26,252

Lorain, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    3981 Rossi Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    Great Space, Smart Layout & Tax Abatement in Amherst Schools! This well-maintained home in the desirable Amherst School District has the added benefit of a remaining 15-year tax abatement. The open floor plan makes everyday living easy, with the kitchen flowing right into the family room. The kitchen offers granite countertops, an island, walk-in pantry, and kitchen appliances that stay. The

    Brandy Phillips Keller Williams Citywide

    3981 Rossi Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /47

    $195,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2907 Brookview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,504

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    2907 Brookview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /19

      Est $138,831 Not Listed For Sale

      3965 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3965 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nemeth Russell Real Estate Services

  • /45

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    326 Indiana Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    In Lorain’s east side near Lake Erie, this cape cod home offers a functional layout with a first-floor master bedroom, accessible bathroom with a walk-in jetted tub, and central air. Exterior features include a covered front porch, rear deck, fully fenced yard, garage, and an additional large outbuilding suitable for storage or workspace. Conveniently located within walking distance to the marina

    Michael Golab Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    326 Indiana Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /46

    $280,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1463 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,374

    Last Listing Agent Artnetta Vines Howard Hanna

    1463 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /21

      Est $125,231 Not Listed For Sale

      3645 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3645 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mobert Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    457 Harbor Ln, Lorain, OH 44052

    Welcome to Harborwalk. Lorain's Premier Waterfront Community! This brand-new, never-lived-in townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. The bright, open-concept main level features durable vinyl flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, microwave, and dishwasher, all flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas filled with natural

    Pam Hakaim RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    457 Harbor Ln, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /2

    $217,260 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3786 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,051

    Last Listing Agent Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3786 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /12

      Est $86,079 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3816 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hughes Elite Class Realty LLC

  • /21

    $250,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1519 Shaffer Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    This well-maintained side-by-side duplex offers a solid investment opportunity with immediate income in place. Located perfectly in the Lorain/Amherst area, convenient to all highways, restaurants and shopping. Each unit features three generously sized bedrooms, one full bath plus one half bath, providing comfortable and functional living space. This property has been thoughtfully updated,

    Glenda Owens Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    1519 Shaffer Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    149 Eagle Cir, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,553

    Last Listing Agent Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

    149 Eagle Cir, Amherst, OH 44001
    • /16

      Est $115,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Toledo Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3625 Toledo Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Latrany Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /44

    $115,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    1033 W 21st St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Immediate occupancy available! This upgraded and remodeled light filled 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath Colonial/Cape Cod-style home is the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and value. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch or the covered side patio — ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, you’ll find beautiful laminate hardwood-style flooring throughout that’s not only stylish but

    Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1033 W 21st St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4545 Blush Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,308

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barthol RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    4545 Blush Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /19

      Est $100,588 Not Listed For Sale

      3558 Dallas Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3558 Dallas Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ammons CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes

  • /29

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    322 W 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Charming Classic Colonial in the heart of Lorain! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends timeless character with practical updates, featuring beautiful natural woodwork and hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the spacious front porch or entertaining in the comfortable living areas. The updated bathroom adds modern convenience, while major improvements—including a new roof

    David Reddy Keller Williams Citywide

    322 W 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    322 Bascule Dr, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,009

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jakacki RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    322 Bascule Dr, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /19

      Est $133,181 Not Listed For Sale

      814 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      814 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bauer Realtywise, Inc.

  • /40

    $143,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    1202 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    Truly a magnificent and exceptional home, this completely renovated property offers a perfect blend of beauty, quality, and affordability—with immediate occupancy available. Every detail has been carefully updated inside and out for years of worry-free living. The exterior features an inviting updated front porch, newer concrete, and a fenced lot with a convenient 1.5-car garage. Enjoy year-round

    Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1202 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2212 Randall St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,695

    Last Listing Agent Majdey Taye RE/MAX Transitions

    2212 Randall St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /15

      Est $110,048 Not Listed For Sale

      3574 Denver Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3574 Denver Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Jackson Howard Hanna

  • /4

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    125 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    This four-unit apartment building is located at 125 W 35th Street in Lorain, Ohio. The property includes three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit. The building is currently operating at 75% occupancy, offering immediate income with upside potential. Units feature functional layouts suitable for long-term tenants. Showings only after accepted offer; please do not disturb

    Yarden Portnoy Metro Space Realty

    125 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /26

    $83,700 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1317 W 11th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,322

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

    1317 W 11th St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /14

      Est $69,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Denver Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3550 Denver Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ariyon Robinson Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /2

    $103,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    627 W 24th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Stabilized rental with secured income at 627 W 24th St in Lorain, offered exclusively as part of a 19-unit portfolio-no individual sales. This occupied property generates $1,160 per month with a one-year lease in place through 6/12/26, providing dependable cash flow. The tenant is responsible for all utilities, helping to minimize operating expenses and support strong returns. The home features a

    Tal Tamir Russell Real Estate Services

    627 W 24th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /43

    $217,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2801 Reeves Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,710

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Sias Russell Real Estate Services

    2801 Reeves Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /50

      Est $439,114 Not Listed For Sale

      4029 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4029 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /45

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    3901 Dale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    This charming Cape Cod is a true contractors dream, offering a rare opportunity to create your ideal home from theground up. The interior has been completely gutted, providing a blank canvas ready to be finished to your exact tasteand specifications, with a classic three-bedroom layout full of potential. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard retreatperfect for relaxing or

    Jeremy Bullins ERA Real Solutions Realty

    3901 Dale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /15

    $122,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2333 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,383

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bromley Howard Hanna

    2333 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /35

      Est $189,408 Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4023 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Pavlich Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $95,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1107 W 2nd St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Jacqueline Jakacki RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1107 W 2nd St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Rosecliff Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davies Red 1 Realty, LLC

    0 Rosecliff Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $100,387 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3936 Dunton Rd, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

  • /44

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    303 Arizona Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Harborwalk community. Offering over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home showcases beautiful views of the Black River, breathtaking sunsets, and the iconic Charles Berry Bascule Bridge—all just across the street from Lake Erie. Step inside to a bright and

    Pam Hakaim RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    303 Arizona Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /40

    $354,990 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6227 James Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Sandy Springs Trail

    6227 James Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /13

      Est $93,927 Not Listed For Sale

      3751 Ada Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3751 Ada Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $195,435 per Acre

    3633 Reserve Trail, Lorain, OH 44053

    Lorain City Martins Run Buildable Lot, The Reserve at Martins Run, pick your builder and save. This sub-division is right off Kolbe Rd. near hospital. Rear property is Lorain County Metropark Property. Dead end street. All utilities are at the street, water sewer, gas, electric, cable. Please call the City of Lorain building department for building questions.

    Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

    3633 Reserve Trail, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /33

    $189,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1327 W 39th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,531

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    1327 W 39th St, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /17

      Est $116,819 Not Listed For Sale

      3748 Albany Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3748 Albany Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes

  • /19

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3177 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Introducing a prime opportunity to own a versatile multi-unit building in Lorain. This property features multiple income-generating residential units on the upper floors, while offering complete flexibility on the first floor—ideal for a variety of uses.Whether you're envisioning a retail storefront, office space, café, wellness studio, or a spacious ground-level apartment, the first floor is

    Heather Byrne Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    3177 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home