7,137

Homes in ZIP Code 01854

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    15 Meadow Dr, Lowell, MA 01854

    Welcome to this well maintained Colonial single-family home offering eight spacious rooms, including three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, showcasing the pride of ownership evident in every detail. The home features a functional and inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Set on a very flat, usable lot,

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Espinola

    Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    (351) 206-1377

    15 Meadow Dr, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /12

    Starting at $2,450 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    353 Pawtucket St, Lowell, MA 01854

    Historic. Modern. Luxury. The Suites in the Ayer Mansion overlook the Pawtucket Falls on the Merrimack River. Live Above It All! Wake up every morning to stunning views of the water from your mansion apartment.Suites in this historic mansion include central heating and cooling, luxury plank flooring, soft close cabinets with quartz counters and double vanities in most bathrooms, stainless

    The Suites in the Ayer Mansion

    (978) 848-1299

    353 Pawtucket St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /14

    $625,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    85 Varney St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,960

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    85 Varney St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /27

      Est $345,836 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Austin St Unit 32, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      70 Austin St Unit 32, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mei Zhou Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /38

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01854

    Bathed in natural light and with mill-era charm, Unit 206 at 52 Lawrence Drive is one of the largest units in this historic building. Nearly 1,500 sq ft of living space features soaring wood-beam ceilings, expansive mill-style windows, and two high-set porthole windows that add architectural detail. Enjoy sweeping views of the Merrimack River and Riverwalk. The open-concept layout offers generous

    Stephanie Galloni Redfin Corp.

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /35

    Starting at $1,799 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    17 E Meadow Ln, Lowell, MA 01854

    At Meadow Lane Apartments, a Heritage Properties apartment community, you can have it all with our prime location and short term leases! University of Mass Lowell students love the close distance to the university and the gentle escape of surrounding trees, our onsite, pristine pool, and this quiet neighborhood on the Lowell/Dracut town line.The Pawtucketville section of Lowell has a rich

    Meadow Lane Apartments

    (978) 622-2417

    17 E Meadow Ln, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /39

    $570,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    120 Columbia Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,979

    Last Listing Agent Jyoti Justin Leading Edge Real Estate

    120 Columbia Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /31

      Est $463,404 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Bachelder St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      16 Bachelder St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /30

    $574,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    150 E Meadow Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    Welcome to 150 E Meadow, a charming 3 bedroom, 2-full bathroom home nestled in a desirable and convenient Lowell neighborhood. This home features an open-concept kitchen with gray shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample space for a full dining room setup—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A generous floor-plan which offers a few different setups

    Alex Walsh Access

    150 E Meadow Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /14

    Starting at $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    357 Pawtucket St, Lowell, MA 01854

    The Residences at the Franco overlook the Pawtucket Falls on the Merrimack River. Live Above It All! Wake up every morning to stunning views of the water from your apartment. Close proximity to UMass Lowell and Lowell General Hospital, Rt 3/I495, shopping and businesses. Fall in love with spectacular views of the Merrimack River! Features include central heating and cooling, luxury plank

    The Residences at The Franco

    (978) 409-4903

    357 Pawtucket St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /31

    $392,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    491 Dutton St Unit 320, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,016

    Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

    491 Dutton St Unit 320, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /41

      Est $907,867 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      63 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Durkin Laer Realty

  • /42

    $579,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    89 Coburn Dr, Lowell, MA 01854

    Once a 3-bedroom, now a flexible 2-bedroom corner-lot Ranch, this home offers exceptional versatility in a desirable Varnum Ave neighborhood. Immaculately maintained w/ clear pride of ownership, years of thoughtful updates are evident throughout. The LR features a striking fireplace, mounted 65” TV, bay window w/ electronic blinds, & opens to an eat-in kitchen w/ high-end SS appliances, ample

    Bob Rivera StartPoint Realty

    89 Coburn Dr, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /35

    Starting at $2,795 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    525 Pawtucket Blvd, Lowell, MA 01854

    At Grandview, we provide residents with two bedroom apartments that fit every need. Each of our two bedroom floor plans come with impressive in-suite features. From the cultured marble vanities in our bathrooms, to our built-in hardwood flooring, you'll immediately feel right at home. As a resident, you'll also be able to take advantage of our gas fireplaces, oversized windows, and fully

    Grandview Apartments

    (978) 547-5663

    525 Pawtucket Blvd, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /7

    $279,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1410 Skyline Dr Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,445

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    1410 Skyline Dr Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /42

      Est $609,932 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Gagnon Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      55 Gagnon Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimpoint Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /42

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    73 Pawtucket Dr, Lowell, MA 01854

    Great ranch located in a prime location on a dead end street in Pawtucketville, within walking distance the the Pawtucket Blvd, Market Basket, UML, and Lowell General Hospital. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath updated ranch has a remodeled kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counter tops, fully applianced SS appliances that include fridge, wine chiller, microwave, double oven, dishwasher, breakfast bar,

    Kevin Durkin LAER Realty Partners

    73 Pawtucket Dr, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /20

    Starting at $1,700 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    50 3rd Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    (978) 848-4005

