16,578

Properties in ZIP Code 24502

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $202,594 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CODY PERSINGER REAL BROKER LLC

    • /36

      Est $268,322 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      336 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Straebel Coldwell Banker Forehand & Co.

    • /28

      Est $241,851 Not Listed For Sale

      4237 White St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4237 White St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /36

      Est $289,582 Not Listed For Sale

      4236 White St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4236 White St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reilly EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    • /34

      Est $145,907 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      711 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /33

      Est $193,936 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      909 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    • /32

      Est $175,960 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      919 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    • /5

      Est $158,904 Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4807 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,250
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHERYL R WALTON NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /19

      Est $164,206 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      607 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collison Corner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    • /31

      Est $191,986 Not Listed For Sale

      4906 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4906 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /44

      Est $186,679 Not Listed For Sale

      4914 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4914 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /15

      Est $181,078 Not Listed For Sale

      4918 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4918 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    • /29

      Est $223,665 Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4922 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Morgan Keller Williams

    • /23

      Est $188,221 Not Listed For Sale

      4929 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4929 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Sims Sims Realty & Mortgage Corp

    • /25

      Est $162,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4921 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kirkland T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    • /39

      Est $174,921 Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4917 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Chase Elite Realty

    • /27

      Est $202,580 Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4915 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trey Lambert eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /33

      Est $203,012 Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4911 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,082
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /39

      Est $245,465 Not Listed For Sale

      4669 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4669 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Johannsen Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /28

      Est $245,447 Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4517 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /25

      Est $210,189 Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4608 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pfau Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /48

      Est $249,835 Not Listed For Sale

      4622 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4622 Alabama Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

    • /11

      Est $146,952 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4615 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /45

      Est $175,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4607 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4607 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark

    • /42

      Est $242,957 Not Listed For Sale

      4527 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4527 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Tatulli Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /84

      Est $328,286 Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4523 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tatulli Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /42

      Est $262,113 Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4517 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Snow Mary Snow Realty

    • /46

      Est $234,433 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Crestwood Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      706 Crestwood Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /45

      Est $238,402 Not Listed For Sale

      4636 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4636 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JULIE A WEEMS NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /29

      Est $179,968 Not Listed For Sale

      4640 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4640 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /38

      Est $244,335 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      604 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /63

      Est $315,636 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      601 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Blakely RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $207,029 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      409 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    • /10

      Est $227,108 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      416 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /54

      Est $242,319 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      502 Perrymont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /61

      Est $305,801 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      604 Biltmore Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    • /32

      Est $220,537 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Midvale St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      702 Midvale St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /17

      Est $254,514 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Dumas St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      516 Dumas St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

    • /32

      Est $241,270 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1105 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $244,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1007 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Dawson Elite Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home