10,778

Macon County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $287,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2492 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,169

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    2492 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /20

      Est $308,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Mag A Mor Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      628 Mag A Mor Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer West BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,214 per Acre

    164 Martha Cir Unit 16, Lafayette, TN 37083

    SUPER NICE LOT-GREAT INVESTMENT OR BUILD THAT DREAM HOME. City water tap and sewer tap included.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    164 Martha Cir Unit 16, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /43

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    941 White Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

941 White Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /27

      Est $198,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1165 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /18

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $63,920 per Acre

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Welcome to Creekside Estates, a premier new neighborhood offering spacious land lots in a desirable location! Each lot is ready for your custom home, with underground utilities already in place and deed restrictions for homes of at least 1,850 sq ft, ensuring a high-quality community aesthetic. Paved driveways are required, adding to the neighborhood’s appeal. Property taxes are to be determined.

    Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    443 Collins Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,802

    Last Listing Agent Annette Morgan BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    443 Collins Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
    • /43

      Est $208,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Baker Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      629 Baker Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /9

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    192 Hillsdale Cir, Dixon Springs, TN 37057

    3 Bedroom Vinyl House w/ Large Deck overlooking Goose Creek.....enjoy a slower pace of life along Hillsdale Circle while experiencing the peacefulness of being on a year round creek. This property just across the Trousdale County Line in the edge of Macon County, very convenient location.....this home needs a little TLC and would be a perfect weekend get away

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    192 Hillsdale Cir, Dixon Springs, TN 37057
  • /56

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    684 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    684 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /19

      Est $216,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      202 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /2

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $39,722 per Acre

    0 Oak Grove Rd Unit 3, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    This is a beautiful building site perks for 3 Br home. Utilities are at the road and culvert for the driveway is installed at the road.

    Michael West eXp Realty

    0 Oak Grove Rd Unit 3, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1497 Westfork Creek Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,594

1497 Westfork Creek Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /20

      Est $206,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      310 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /13

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    521 Greenwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Completely remodeled in 2026, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern updates and a functional layout. In addition to the main living space, you’ll find a versatile den—perfect for a home office, large utility, or second living area. With fresh finishes throughout, this home is move-in ready.

    Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    521 Greenwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /56

    $599,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    770 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,433

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    770 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /39

      Est $249,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1302 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Anderson Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /8

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3583 Rocky Mound Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Property is being sold in an as is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    Jerry King Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    3583 Rocky Mound Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /24

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    115 Skyline Dr, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,267

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Gregory EXIT Realty Refined

    115 Skyline Dr, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
    • /10

      Est $219,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /18

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    137 Bethany Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Are you looking for a beautiful country setting with an updated home?! 137 Bethany Rd is the place for you! This completely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 1 large bath with a FULL basement-setting on an acre of land. Eat in kitchen with mudroom/storage area attached, nice living area, plenty of closet space, and a carport. This home has new flooring throughout, new fixtures, and is freshly

    Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    137 Bethany Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    39 Collins Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,723

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gordon Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    39 Collins Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
    • /24

      Est $225,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Flippin Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1203 Flippin Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /28

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    500 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Your new home awaits! Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with a permanent foundation! This home offers an open floor plan with a kitchen and living room combo that’s perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet space along with a convenient seating area. The master bedroom includes a full private bath with a walk-in shower. Recent

    Cayden Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    500 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $321,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1006 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pedigo Compass

    1006 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /17

      Est $259,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1403 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Tuck Vision Realty and Property Management

  • /44

    $599,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    1709 Holland Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    PRICE JUST REDUCED!!! Beautiful Custom Country Home on 11.090 Beautiful Acres. 1 Owner with NO HOA! INTERIOR INCLUDES: A Spacious Foyer with Solid Wood Flooring leading into the Formal Dining Room next to an Awesome Corner Bay Kitchen with Beautiful Custom Wood Cabinetry. The Living Room comes with Arched Entry, Trey Ceilings and Solid Wood Floors. The 17x17 Master Bedroom Suite has Trey Ceiling

    Curtis Phillips Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1709 Holland Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    106 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

106 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /14

      Est $212,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1049 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /10

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    545 Bennett Hill Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Spacious 3BR/2Bath Brick House w/Covered Porch and Carport; Paved Driveway plus CHA, City Water, City Gas and City Sewer. This All Brick Home positioned on a Large Shaded Lot (Lot could possibly be divided) inside Red Boiling Springs City Limits.

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    545 Bennett Hill Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /12

    $147,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

7 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /9

      Est $150,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Courthouse View St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      502 Courthouse View St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Willoughby Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /45

    $279,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    231 Austin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Super nice 3 bedroom 1 full bath home and 1 -1/2 bath. Large living room & Kitchen - Utility Room - Large Covered Deck - 2 car detached garage - Beautiful Views with large matured trees- all on 3.33 acres

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    231 Austin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5252 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robinson Muller Legacy Real Estate Group

    5252 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /43

      Est $228,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      8416 Union Camp Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8416 Union Camp Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /23

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $109,900 per Acre

    199 Daniel Ln Unit 7, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    A PRIME building tract! Soils for a 3 bedroom septic system, city water, electric & fiber optics available. Only 10 minutes to Westmoreland, 12 minutes to Lafayette, 30 minutes to Gallatin or Portland, 40 minutes to Lebanon & 45 minutes to Bowling Green.

    Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    199 Daniel Ln Unit 7, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /52

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2666 New Harmony Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,290

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brewer Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2666 New Harmony Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
    • /18

      Est $183,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Harper Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      225 Harper Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /22

    $284,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1854 Lafayette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Welcome to 1854 Lafayette Road - This New Construction has lots to offer including: 1350 Sq. Ft., 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Utility Room, Open Floor Plan, S.S. Appliances, Kitchen Island, LVP Flooring, Granite Countertops, Ceiling Fans, Vanity in Primary Bedroom, Covered Porch & Deck, Sidewalks, 2.15 Acres, Pond w/ Picnic Table & Fire Pit, and Conveniently Located just outside the City Limits

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1854 Lafayette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /26

    $266,372

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    137 Farley Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,614

137 Farley Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home