7,372

Homes in ZIP Code 01851

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $539,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    170 Warwick St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Pristine bungalow in the desirable Highlands! This beautifully maintained home features hardwood flooring throughout, a spacious living room with classic columns, and a dining area with built-ins and window seating. The updated kitchen offers newer appliances and connects to a mudroom with backyard access. Upstairs includes a large full bath, a generous bedroom overlooking the lush irrigated

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Snyder

    Monument Realty LLC

    (351) 200-3349

    170 Warwick St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Tyler Park Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01851

    Heated Studio apartment in Beautiful Well maintained building located in the Historic Tyler Park District. This unique studio offer an open space hosting kitchenette ,dining area and bedroom, Private full bath. Laundry in building, Large parking lot behind the building. Located steps away from Tyler Park in the Upper Highlands. Close to U Mass Lowell, South Campus, shopping nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Callahan

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    (351) 666-8296

    16 Tyler Park Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /40

    $633,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    102 Montgomery Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,160

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Makarios Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    102 Montgomery Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /26

      Est $792,712 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Jenness St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      111 Jenness St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,500
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Loughran Donnelly + Co.

  • /32

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    23 Houghton St, Lowell, MA 01851

    UPDATED TO ADD: Offer deadine Wed., 5/13 at 10am. Welcome to 23 Houghton St, located in the desirable Highlands neighborhood. This amazingly well maintained, LEAD-FREE home with 9’ ceilings has undergone EXTENSIVE RENOVATIONS). Enjoy important updates inc 50 year roof, 200amp, new windows & doors, remodeled kitchen/baths, hardwood/tile throughout, and a stunning yard with gazebo, SALTWATER pool &

    Karen Hudson Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    23 Houghton St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /52

    Starting at $2,241

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    42 Wellman St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome to The Residences at Crosspoint, where paths converge! Nestled in the heart of Lowell, Crosspoint offers unmatched convenience next to the Cross Point work complex.Enjoy easy access to I-495 and Route 3, making commutes effortless. Our homes feature high-end finishes such as quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious open-concept layouts. Each unit includes in-home

    The Residences at Crosspoint

    (978) 547-8100

    42 Wellman St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /9

    $545,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    23 Hillcrest Dr, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,007

    Last Listing Agent Johanny Ulloa View Real Estate Group

    23 Hillcrest Dr, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /13

      Est $323,384 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Angle St Unit 35, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Angle St Unit 35, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Crowley Keller Williams Gateway Realty

  • /18

    $514,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 33, Lowell, MA 01851

    Step into one of the larger and most desirable townhomes in the complex. This updated 2-bed, 1.5-bath home offers 1,706 sq ft of bright, open living space with fresh paint and brand-new carpets throughout. The main level is filled with natural light and opens to a private deck overlooking a charming gazebo—perfect for relaxing outdoors. An attached garage provides valuable convenience during New

    Nicole Kazanjian Coldwell Banker Realty

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 33, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /55

    Starting at $1,700 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    670-678 Princeton Blvd, Lowell, MA 01851

    Princeton Park Apartments in Lowell, MA is a welcoming community managed by a staff with decades of experience. Renters who choose to live with us find its proximity to shopping, restaurants and highways very convenient for the Lowell and Chemsford area. Most of our apartments offer great space to make your own and come with up-to-date appliances, and high speed internet. Unlike any other in the

    Princeton Park Apartments

    (978) 547-9672

    670-678 Princeton Blvd, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /12

    $528,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    93 Belle Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,887

    Last Listing Agent Oliveri MacLean Team ERA Key Realty Services

    93 Belle Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /25

      Est $599,176 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Puffer St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Puffer St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luciane Ortis Debella Realty Corp

  • /38

    $689,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    8 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Beautiful property located at 8 Gates St, Lowell, in excellent condition. Features an open-concept layout that offers plenty of space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-maintained and stands out for both its style and functionality. The basement offers great potential... Includes a brand-new water heater for added efficiency and peace of mind.Join us at the open

    Daptfanim Martinez eXp Realty

    8 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /40

    Starting at $1,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    1895-1905 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851

    A beautiful place to live. Located in the upper highlands, Middlesex Gardens is conveniently located near major highways and shopping. Building amenities include off-street parking and laundry room. Amenities such as air conditioning and laundry facilities, as well as free heat and hot water, set the stage for easy living.Pine PropertiesWelcome to Pine Properties, a family-owned and

    Middlesex Gardens

    (978) 577-2159

    1895-1905 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3 Butman Place, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,350

    Last Listing Agent Andres Cruz Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    3 Butman Place, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /33

      Est $570,765 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dingwell St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Dingwell St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharife Choate Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /15

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    137 Pine St Unit 29, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome to this well-maintained unit with nothing to do but move in! This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout with great natural light and an easy flow throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an updated bathroom, adding a fresh and modern touch to the space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuter routes, this property is ideal for

    Glenda Cancel Jason Mitchell Group

    137 Pine St Unit 29, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /29

    Starting at $1,625 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    727 Princeton Blvd, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome home to Hallmark Northwood, a Heritage Properties apartment community. Conveniently located in the Upper Highlands section of Lowell, our Hallmark Northwood community is just minutes away from local restaurants, historic parks, public transportation, and the beautiful Merrimack River.Head into downtown Lowell in minutes while being nearby Chelmsford, Route 3 and Drum Hill. A short trip

    Hallmark Village and Northwood Common

    (978) 622-5005

    727 Princeton Blvd, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /6

    $455,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Joffre St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,022

