32

Recently Sold Cascade-City View Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2956 Madrona Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,563

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Kingsley Windermere Northwest Living

    2956 Madrona Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /24

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2110 Sycamore Place, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,108

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pucci RE/MAX Premier Group

    2110 Sycamore Place, Longview, WA 98632
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2321 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,704

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Nelson eXp Realty

    2321 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632
  • /43

    $485,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    17 Jeffery Place, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,959

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cathcart John L. Scott Real Estate

    17 Jeffery Place, Longview, WA 98632
  • /8

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2333 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $153,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,999

    Last Listing Agent Wolfgang Schneider Keller Williams Realty

    2333 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2120 Willow Place, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,767

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lokan John L Scott LVW

    2120 Willow Place, Longview, WA 98632
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Tree Top Rd, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,654

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Jensen RE/MAX Premier Group

    8 Tree Top Rd, Longview, WA 98632
  • /21

    $144,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Center Ct, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $553,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foister RE/MAX Premier Group

    1 Center Ct, Longview, WA 98632
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2333 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,292

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Kuzkin Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    2333 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /37

    $775,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15 Gibbs Ln, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,771

    Last Listing Agent E. Susan Lantz Windermere Northwest Living

    15 Gibbs Ln, Longview, WA 98632
  • /43

    $543,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Monterrey Place, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,382

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1 Monterrey Place, Longview, WA 98632
  • /26

    $326,600 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2320 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,080

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Thorstenson Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs

    2320 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    110 Laurel Park Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,409

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark RE/MAX Premier Group

    110 Laurel Park Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /5

    $110,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2333 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 10,201 Sq Ft
    • $469,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Gehrman John L Scott LVW

    2333 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632
  • /48

    $474,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1302 Spruce St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,791

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wallin Keller Williams Realty

    1302 Spruce St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2342 Hill St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,501

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Markham Realty Pro, Inc.

    2342 Hill St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /23

    $144,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 Center Ct, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 12,601 Sq Ft
    • $497,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foister RE/MAX Premier Group

    2 Center Ct, Longview, WA 98632
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    35 Alexia Ct, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,721

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gut Century 21 North Homes Realty

    35 Alexia Ct, Longview, WA 98632
  • /40

    $910,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2608 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,922

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pucci RE/MAX Premier Group

    2608 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632
  • /41

    $452,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2309 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,033

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wallin Keller Williams Realty

    2309 Trillium Heights, Longview, WA 98632
  • /43

    $650,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2337 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,628

    Last Listing Agent Sarah DaSilva Windermere Northwest Living

    2337 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2110 Sycamore St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,108

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Osborne RE/MAX Premier Group

    2110 Sycamore St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /36

    $352,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2341 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,288

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foister RE/MAX Premier Group

    2341 W Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632
  • /39

    $552,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2241 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,960

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cheatley EXP Realty LLC

    2241 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632
  • /40

    $698,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Alexia Ct, Longview, WA 98632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,825

    Last Listing Agent David Ivantsov Better Properties Solutions

    15 Alexia Ct, Longview, WA 98632
  • /11

    $58,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Maplewood Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $15,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foister RE/MAX Premier Group

    0 Maplewood Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14 Gibbs Ln, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,064

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cheatley EXP Realty LLC

    14 Gibbs Ln, Longview, WA 98632
  • /31

    $270,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2962 Laurel Rd, Longview, WA 98632

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,395

    Last Listing Agent Dennis LaVoie Coldwell Banker Bain

    2962 Laurel Rd, Longview, WA 98632
  • /40

    $632,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2050 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,383

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hemingway Redfin

    2050 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Maplewood Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $23,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Holcomb Keller Williams Realty

    0 Maplewood Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /2

    $808,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5 Forest Hill Estate, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,216

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cheatley eXp Realty

    5 Forest Hill Estate, Longview, WA 98632
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2116 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,281

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Stoner Realty ONE Group Pacifica

    2116 Cascade Way, Longview, WA 98632

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Cascade-City View, WA?
The houses for sale in Cascade-City View, WA spend an average of 58 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cascade-City View, WA?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Cascade-City View, WA.

Home Trends in Cascade-City View, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$485,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$507,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$507,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home