 Long Beach Dr Unit 36034276, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7961 San Marcello Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,602

    Last Listing Agent Davis & Hodges Team CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    7961 San Marcello Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Fairway Dr Unit 202AA Colonial Creek, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      890 Fairway Dr Unit 202AA Colonial Creek, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrinna Michell Hankey Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /46

    $501,000

    New Construction $48K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    TBD4 Marshfield Rd, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Persimmon, a thoughtfully designed two-story home in North Myrtle Beach. This plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a first-floor primary suite, a private study with French doors, and a spacious eat-in kitchen that opens to the gathering room. The soaring 19' ceilings in the great room create a dramatic focal point, extending upward to the loft above. Upstairs, the secondary

    Jennifer Segaar Beazer Homes LLC

    TBD4 Marshfield Rd, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $259,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    112 Lakota Loop Unit Lot 53 Custom Floor, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford The Beverly Group

    112 Lakota Loop Unit Lot 53 Custom Floor, Longs, SC 29568
    • /29

      Est $415,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Galway Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      305 Galway Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ty Bellamy RE/MAX

  • /35

    $545,000

    New Construction $62K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    TBD1 Marshfield Rd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Reynolds, a spacious single-story home (with an Optional 2nd Story) in North Myrtle Beach. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 32-foot covered back porch for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The open layout centers around a kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining area and great room, with large

    Jennifer Segaar Beazer Homes LLC

    TBD1 Marshfield Rd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29568
  • /28

    $262,825

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1373 Palm Springs Paloma Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Semones Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1373 Palm Springs Paloma Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Anna Rudiger Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      136 Anna Rudiger Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendon Payne Century 21 The Harrelson Group

  • /34

    $309,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    The Redbud Plan at Heritage Park at Longs, Longs, SC 29568

    Discover the Redbud: where indulgent living meets ultimate tranquility. Unleash your inner chef in a gourmet kitchen, equipped with a pantry, center island, and ample space perfect for whipping up delectable masterpieces - or even takeout! After savoring every tasty bite, escape into your very own rejuvenating sanctuary - the luxurious Owner's Suite, featuring an optional dreamy tray ceiling

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    704 Hackberry Way St Unit 36925001, Longs, SC 29568
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    850 Fairway Dr Unit 904EE, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,078

    Last Listing Agent Pat Anderson Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    850 Fairway Dr Unit 904EE, Longs, SC 29568
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Shore Blvd Unit 201, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 S Shore Blvd Unit 201, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

  • /28

    $499,072

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    3013 Pembroke St Unit Lot 27, Longs, SC 29568

    Built with Hardie Plank. Welcome to the Leyland, a thoughtfully designed 1-story home (with the option to add a 2nd story) in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level. The open layout is designed with flexibility in mind. The spacious foyer adds privacy for the secondary bedrooms. The kitchen, with a large island—perfect for entertaining,

    Brad Levine Beazer Homes LLC

    3013 Pembroke St Unit Lot 27, Longs, SC 29568
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    476 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    476 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 103, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 103, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

  • /19

    $352,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    HARBOR OAK Plan at The Forest at Black Bear, Longs, SC 29568

    This popular plan brings functionality and style together! Our Harbor Oak plan has lots of windows creating a bright and inviting home. There is a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level that would be great for guests, a flex room off the foyer that could be used as a home office or formal dining room, and a large loft upstairs for additional living space! The kitchen is the heart of this

    D.R. Horton Builder
    205 Summer Duck Place Unit 37028586, Longs, SC 29568
  • /17

    $226,450

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    236 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Birchwood

    236 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 101, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 101, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

  • /22

    $325,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,891+ Sq Ft

    Chelsea Plan at Chestnut Farms, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Chelsea, a thoughtfully designed home that combines open gathering areas with flexible options to fit your lifestyle. Expansive 6-foot windows fill the home with natural light, while the kitchen—featuring a walk-in pantry and generous island overlooking the family room—brings people together for both everyday comfort and special occasions. A vaulted 12-foot ceiling with the option

    DRB Homes Builder
    123 Joyce Dr Unit 36464490, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3710 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    3710 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 305, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 S Shore Blvd Unit 305, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kemp Nash Century 21 Coastal Lifestyles

  • /71

    $989,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    1961 Bright Rd, Little River, SC 29566

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own a true coastal estate on nearly 40 acres. Built in 1996, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers over 3,700 square feet of living space, a main-level primary suite, office, bonus room over the garage, multiple garage structures, and expansive land designed for farming, livestock, recreation, or private enjoyment. Properties of this size and

    LiLanya Seguin Rowles Real Estate

    1961 Bright Rd, Little River, SC 29566
  • /9

    $491,825

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2224 Flatleaf Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gollwitzer DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    2224 Flatleaf Ct, Longs, SC 29568
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Shore Blvd Unit 102, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 S Shore Blvd Unit 102, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

  • /28

    $515,153

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    3064 Claredon St Unit Lot 16, Longs, SC 29568

Brad Levine Beazer Homes LLC

    3064 Claredon St Unit Lot 16, Longs, SC 29568
  • /12

    $359,085

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    139 Waterloo Sunset Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Tupelo Park - American Dream Series

    139 Waterloo Sunset Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /25

      Est $425,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Shellbank Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      241 Shellbank Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo Isave Realty

  • /24

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,721+ Sq Ft

    Lighthouse Plan at Chestnut Farms, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Lighthouse, a versatile home design that blends open spaces with thoughtful details for everyday living. Expansive 6-foot windows bring in abundant natural light, while the kitchen—complete with a large island and walk-in pantry—overlooks the family room, creating a welcoming setting for both casual meals and special gatherings. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a

    DRB Homes Builder
    123 Joyce Dr Unit 36447056, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    740 Beehive Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $10,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Memory BH & G Elliott Coastal Living

    740 Beehive Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $296,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      255 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Henriksen RE/MAX

  • /15

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Sydney Plan at Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series, Longs, SC 29568

    Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open-concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    690 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 37074876, Longs, SC 29568

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home