7,371

Homes in ZIP Code 01851

Section Image
  • /21

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1017 Middlesex St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851

    Don’t miss this desirable corner unit townhouse in the Highlands! Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bonus loft, this home combines space and versatility. Enjoy a sun-filled living room and the added benefit of a one-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes—perfect for today’s lifestyle. Firsrt showing at the first Open House 03/28/2026. From 1:00- 2:30pm

    Shirley Cunico Doherty Properties

    1017 Middlesex St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /6

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    38 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Lowell, MA 01851

    Property Id: 11990023 beds, 1 bath is being for rent available for immediate occupancy.Of street parking for 1 car. Credit check for any eviction history and income check required. First, last, and security before moving in. Section 8 welcome. Thank you!

    38 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1045 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,164

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Darling Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    1045 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /20

      Est $234,983 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Angle St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Angle St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget DiEoreo Laer Realty

  • /40

    $990,000 Pending

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    68 Liberty St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a well maintained four family investment property with strong income potential. Fully occupied and thoughtfully cared for, this property features rents that are currently below market, offering immediate upside for future growth. A great opportunity for both investors and first time homebuyers, with financing options including FHA and conventional loans (owner

    Rose Compres Jason Mitchell Group

    68 Liberty St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /14

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    83 Lane St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

    Fabulous 3 bedroom apartment available. All rooms are big. The kitchen is ample and can accommodate a dining table. There is a lot of counter space and plenty of cabinets. Gas stove, dishwasher and newer refrigerator. All floors are laminate. The cheerful living room is oversized and has plenty of space for your furniture. Three bedrooms all substantial. There are two off street parking spots and

    Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    83 Lane St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    86 Belmont St Unit 86, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Durkin LAER Realty Partners

    86 Belmont St Unit 86, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /20

      Est $342,422 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Manufacturers St Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      59 Manufacturers St Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alton Phouvong eXp Realty

  • /16

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    446 Westford St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome Home! Come see this picture perfect 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom Townhouse style end unit located in the heart of Lowell Highlands. This condominium, constructed in 2000, offers 1202 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living area. As you step inside, you'll be nicely greeted by the open layout & the warm & inviting atmosphere of this beautiful home. Large family room boasts gleaming hardwood

    Paul White Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    446 Westford St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /26

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Burtt St Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01851

    Wonderful opportunity to rent in the highly desired Upper Highlands neighborhood. Great for a larger family, college students, or someone needing extra room. The shared yard is a perfect place for a cookout!Extremely spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath unit on the 2nd and 3rd floor of a two family house.The unit also has two living rooms (one on the 2nd floor and one on the third floor).

    10 Burtt St Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /21

    $720,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21 Florence Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,190

    Last Listing Agent Luciane Ortis Debella Realty

    21 Florence Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /25

      Est $279,822 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Short St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      37 Short St Unit 5, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mei Zhou Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /31

    $519,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01851

    "Spring" Into Action! Welcome to 1975 Middlesex Street, Unit 2 located in desirable Millview Estates. This jaw-dropping 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse has all the bells & whistles to call home. Upon entrance you are graciously greeted by a sizable kitchen with hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops w/ island and eat-in kitchen area which leads to a rear slider and

    Bryan Duby RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    1975 Middlesex St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6 Harvard St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

    Two bedroom apartment for rent on the first floor of this pretty house. Recently remodeled and ready for occupancy. Gas heat and gas cooking. Living room and dining area and kitchen all open to each other. Two adequate size bedrooms. Newly painted and new flooring. Two off street parking spots. Spectacular wrap around porch. Rent is $2000 a month. Owner requires first, last and security, a one

    Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    6 Harvard St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /12

    $370,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6 Mcintyre St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,625

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Skinsacos LAER Realty Partners

    6 Mcintyre St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /42

      Est $725,679 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Washington St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      64 Washington St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sweeney Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    19 Sheldon St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offering modern updates with classic charm. Recent improvements include a new roof, siding, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and renovated bathrooms with new fixtures. Interior features include refinished hardwood floors and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Conveniently located near Routes 495, 3, and 110 and just

    Teddy Mbuthi Lowell Real Estate Experts

    19 Sheldon St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /7

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1213 Middlesex St Unit Middlesex, Lowell, MA 01851

    Looking for a someone for our last room Close to umass south , major highways and shopping. Coin operated Washer/dryer in unit with off street parking.

