22,761

Recently Sold Maine Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 Fairfield Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,832

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tracy Pack Maynard and Associates

    30 Fairfield Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Lilac Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,349

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    6 Lilac Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16 Oakwood Ln Unit 16, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Curry Kennebunk Beach Realty

    16 Oakwood Ln Unit 16, Kennebunk, ME 04043
  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    505 Loggin Rd, Frankfort, ME 04438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,374

    Last Listing Agent Holly Adkins NextHome Experience

    505 Loggin Rd, Frankfort, ME 04438
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    23 Higgins Hill Rd, Casco, ME 04015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Holman Keystone Real Estate

    23 Higgins Hill Rd, Casco, ME 04015
  • /62

    $675,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 Thomas Pond Shore Rd, Casco, ME 04015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,259

    Last Listing Agent Marilia Sardinha OWN REAL ESTATE

    113 Thomas Pond Shore Rd, Casco, ME 04015
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    156 Main St, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,333

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Fasciana Blue Lobster Real Estate

    156 Main St, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /24

    $87,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    17 Water St, Mechanic Falls, ME 04256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Foster Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    17 Water St, Mechanic Falls, ME 04256
  • /46

    $399,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7 Hubbard Ave, Limington, ME 04049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,315

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    7 Hubbard Ave, Limington, ME 04049
  • /54

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    87 Moose Ridge Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,182

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hochradel Progressive Realty

    87 Moose Ridge Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757
  • /6

    $24,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    421 Centerline Rd, Presque Isle, ME 04769

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lovely RE/MAX County

    421 Centerline Rd, Presque Isle, ME 04769
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    89 Drake Rd, Madison, ME 04950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,923

    Last Listing Agent Van Ames Whittemore's Real Estate

    89 Drake Rd, Madison, ME 04950
  • /3

    $39,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    68 Horn Hill Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $29,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Denis Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    68 Horn Hill Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    31 King St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,040

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Hall Landing Real Estate

    31 King St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /69

    $300,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    425 Long Hill Rd, Sebago, ME 04029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,510

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Howe Pine Tree Realty of Maine

    425 Long Hill Rd, Sebago, ME 04029
  • /36

    $378,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    126 Silk St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,603

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pelletier Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    126 Silk St, Brewer, ME 04412
  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22 Easy St, Canaan, ME 04924

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,314

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    22 Easy St, Canaan, ME 04924
  • /45

    $538,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    46 Patriot Way Unit 135, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIE BARROS Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    46 Patriot Way Unit 135, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /47

    $2,650,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    121 & 125 John Gay Rd, South Bristol, ME 04568

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miles Geisler Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    121 & 125 John Gay Rd, South Bristol, ME 04568
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    23 Ichabod Ln, Hampden, ME 04444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,092

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hutchins Blue Hill Peninsula Realty + Rentals

    23 Ichabod Ln, Hampden, ME 04444
  • /48

    $985,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    84 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wendland Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    84 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102
  • /35

    $789,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 Hamilton Dr, Vinalhaven, ME 04863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,696

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Davidson Davidson Realty

    26 Hamilton Dr, Vinalhaven, ME 04863
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1270 Lakeview Dr Unit 11, China, ME 04358

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

    1270 Lakeview Dr Unit 11, China, ME 04358
  • /39

    $145,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3043 W Chapman Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,830

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ostlund NextHome Discover

    3043 W Chapman Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757
  • /24

    $269,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    33 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,040

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    33 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /55

    $150,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Houston Rd, Plymouth, ME 04969

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,400

    Last Listing Agent Grace Nash Realty of Maine

    17 Houston Rd, Plymouth, ME 04969
  • /52

    $465,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    24 High St, Hallowell, ME 04347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,067

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yeaton Gardner Portside Real Estate Group

    24 High St, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /77

    $975,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    18 South St, Portland, ME 04101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sweeney Portside Real Estate Group

    18 South St, Portland, ME 04101
  • /51

    $500,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Tower Road (Seavey Corner) Rd Unit 1628975, Vienna, ME 04360

    • Land
    • 9.36 Acres
    • $53,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schultz Portside Real Estate Group

  • /59

    $865,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    60 Ocean Ave, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Landry Benchmark Real Estate

    60 Ocean Ave, Portland, ME 04103
  • /41

    $216,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    80 High St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,386

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Knox EXP Realty

    80 High St, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /41

    $685,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    24 Victory Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,868

    Last Listing Agent Craig Garrett Tim Dunham Realty

    24 Victory Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /68

    $940,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    196 Spring St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,767

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jones F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    196 Spring St, Portland, ME 04102
  • /62

    $449,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    424 Ward Hill Rd, Troy, ME 04987

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,999

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    424 Ward Hill Rd, Troy, ME 04987
  • /55

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Tarr Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,224

    Last Listing Agent Kim McManus The Maine Real Estate Experience

    38 Tarr Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /64

    $580,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    153 Regan Ln, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,078

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Harmon Keller Williams Realty

    153 Regan Ln, Portland, ME 04103
  • /54

    $285,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    800 Beaulieu Rd Unit 42, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    800 Beaulieu Rd Unit 42, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /63

    $262,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    489 Ward Hill Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tekverk Allied Realty

    489 Ward Hill Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957
  • /65

    $460,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    27 Wheeler Hill Rd, Wales, ME 04280

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,351

    Last Listing Agent Payton Austin Hearth & Key Realty

    27 Wheeler Hill Rd, Wales, ME 04280
  • /2

    $272,150 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    34 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,316

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    34 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home