    Last Listing Agent Rasy An Pailin Realty

    53 Joffre St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /33

      Est $528,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1975 Middlesex St Unit 70, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1975 Middlesex St Unit 70, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Mignogna Trusted Source Realty Group

  • /41

    $750,000

    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    525 Chelmsford St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome to a rare mixed-use opportunity in Lowell — offering both prime commercial space with room to expand on the unfinished 2nd floor and a spacious residential unit on the property. This well-located building features two retail storefronts on the ground level with off street parking, ideal for small businesses, office space, or rental income. With strong street visibility and steady traffic

    Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    525 Chelmsford St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /28

    Starting at $1,715 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    71 Robbins St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Embassy Wilder & Edgewood are three Heritage Properties apartment communities located in the Upper Highlands neighborhood of Lowell. Consisting of Embassy Apartments, Wilder Ridge, and Edgewood Gardens, Embassy Wilder & Edgewood all feature spacious, well maintained apartment homes in a quiet, residential area just minutes from downtown Lowell and nearby schools, shopping, and dining.

    Edgewood Gardens Embassy and Wilder Ridge Apartments

    (978) 320-3474

    71 Robbins St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /21

    $489,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    39 Mckinley Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,180

    Last Listing Agent Paul Brouillette LAER Realty Partners

    39 Mckinley Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /33

      Est $588,480 Not Listed For Sale

      109 A St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      109 A St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Borath Men Homeplace Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    305 Pine St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01851

    Fabulous Marlborough Arms condo for sale located in the Highlands. This second floor condo boasts open concept kitchen and living room with sliding door to balcony. This condo is bright and sunny with two spacious bedrooms. The kitchen has upgraded appliances and lovely wood laminate flooring. The gas heat is included in the HOA fee. The building is handicap accessible with a ramp from the

    Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    305 Pine St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /5

    Starting at $1,985 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    151-159 Wood St, Lowell, MA 01851

    York Apartments is tranquil yet convenient living near Route 3 and the New Hampshire border, offering comfortable studio, one and two-bedroom apartments. Residents enjoy modern, updated kitchens with stainless steel appliances, plus heat and hot water included in monthly rent. On-site laundry facilities and ample off-street parking make everyday routines easy. With shopping, dining, parks,

    York Apartments

    (978) 788-0962

    151-159 Wood St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /42

    $835,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11 Florence Rd, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,518

    Last Listing Agent Bill LeTendre LAER Realty Partners

    11 Florence Rd, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /42

      Est $304,568 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Angle St Unit 18, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Angle St Unit 18, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Laer Realty

  • /15

    $1,799,900

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    18 Burgess St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Spectacular 5-unit investment consisting of 2 Separate buildings a newer 3-family, a Duplex and a Brick 2- Stall garage with lots of parking, green space and 5 fully rented units that are producing some nice profits with room to produce more. The centerpiece of this investment property is a newer style 3- family built in 2019 with large units 2 bedrooms each Open Concept Kitchen central Gas heat

    Bob Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    18 Burgess St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /12

    Starting at $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1250 Westford St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Kent Apartments offers tranquil yet convenient living, only a few miles from Downtown Lowell and on the border of Chelmsford, MA. This timeless apartment community boasts one- and two-bedroom apartments with hard surface flooring, pure white bathroom fixtures, air conditioning, unique wet bars with built-in wine shelving – plus, heat, water, sewer and hot water are included in your monthly rent!

    Kent Apartments

    (978) 679-4229

    1250 Westford St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    137 Pine St Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,083

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    137 Pine St Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /28

      Est $471,139 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Short St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      43 Short St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mouth Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $1,580,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,528 Sq Ft

    237 Branch St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Northeast Private Client Group is pleased to present the Branch Street Mixed-Use property located at 237 Branch Street, Lowell, MA.237 Branch St is a mixed-use multifamily investment property in Lowell’s Highlands / Acre area, offering strong in-place cash flow and long-term upside. Built in 1900, the property contains approximately 5,528 square feet of living and commercial space on a 7,841 SF

    Francis Saenz Northeast Private Client Group, LLC

    237 Branch St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /6

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    38 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Lowell, MA 01851

    Property Id: 11990023 beds, 1 bath is being for rent available for immediate occupancy.Of street parking for 1 car. Credit check for any eviction history and income check required. First, last, and security before moving in. Section 8 welcome. Thank you!

    (978) 954-6714

    38 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /19

    $316,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    337 Stevens St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,488

    Last Listing Agent Sabbor Sheikh Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    337 Stevens St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /25

      Est $322,000 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Angle St Unit 36, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Angle St Unit 36, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Martiroso Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1017 Middlesex St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851

    Don’t miss this desirable corner unit townhouse in the Highlands! Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bonus loft, this home combines space and versatility. Enjoy a sun-filled living room and the added benefit of a one-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes—perfect for today’s lifestyle. Firsrt showing at the first Open House 03/28/2026. From 1:00- 2:30pm

    Shirley Cunico Doherty Properties

    1017 Middlesex St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /14

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    256-258 Gibson St Unit 258, Lowell, MA 01851

    Property Id: 2485288Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style duplex in Lowell’s desirable Highlands neighborhood.This spacious home features a fully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and updated appliances, along with refinished hardwood floors throughout and fresh paint.Enjoy large living and dining areas, four well-sized

    (781) 528-0712

    256-258 Gibson St Unit 258, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /21

    $524,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 51, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,558

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Coppinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 51, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /13

      Est $310,633 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Angle St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Angle St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Durkin Laer Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home