    50 3rd Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    274 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,772

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kafkas Bill Kafkas RE

    274 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /31

      Est $580,139 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      270 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /20

    $725,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    54 Shirley Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a spacious single family-colonial in the highly sought after Pawtucketville neighborhood. This expansive home features 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering over 2,600 sq ft. of living space-perfect for a growing household or those seeking multi-generational living potential.Step inside to find layout designed for comfort, including a first-floor master suite,

    Beatrice Mwarangu Beatrice Mwarangu

    54 Shirley Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /18

    Starting at $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    22 7th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    Gas Heat & Hot Water Included 2 bedroom apartment located in the Pawtucketville section of Lowell. The building is on a quiet side street in a nice neighborhood just off Mammoth Rd. The unit has been completely remodeled with a new kitchen, bathroom, floors, etc. Tenant will pay for electric. Laundry facility, extra storage space, trash and snow removal, and off street parking also included.

    (351) 444-9822

    22 7th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /30

    $580,750 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10 Clinton Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,572

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    10 Clinton Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /21

      Est $619,591 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ronald Ln, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16 Ronald Ln, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

  • /42

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    210 7th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    Welcome home to the most adorable Cape with the white picket fence on a sought-after corner lot. Lovingly well maintained for over 60 years by the same owners, it's ready & turnkey for its new owners to create their own memories, make their special touches and enjoy for years to come. Featuring 4 bedrooms, including a 1st floor Primary, a functional entry way that can be used perhaps as a mudroom

    Erika Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    210 7th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /2

    $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    60 Mt Vernon Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01854

    1 Bedroom Apartment2nd floorHeat and hot water included

    (857) 214-4762

    60 Mt Vernon Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /37

    $309,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1400 Skyline Dr Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,900

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    1400 Skyline Dr Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /38

      Est $351,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 94, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1223 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 94, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Santilli Classified Realty Group

  • /27

    $644,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    81 5th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    Well maintained colonial located in pawtucketville section steps from UMass Lowell. This 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath home has many updates to include gleaming hardwood floors, new carpet, new paint. The home also has a new lifetime warranty architectural roof, vinyl siding, updated electric, expansive driveway, and large fenced in yard. The basement is also partially finished with 2 rooms, 3/4 bath and

    Timothy Shanahan Merrimack Realty Group, Chelmsford

    81 5th Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /5

    $3,395 Plus Fees

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    107 University Ave Unit R, Lowell, MA 01854

    Property Id: 1763594Recently renovated house with new cabinets, granite counter tops, bathrooms, appliances and flooring. This 4/5 bedroom house has lots of room and off-street parking for two cars. Steps from University of Lowell North Campus and nearby public transportation.Tenant is responsible for gas heat, gas hot water, electric and separately metered domestic water. 1 year

    (978) 338-7674

    107 University Ave Unit R, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /28

    $769,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    275 White St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wetherbee Cameron Real Estate Group

    275 White St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /39

      Est $862,842 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 14 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      426 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Brouillette Laer Realty

  • /25

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft

    1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit A2, Lowell, MA 01854

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS - Don't miss out on this one! Totally refreshed, Garden style condo in the much sought after Riverview Village. This unit has 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms & 1 1/2 baths. The low condo fee covers HEAT, HOT WATER, gas, water, sewer, master insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, snow removal, trash removal and the inground swimming pool that you can enjoy on the upcoming HOT SUMMER

    Dick Lepine Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit A2, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /3

    $2,025 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 797-803 Merrimack St

    799 Merrimack St Unit 797-1, Lowell, MA 01854

    3 Bedroom 1 BathRecently RenovatedHardwood FloorsTile Bathrooms1 Car off street parking

    797-803 Merrimack St

    (857) 957-4924

    799 Merrimack St Unit 797-1, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /15

    $505,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    49 Coburn Dr, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,593

    Last Listing Agent Loriana Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    49 Coburn Dr, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /29

      Est $493,614 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Dutton St Unit 413, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      491 Dutton St Unit 413, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

  • /42

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    65 Woodcock St, Lowell, MA 01854

    Step into your own private Pawtucketville oasis: listen to birds chirping, smell blooming flowers, & unwind across a beautifully tiered backyard that feels worlds away from city living, yet you’re right in the heart of it all. The outdoor space in this 3-bedroom Colonial truly steals the show! The thoughtfully designed, multi-level yard offers something rare: distinct spaces for entertaining,

    Angela Caputo Griswold ERA Key Realty Services

    65 Woodcock St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /9

    $2,800 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 73-79 Varney Street

    73 Varney St Unit 79, Lowell, MA 01854

    4 bedroom2 bathcentral air

    73-79 Varney Street

    (855) 545-0686

    73 Varney St Unit 79, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /4

    $699,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10 Louis Farm Rd Unit 10, Dracut, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forgione LAER Realty Partners

    10 Louis Farm Rd Unit 10, Dracut, MA 01854
    • /42

      Est $524,777 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Dutton St Unit 517, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      491 Dutton St Unit 517, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home