    1213 Middlesex St Unit Middlesex, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /41

    $555,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    57 D St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,254

    Last Listing Agent Timmy Thok Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    57 D St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /22

      Est $601,905 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Leverett St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Leverett St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

  • /22

    $959,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft

    312 Wilder St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Well-maintained historic three-unit property ideally located steps from UMass Lowell, downtown amenities, shopping, and public transportation. Known as the Edward Woodies House, this stately Colonial was built in 1893 and owned by the same family for over 50 years. The standout for owner-occupants is the vacant, bi-level second- and third-floor residence featuring four bedrooms, wood-burning

    Daniel Alper Boston Realty Advisors

    312 Wilder St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /18

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    184 Pine St Unit 186, Lowell, MA 01851

    Great Highlands location near Lowell Catholic. Within a short distance to I-495 and the Lowell Connector to get to all other major highways and to NH. Easy & quick access to all area amenities. Unit has had a full overhaul and shows great. Bi-level unit w/two bedrooms on the 1st living level, a large eat-in kitchen and spacious living room. One full bath as well. 2nd living level has one huge

    Brian Donoghue Universal Property Management

    184 Pine St Unit 186, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    90 Belmont St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,658

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fiorello Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    90 Belmont St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /7

      Est $834,251 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Valdez Mejia Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $772,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    67 S Loring St, Lowell, MA 01851

    POTENTIAL INCOME PRODUCING INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH 6 Bedroom 4 Full Bath. EACH UNIT has a large finished additional room on the 3rd floor, with area for storage currently used as 4th bedrooms per unit. Recent upgrades and repairs include Roof, Bathrooms, Kitchens, Floors, Walls, Doors, Paint etc. Each unit has 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bath along with 16X9 Walk-In Closet in each Main Bedroom.

    Peter Marino Peter A. Marino Realty

    67 S Loring St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /10

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    48 Hastings St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

    3 bedroom and 1 bath with inside unit washer/ dryer. Off/On street parking is available. Tenant pays for own utilities. Easy access to public school, public transportation and the commuter train.First $2650 last $2650 and security $1325.MTR 6-9 months also welcomed, contact to discuss details and rates. - Furniture shown in the images is not included and is AI generated, shown

    48 Hastings St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /29

    $668,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    28 Marshall Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,795

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tan Urban Real Estate

    28 Marshall Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /20

      Est $532,612 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Borath Men Homeplace Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    144 Parker St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Welcome to this bright and spacious move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home nestled in Lowell's sought-after Highland neighborhood! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, a fully fenced-in backyard perfect for entertaining, and a driveway accommodating multiple vehicles. Conveniently located with quick highway access, and just minutes to shopping, parks, and

    Makayla Carney Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    144 Parker St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Bradstreet Ave Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01851

    Great Highlands location for this well-maintained 1st floor two (2) bedroom unit. Conveniently located just off Parker Street and within close proximity to all area amenities and highways. On-street parking, with owner providing signage from the city for a dedicated space in front of the home for one vehicle. No vehicle? Unit is on the bus line as well. Featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen with

    Brian Donoghue Universal Property Management

    9 Bradstreet Ave Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /18

    $450,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    70 Westchester St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,250

    Last Listing Agent Allison Murray Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    70 Westchester St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /39

      Est $749,309 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      92 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $999,375 per Acre

    4 Tamarack St, Lowell, MA 01851

    Builders and homeowners looking to build their own home, take note. Fully approved Highlands single family home lot at the end of a quiet dead street is waiting for you. All the heavy lifting has been done. Purchase the lot, pull a building permit and you are on your way. A flat fully useable lot in this section of the city is hard to find. Feel free to ask questions.

    Stephen Lawrenson Stephen Lawrenson Real Estate

    4 Tamarack St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /36

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    54 Rhodora St, Lowell, MA 01851

    This property at 54 Rhodora St features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,250 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen includes essential amenities for cooking. The full bathroom is equipped with a tub and shower combination, and there is an additional half bath for convenience. Each bedroom provides sufficient storage and

    54 Rhodora St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /17

    $570,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    21 Benton St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,033

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Alexander Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    21 Benton St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /33

      Est $458,544 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Thayer St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      66 Thayer St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Correia Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

  • /37

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    1036 Middlesex St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01851

    Beautiful, well-maintained townhouse located in the highly desirable Lowell Highlands neighborhood. This second-floor unit offers a spacious two-level layout. The main level features an updated kitchen with maple cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a ceramic tile floor. Adjacent to the kitchen, the bright living room includes a ceiling fan and a slider leading to a

    Skand Yadav eXp Realty

    1036 Middlesex St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    46 Lane St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851

    AVAILABLE NOW. Large, bright (1300+-sf) 1st floor, 3 bedroom 1 BA apartment in Highlands section of Lowell, on quiet side street just 1 mile to UMASS Lowell South Campus.Refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted interior. Gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave. Coin-op washer dryer in basement. No pets/no smoking. Two garage parking spaces. Tandem parking offstreet for 2 cars. First,

    Stephen Stratford William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    46 Lane St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /27

    $810,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    46 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,465

    Last Listing Agent Rasy An Pailin Realty

    46 Bellevue St, Lowell, MA 01851
    • /40

      Est $717,674 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      84 Gates St, Lowell, MA 01851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home