7,136

Homes in ZIP Code 01854

Section Image
  • /34

    $553,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    23 Starbird St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,637

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mealey Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Starbird St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /22

      Est $604,031 Not Listed For Sale

      231 School St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      231 School St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

  • /12

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    133 University Ave Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01854

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring oversized rooms, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The large front living area is lined with windows, creating a bright, open feel and flexible layout for living and dining. Updated flooring runs throughout, complemented by neutral tones and clean finishes. The kitchen offers granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a practical

    Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    133 University Ave Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 509, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,484

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 509, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /18

      Est $566,777 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      12 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul-Ratha Yem Global Realty Network, Inc.

  • /3

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Mount Hope St, Lowell, MA 01854

    Spacious and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a flexible and comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a bright eat-in kitchen, separate dining room, inviting family room, and an additional living space that provides versatility for work-from-home or relaxation. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms offer ample closet space and

    Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    211 Mount Hope St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    33 W Meadow Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,024

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martin ERA Key Realty Services

    33 W Meadow Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /35

      Est $651,030 Not Listed For Sale

      179 School St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      179 School St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Qiu Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

  • /6

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 Alma St Unit 111, Lowell, MA 01854

    Nice three bedroom (can be used as 4 bedroom) one bathroom unit available May 15 2026! It is the first floor unit of this beautiful two family building with large back yard on a quiet dead-end street, just two blocks from UMASS Lowell Cushing Field Complex.Washer and dryer hook up in the basement. Two off street parking spaces provided.First month rent, last month's rent and security deposit are

    Nancy Wang Premier Realty Group

    111 Alma St Unit 111, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    58 2nd Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,339

    Last Listing Agent Siborak Ponn LAER Realty Partners

    58 2nd Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /42

      Est $442,235 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      16 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 Dracut St, Lowell, MA 01854

    Convenient North Campus location, just a couple of blocks from Riverside Street. Basement level unit with its own private entrance. Eat-in kitchen w/living room, fairly large bedroom and a 3/4 bath. Unit is all electric, there is no gas. Common area coin-op laundry on the second floor of the building. Street parking by permit. Easy access to all area amenities.Unit is in the process of being

    Brian Donoghue Universal Property Management

    1 Dracut St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    491 Dutton St Unit 509, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,131

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    491 Dutton St Unit 509, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /25

      Est $321,552 Not Listed For Sale

      11 W Bowers St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 W Bowers St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalmai Hernandez Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    51 Rosemont St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01854

    Available on July 1st! Three Bedrooms Apartment near at Dracut Line & UMass Lowell North campus garage & 5 minutes’ walk to lecture hall. Well maintained unit with all good-sized room include large eat-in kitchens. Enclosed front porch for private use. Spacious back yard for entertainment. Off street parking with laundry in building. Great location for UMass students as well. Don't miss out.

    Ying Lin Blue Ocean Realty, LLC

    51 Rosemont St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /32

    $830,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    136 Gershom Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,552

    Last Listing Agent Naina Sova-Sicard Silver Key Homes Realty

    136 Gershom Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /22

      Est $476,905 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Mount Washington St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      79 Mount Washington St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie D'Arcangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Dracut St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,115

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Guambo eXp Realty

    8 Dracut St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /34

      Est $766,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      10 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX

  • /13

    $485,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    134 Lexington Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,695

    Last Listing Agent Christine Metros Natale Christine E. Natale, Broker

    134 Lexington Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /42

      Est $787,371 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Mount Vernon St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Mount Vernon St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers Laer Realty

  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1710 Skyline Dr Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,219

    Last Listing Agent Goldpath Real Estate Group United Brokers

    1710 Skyline Dr Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /17

      Est $503,026 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Gorham Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /13

    $315,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1410 Skyline Dr Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,636

    Last Listing Agent Dee Blades Re/Max Innovative Properties

    1410 Skyline Dr Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /19

      Est $631,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Mount Washington St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Mount Washington St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Norton Horvath & Tremblay

  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    146 Gershom Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,924

    Last Listing Agent Team Correia Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    146 Gershom Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /22

      Est $571,011 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6 Rockdale Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min Xie TQ Realty Inc.

  • /20

    $625,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    137 Crawford St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,221

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Doung MyPlace Realty

    137 Crawford St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /29

      Est $755,445 Not Listed For Sale

      466 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      466 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Major Keller Williams Realty - Londonderry

  • /32

    $547,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1335 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,752

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McLaine Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1335 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /7

      Est $625,860 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Gage St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      65 Gage St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,200
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Fiore Boston Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,355

    Last Listing Agent Alina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    8 Marsh St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /11

      Est $506,366 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Bodwell Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      32 Bodwell Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fushuang Liu Cypress Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $610,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    491 Dutton St Unit 317, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,548

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    491 Dutton St Unit 317, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /27

      Est $478,930 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Phoebe Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Phoebe Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Garcia Redfin Corp.

  • /21

    $308,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1810 Skyline Dr Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,264

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mullen Dick Lepine Real Estate, Inc.

    1810 Skyline Dr Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /8

      Est $693,511 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Sparks St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      137 Sparks St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Belleville RE/MAX

  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    196 School St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,706

    Last Listing Agent Yahilin Diaz Home Realty Group LLC

    196 School St, Lowell, MA 01854
    • /17

      Est $613,994 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Martin St, Lowell, MA 01854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      72 Martin St, Lowell, MA 01854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Paradis Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    408 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,229

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Chicoine Compass

    408 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home