10,778

Macon County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $514,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      10266 Spring Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10266 Spring Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lee Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $211,375

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    9578 Sunrise Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Country, Peaceful living on 2.16 acres. 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Nice size open floor plan. Living room with fireplace! Large primary bedroom with walk in closet and bath has a soaker tub/separate shower.

    Elizabeth Bannister simpliHOM

    9578 Sunrise Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /17

    $130,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $93,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    1 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /35

      Est $620,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      4693 Jimtown Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4693 Jimtown Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /46

    $469,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    105 Hilco Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Come see this fully remodeled home less than a mile from the golf course. Check out this 5 bedroom home, located in the beautiful Lafayette community. This home features a spacious lot, circle paved driveway, fenced in back yard, wooded play area that over looks a serene creek, a nice out door living area for grill and entertaining, 1 car garage, work shop with shelving and storage, all new

    Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    105 Hilco Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    551 Maple Terrace, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,281

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cates Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    551 Maple Terrace, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /48

      Est $312,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Boyd Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1010 Boyd Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Woodard Mid Ten Realty

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,214 per Acre

    168 Martha Cir Unit 15, Lafayette, TN 37083

    NICE Building lot with sewer and water taps provided .

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    168 Martha Cir Unit 15, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /39

    $299,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    879 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Adcock The Adcock Group

    879 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /24

      Est $294,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      6775 Hartsville Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6775 Hartsville Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /2

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $39,082 per Acre

    21 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083

    High Traffic Area!! 2.94 Acres along Hwy 52E, City Water and Soil Mapped for Septic System. Could be Residential or Commercial.

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    21 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /6

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2854 Highland Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Snyder Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    2854 Highland Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /21

      Est $187,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Swanee St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      517 Swanee St, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kingery RE/MAX West Main Realty

  • /26

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    9436 Sunrise Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on just over 2 acres of peaceful land. This property is truly move-in ready and offers unbeatable value — you won’t find anything this clean, updated, and ready to go at this price anywhere else. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan with a spacious living area and a bright, functional kitchen featuring ample

    Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    9436 Sunrise Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,863

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hudson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    509 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /4

      Est $125,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Vinson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      903 Vinson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Coley Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /11

    $49,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,960 per Acre

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass West W Unit 6 - 7, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful wooded 2.5 acre +- great location for that new home -long road frontage

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass West W Unit 6 - 7, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /8

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8 Oakmere Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    8 Oakmere Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /20

      Est $276,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1406 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /41

    $437,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    638 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Price improvement!!!! Motivated Sellers!!!!!!! Gorgeous better than new construction in 2025 conveniently located on the Sumner/Macon county line, offering an easy commute to Gallatin, Portland, and Lafayette. Sellers have made lots of improvements and finishing touches in their short time in the home. Nestled on 2.27 peaceful acres, this stunning home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

    Sonja Wood Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    638 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /56

    $124,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    849 Jack Porter Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,963

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Hammond Blackwell Realty and Auction

    849 Jack Porter Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /10

      Est $284,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • Studio
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1234 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Blankenship BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /23

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $109,900 per Acre

    190 Daniel Ln Unit 15, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    A Prime tract to build that new home! Soils for a 3 bedroom septic system, city water, electric & fiber optics available. Only 10 minutes to Westmoreland, 12 minutes to Lafayette, 30 minutes to Gallatin or Portland, 40 minutes to Lebanon & 45 minutes to Bowling Green.

    Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    190 Daniel Ln Unit 15, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /51

    $538,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1675 Chigger Hollow Rd, Pleasant Shade, TN 37145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,869

    Last Listing Agent John York LPT Realty LLC

    1675 Chigger Hollow Rd, Pleasant Shade, TN 37145
    • /20

      Est $248,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Duncan Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      285 Duncan Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rich EXIT Realty Refined

  • /41

    $369,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3411 Carter Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Nestled peacefully on 5 private acres in the hills of Middle Tennessee, this rustic retreat feels like a hidden getaway that will dazzle all year long. 2.8% FHA assumable mortgage! Relax on the expansive front deck and back porche (42x9) where you can unwind, watch wildlife, and truly escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life. The back of the property is beautifully wooded, and going uphill,

    Pamela Briggs Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3411 Carter Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /21

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1801 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danya Cox BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1801 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /30

      Est $312,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Deer Park Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      391 Deer Park Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Tuck Vision Realty and Property Management

  • /15

    $74,615

    0 Sycamore Valley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful 16 acres in the heart of Macon County TN. Build your dream home or an off grid cabin for recreation on this great property all less than an hour to the Nashville International airport. Wildlife galore and gorgeous TN views!!!

    Johnny Roberts EXIT Prime Realty

    0 Sycamore Valley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /24

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    401 Mcclure St, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,852

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Goff Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    401 Mcclure St, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
    • /50

      Est $389,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      4753 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4753 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /6

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Johns Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Great mini farm with numerous potential building sites - Development Potential. Approx 1000 ft of county road frontage. Pond on property. Privacy and low traffic location. Nice Brick home adjacent with full basement not part of the listing but reasonable offers for all considered. Only 3 miles from City Limits but a world away.

    David McClard Exit Real Estate Solutions

    0 Johns Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $209,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10766 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    10766 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /42

      Est $295,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      9261 Buck Haynes Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9261 Buck Haynes Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,400
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Sullivan simpliHOM

  • /4

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $14,437 per Acre

    0 Oak Grove Rd Unit 1, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    The Perfect Place to Build Your Dream Home - Beautiful 3 Acres located on Oak Grove Road. Property is conveniently located with only minutes away from Downtown Red Boiling Springs.

    Katie Blankenship BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Oak Grove Rd Unit 1, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    940 Wilmore Hollow Rd, Pleasant Shde, TN 37145

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $1,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    940 Wilmore Hollow Rd, Pleasant Shde, TN 37145
    • /30

      Est $418,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Tanyard Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3308 Tanyard Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /32

    $314,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2166 Shrum Cemetery Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Spacious 3 Bed/ 2 Bath 1800 sq ft manufactured home on 5.01 acres in a country setting. Walk in the front door and get greeted by a built-in entertainment center in the living room with rock accents. From there turn left and to view the large island and all the natural light coming in. The kitchen boasts lots of storage, stainless appliances, and an eat-in area. Home also has a large utility room

    Zachary Carter Carter Realty LLC

    2166 Shrum Cemetery Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    25 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /30

      Est $224,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Akins Heights Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      78 Akins Heights Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home