13,006

Madison County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $189,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    401 S Main St, Madison, NE 68748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,972

    Last Listing Agent Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    401 S Main St, Madison, NE 68748
    • /43

      Est $354,015 Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Birch St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      803 N Birch St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $1,690,000

    • Land
    • 96 Acres
    • $17,604 per Acre

    0000 S 25th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This Madison County, Nebraska offering contains 96 acres of commercial opportunity just off of Highway 275. There are currently 77 acres of row crop and 12 acres of pasture/acreage. The property is a blank canvas for commercial and industrial developments. You will be hard-pressed to find a tract of this size in the quickly expanding area. There is hardtop frontage on the east boundary off of

    Rudy Vrtiska Midwest Land Group LLC

    0000 S 25th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1119 W Meadow Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,603

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Pohl BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1119 W Meadow Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /48

      Est $412,720 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N 34th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      411 N 34th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /28

    $3,588,950

    • Land
    • 401 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    837th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Total offering of 401+/- acres across two highly productive irrigated tracts Combined asking price of $3,588,950 Tract 1: 241+/- acres in Madison County, Nebraska offered at $2,156,950 Tract 2: 160+/- acres in Stanton County, Nebraska offered at $1,432,000 Both tracts located in a strong agricultural region near Norfolk with access to multiple grain markets and ethanol plants

    Jeff Moon AgWest Land Brokers

    837th Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $171,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    110 N 37th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $206,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    110 N 37th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /24

      Est $280,569 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Fox Ridge Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3400 Fox Ridge Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Classen Premier Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $378,700 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1510 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Brand new gorgeous all electric townhouse in the Regency Circle area. Everything you need!! This 1850 +- sq ft townhome includes stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, & garbage disposal. Did anyone say Granite counter tops??YES - there are granite counter tops and a walk-in pantry/Storm room. A way Open concept. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with a great fireplace. Spacious primary bedroom

    Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1510 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    825 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,598

    Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    825 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /30

      Est $279,961 Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Fox Ridge Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3410 Fox Ridge Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Schmidt Premier Team Real Estate

  • /35

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    1619 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Overflowing with timeless charm, original character, and unforgettable style, this one-of-a-kind prestige home in Norfolk is truly something special. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the incredible setting - nestled on an almost half-acre lot with lush, mature trees and a beautiful, established landscape that creates both privacy and presence. Inside, this home is rich with warmth

    Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    1619 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /32

    $253,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    601 Oak St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,402

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bretschneider GARY BRETSCHNEIDER BROKER

    601 Oak St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /45

      Est $260,314 Not Listed For Sale

      903 W Meadow Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      903 W Meadow Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /17

    $391,874 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    3304 Stonebrook Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

    The Cottages at Wyndham, New townhome community located in NW Norfolk on Dover Drive. You Cut the Flowers and We'll Cut the Grass. HOA handles lawncare, snow removal, garbage collection. Plans have covered front porch, covered back porch, and sunroom. Open floorplan with electric euro look fireplace. Primary closet is a concrete storm shelter for safety during inclement weather. Community lot

    ANN DOVER COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    3304 Stonebrook Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $432,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1603 Charolais Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,787

    Last Listing Agent Ivanna Medina INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    1603 Charolais Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /50

      Est $465,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Elmers Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1901 Elmers Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /42

    $435,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 9,312 Sq Ft

    2303 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Welcome to a residence that effortlessly redefines the art of living in one of Norfolk's most desirable neighborhoods. This magnificent five-bedroom, three-bathroom home presents an extraordinary opportunity for those who appreciate the finer nuances of thoughtful design and generous proportions. Upon entering, you are greeted by an inviting atmosphere that whispers elegance while shouting

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    2303 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $89,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2014 Logan St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $40,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,186

    Last Listing Agent Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    2014 Logan St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /33

      Est $532,560 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Westview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2805 Westview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /27

    $409,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    2202 N 26th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Large ranch-style townhome that boasts 9-foot ceilings and 1,545 square feet on the main level, complete with stunning high-end finishes. This property includes 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office space throughout the home. You'll appreciate the open-concept layout, featuring a lovely dining area that flows onto a covered deck. The kitchen is equipped with a nice pantry, spacious island, and a

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    2202 N 26th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /30

    $234,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2002 Sunset Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,081

    Last Listing Agent CINDY ARENS Premier Team Real Estate

    2002 Sunset Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /46

      Est $590,806 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Pinnacle Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2808 Pinnacle Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jansen Rely Real Estate

  • /33

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    1400 Bel Air Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    New listing: A bright, easy-living 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,500 square feet designed for real life (and the occasional lazy Sunday). Step inside to comfortable, well-proportioned spaces that make it simple to host, unwind, and keep your day-to-day running smoothly. The layout offers a welcoming flow from living to dining to kitchen, so you can chat with guests while keeping an eye on

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    1400 Bel Air Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1403 Bel Air Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,127

    Last Listing Agent BEV MAUCH COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1403 Bel Air Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /14

      Est $242,039 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Whitmire Whitmire & Associates Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /50

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    403 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This 3 BR 3 Bath custom built 1 1/2 story Condo is spacious with so many specials. The main level features living & dining combo, great room w/fireplace, wet bar area, all season sun room & a fabulous eat-in kitchen, Primary BR w/ensuite inc jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, 2 vanity areas & VERY LG walk-in closet, also main laundry w/sep 1/2 bath. The upper level has 2 BRs (both with walk-in

    BEV MAUCH COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    403 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /41

    $189,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    303 N 13th Place, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,392

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan Real Estate Solutions Team

    303 N 13th Place, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /29

      Est $256,602 Not Listed For Sale

      907 E Sycamore Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      907 E Sycamore Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

  • /24

    $320,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1101 S Ingram St, Madison, NE 68748

    Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1101 S Ingram St, Madison, NE 68748
  • /15

    $50,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    107 S 3rd St, Newman Grove, NE 68758

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,039

    107 S 3rd St, Newman Grove, NE 68758
    • /50

      Est $506,741 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Mimick Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2804 Mimick Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /28

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1807 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This beautifully cared-for split-foyer residence reflects thoughtful updates and pride of ownership throughout, with refreshed flooring, updated paint, and modern light fixtures that bring a cohesive sense of style to the entire home. The main level offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with its own private full bath. The living room, dining area, and kitchen are

    Yariadna Bernal Golden Homestead Realty, LLC

    1807 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /33

    $228,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2102 Sunset Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,264

    Last Listing Agent JOEY PORTER Premier Team Real Estate

    2102 Sunset Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /14

      Est $214,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Koenigstein Ave Unit 10, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3412 Koenigstein Ave Unit 10, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalle Wolff Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /24

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    304 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained residence, where thoughtful design and generous living spaces come together in perfect harmony. The main level offers three well-appointed bedrooms and a full bathroom, complemented by inviting gathering areas that include a seamless living and dining room combination, as well as an additional dining space in the kitchen—graced by expansive windows that

    Yariadna Bernal Golden Homestead Realty, LLC

    304 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /36

    $184,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    925 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,591

    Last Listing Agent BEV MAUCH COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    925 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /43

      Est $379,216 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1200 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CINDY ARENS Premier Team Real Estate

  • /15

    $378,700 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    1501 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Brand new gorgeous all electric townhouse in the Regency Circle area. Everything you need!! This 1850 +- sq ft townhome includes stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, & garbage disposal. Did anyone say Granite counter tops?? YES - there are granite counter tops and a walk-in pantry/Storm room. A way Open concept. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with a great fireplace. Spacious primary bedroom

    Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1501 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1705 Syracuse Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,133

1705 Syracuse Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home