4,803

Homes in ZIP Code 90038

Section Image
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6212 Santa Monica Blvd Unit B, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    This beautifully renovated upper-level residence presents a modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout with a bright, open-concept design and sleek contemporary finishes throughout and comes furnished or unfurnished. Thoughtfully curated for both comfort and functionality, the stylish kitchen integrates effortlessly with the main living spaces, while the bedrooms are spacious and

    Sharon Hakimfar THE Real Estate Agency

    6212 Santa Monica Blvd Unit B, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /25

      Est $1,279,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1202 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Linscott Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

  • /20

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    917 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Newly built 2026 modern townhouse-style lease offering panoramic city and hillside views. This bright multi-level residence features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile third flex room ideal for a bedroom, home office, den, or creative space, along with 3 full bathrooms. Home includes solar panels to help offset electric billThe open-concept main living area is filled with natural light and showcases

    Ash Hammad COMPASS

    917 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /31

      Est $1,403,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1205 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

• /15

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    963 N Wilton Place Unit 963 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Modern Style & Prime Location, Stop looking! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of style and utility. Open-concept floor plan, quartz counters, contemporary fixtures, and laminate flooring throughout. In-unit laundry, stainless steel kitchen suite, and central HVAC and 3-car parking included. Ultra-convenient access to restaurants, entertainment, and the 101/405. Don't miss

    Bruce Lee TRRG Management

    963 N Wilton Place Unit 963 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • 6123 Eleanor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Not Listed For Sale

      6123 Eleanor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 6,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6123 Eleanor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,030,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sillaman LB Property Management Inc

    • /24

      Est $1,307,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1209 Zachary Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,500
      • Jan 21, 2022

• 1260 N Beachwood Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 N Beachwood Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 19,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1260 N Beachwood Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • Last Sold Price $8,350,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Morley Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    • 6517 1/2 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,017,668 Not Listed For Sale

      6517 1/2 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6517 1/2 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Garr Roddy COMPASS

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6708 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6708 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,165,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter James Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 1/2 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1250 1/2 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $682/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Evans Real Estate Source, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $1,000,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1247 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1247 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Evans Real Estate Source, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $1,321,716 Not Listed For Sale

      6725 W Hepburn Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6725 W Hepburn Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Rhoda Carolwood Estates

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      838 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $707/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bekim Hasani BH Realty

    • /22

      Est $1,488,342 Not Listed For Sale

      6916 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6916 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janis Randazzo Strategic Sales and Marketing Group Inc

    • /27

      Est $1,586,835 Not Listed For Sale

      6142 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6142 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dae Young Hur Keller Williams Larchmont

    • /18

      Est $1,546,788 Not Listed For Sale

      6138 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6138 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kim The Agency

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5632 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 7,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5632 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Will Tiao The Collective Realty

    • /22

      Est $1,415,936 Not Listed For Sale

      6911 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6911 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

• 749 N Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,387,679 Not Listed For Sale

      749 N Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      749 N Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KELLY DAVIDIAN KELLY DAVIDIAN, BROKER

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      6036 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 11 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6036 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 1/2 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      807 1/2 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $750/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

• 1145 W Alma Ln, Hollywood, CA 90038

      Est $1,271,997 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 W Alma Ln, Hollywood, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1145 W Alma Ln, Hollywood, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Erhahon KW Vision

    • /22

      Est $1,395,227 Not Listed For Sale

      6915 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6915 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • May 11, 2021

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      6908 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6908 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $582/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

• /35

      Est $1,160,460 Not Listed For Sale

      6072 W Studio Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6072 W Studio Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,067,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela von Detten Compass

    • /39

      Est $1,438,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 N Garbo Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1215 N Garbo Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anita Sever Hugh Borax

    • 748 N Hudson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $2,710,676 Not Listed For Sale

      748 N Hudson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      748 N Hudson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,006% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez Fiduciary Real Estate Services

    • /29

      Est $1,762,763 Not Listed For Sale

      5426 Barton Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5426 Barton Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yongho Rho RE/MAX

    • 6140 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,518,170 Not Listed For Sale

      6140 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6140 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Devon Phillips-Cromwell Equity Union

    • /37

      Est $1,336,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 N Garbo Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1217 N Garbo Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent dan schott Sotheby's International Realty

    • /52

      Est $1,530,987 Not Listed For Sale

      6729 W Hepburn Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6729 W Hepburn Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,477,500
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly deLaat Douglas Elliman

    • 5130 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,256,469 Not Listed For Sale

      5130 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5130 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Tomsey Ashby & Graff

    • /74

      Est $1,294,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1209 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hilal Nourmand & Associates-BH

    • 5716 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Not Listed For Sale

      5716 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 20 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 6,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5716 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $463/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Mann Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.

    • /33

      Est $1,553,075 Not Listed For Sale

      6140 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6140 1/2 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kim The Agency

    • 5846 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $2,043,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5846 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5846 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Armen Vartanians Prodigy Realty Group Inc.

    • /42

      Est $1,192,963 Not Listed For Sale

      5938 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5938 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Esther Silvas The Agency

    • /15

      Est $751,229 Not Listed For Sale

      936 N Hudson Ave Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      936 N Hudson Ave Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,500
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Saad Compass

    • /53

      Est $1,055,635 Not Listed For Sale

      6509 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6509 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home