12,469

Los Altos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,180,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1847 Fallen Leaf Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,187,363

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lyng Taylor Properties

    1847 Fallen Leaf Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /10

      Est $4,482,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hampton Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2 Hampton Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $1,561/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Fraser Compass

  • /32

    $3,250,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    71 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,766/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,697,918

    Last Listing Agent Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

    71 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /41

      Est $7,348,769 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      324 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,410,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Ferrando The Agency

  • /2

    $1,980,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    106 2nd St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,601/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,438

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ulleseit Pellego

    106 2nd St, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /28

      Est $5,537,987 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Cherry Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      340 Cherry Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,850,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gowdy The Agency

  • /2

    $4,455,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1281 Windimer Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,486,794

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    1281 Windimer Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /53

      Est $8,206,153 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Garland Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      131 Garland Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $2,401/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,800,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keyko Pintz Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $5,250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    447 Traverso Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $2,424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,169,838

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Delisle EQ1

    447 Traverso Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /14

      Est $4,980,543 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Coronado Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      120 Coronado Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $2,500/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Kwok Pacific Realty Investment Group

  • /49

    $5,500,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    201 Yerba Buena Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,857/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,482,149

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sangster Compass

    201 Yerba Buena Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /32

      Est $4,856,987 Not Listed For Sale

      662 Twelve Acres Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      662 Twelve Acres Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $2,078/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,600,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kouchekey Cooper & Gamble Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,450,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    728 Brentwood Place, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,935/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,088,212

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    728 Brentwood Place, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /18

      Est $808,031 Not Listed For Sale

      658 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      658 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schwatka KW Bay Area Estates

  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    296 La Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,782/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,622,104

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richardson Encinal Real Estate

    296 La Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /33

      Est $5,517,147 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Van Buren St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      547 Van Buren St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $2,142/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,900,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Eltherington Midtown Realty

  • /2

    $2,010,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    56 Citation Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,484

    Last Listing Agent Valya Ragu Legacy Real Estate & Associates

    56 Citation Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /27

      Est $4,578,858 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Santander Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      270 Santander Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $1,423/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Kamali Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $3,251,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,543,955

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wilson Roberts Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /42

      Est $4,450,274 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Santa Rita Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      181 Santa Rita Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,646/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alireza Faghiri Compass

  • /42

    $4,858,300 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1 Hampton Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,081/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,819,799

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Keddington Compass

    1 Hampton Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /28

      Est $5,837,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Oak Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1401 Oak Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,555/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,625,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

  • /2

    $4,826,250 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    510 Valencia Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $2,342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,733,601

    Last Listing Agent Tim Foy Midtown Realty

    510 Valencia Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /42

      Est $6,224,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Ranchita Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1365 Ranchita Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,724/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,995,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Woods Compass

  • /2

    $4,188,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    893 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,811/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,242,005

    Last Listing Agent Renna Shee Keller Williams Thrive

    893 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /36

      Est $4,278,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Siesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1535 Siesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,759/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,160,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $6,120,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    34 Carriage Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $2,126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,128,171

    Last Listing Agent Shilpa Merchant The Agency

    34 Carriage Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /30

      Est $3,928,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Ravenswood Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1409 Ravenswood Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $1,688/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,315,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Nicoli Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $6,255,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    941 Berry Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,228,624

941 Berry Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /58

      Est $4,036,017 Not Listed For Sale

      1472 Fallen Leaf Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1472 Fallen Leaf Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,513/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Keefe Action Properties Inc

  • /2

    $4,114,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    24793 Northcrest Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,603/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,084,004

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    24793 Northcrest Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /42

      Est $4,466,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Eastwood Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1047 Eastwood Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,559/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,350,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Fischer-Colbrie Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $2,820,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1440 Kring Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,244,871

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

    1440 Kring Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /27

      Est $4,576,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Oakhurst Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1360 Oakhurst Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $2,298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,350,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Troyer Intero Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $8,525,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    454 Cypress Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,752/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,479,079

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Swall Compass

    454 Cypress Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /37

      Est $5,750,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Payne Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1131 Payne Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,641/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,450,888
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Barton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $3,850,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1555 Plateau Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $2,131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,533,289

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Ligeti The Agency

    1555 Plateau Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /44

      Est $5,540,902 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Silvia Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      201 Silvia Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,797/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Miller Compass

  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    38 3rd St Unit 309, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,788

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Martin Compass

    38 3rd St Unit 309, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /20

      Est $4,343,034 Not Listed For Sale

      469 La Prenda Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      469 La Prenda Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,913/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,230,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Von Thaden Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home