22,761

Recently Sold Maine Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    329 Reed Rd, Windsor, ME 04363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,967

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Armstrong Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    329 Reed Rd, Windsor, ME 04363
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    36 Allaire Dr, Limerick, ME 04048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Gray RE/MAX Coastal

    36 Allaire Dr, Limerick, ME 04048
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    M8 L1 - 8 Case Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Russell Mr Morton & Furbish Agency

    M8 L1 - 8 Case Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970
  • /62

    $934,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14 Maneta Dr, Saco, ME 04072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parent Maine Real Estate Co

    14 Maneta Dr, Saco, ME 04072
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    48 Colley Hill Rd, Gray, ME 04039

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $472,191

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tufts Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    48 Colley Hill Rd, Gray, ME 04039
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    27 Miller Ln, Alfred, ME 04002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,802

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kovarik Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Miller Ln, Alfred, ME 04002
  • /46

    $6,500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    62 Sargeant Dr, Mount Desert, ME 04660

    • 13 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $1,251/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,286,097

    Last Listing Agent Story Litchfield LandVest, Inc.

    62 Sargeant Dr, Mount Desert, ME 04660
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Valley Farms Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,920

    Last Listing Agent Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    11 Valley Farms Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /83

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    76 Punkintown Rd, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,012

    Last Listing Agent Cathey Kimball Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    76 Punkintown Rd, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /37

    $392,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    75 Allen Ave, Buxton, ME 04093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dambrie Keller Williams Realty

    75 Allen Ave, Buxton, ME 04093
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    R08-001 W Branch Rd, Mariaville, ME 04605

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Sargent Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    R08-001 W Branch Rd, Mariaville, ME 04605
  • /10

    $1,869,730

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2 Winnwood Farm Way, Falmouth, ME 04105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Small Landmark Realty

    2 Winnwood Farm Way, Falmouth, ME 04105
  • /17

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    59 Sagamore Dr Unit Lot 28, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    59 Sagamore Dr Unit Lot 28, Phippsburg, ME 04562
  • /33

    $376,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    404 Lincoln St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,346

    Last Listing Agent Brent McIntire Red Post Realty, LLC

    404 Lincoln St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /17

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Sunnybrook Farm Rd, Bridgton, ME 04009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Plummer-Legere Maine Real Estate Choice

    21 Sunnybrook Farm Rd, Bridgton, ME 04009
  • /130

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Hotel Cove Rd, Harrington, ME 04643

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,070

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ball Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    25 Hotel Cove Rd, Harrington, ME 04643
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot 7 Marston, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 7 Marston, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    98 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 6 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Ballew LAER

    98 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /53

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 S Watson Is Rd, Sandbar Tract Township, ME 04478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Folsom Jr The Folsom Realty Group

    104 S Watson Is Rd, Sandbar Tract Township, ME 04478
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    75 Summer St, Dover-Foxcroft, ME 04426

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,762

    Last Listing Agent Dan Patry Patry Family Realty, Inc.

    75 Summer St, Dover-Foxcroft, ME 04426
  • /73

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1866 Clarry Hill Rd, Union, ME 04862

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,843

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    1866 Clarry Hill Rd, Union, ME 04862
  • /78

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    22 Lombardo Dr, Bridgton, ME 04009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,598

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Caldwell Pooley Realty Group

    22 Lombardo Dr, Bridgton, ME 04009
  • /28

    $442,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    58 Dewey Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,397

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    58 Dewey Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /58

    $611,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21 Ocean St, Rockland, ME 04841

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,223

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bumiller Camden Coast Real Estate

    21 Ocean St, Rockland, ME 04841
  • /37

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    281 Pea Ridge Rd, Chester, ME 04457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,492

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    281 Pea Ridge Rd, Chester, ME 04457
  • /44

    $165,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1032 N Dexter Rd, Parkman, ME 04443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    1032 N Dexter Rd, Parkman, ME 04443
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    109 Main Rd, Passadumkeag, ME 04475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    109 Main Rd, Passadumkeag, ME 04475
  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    472 School St, Sanford, ME 04073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,465

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Giniusz Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    472 School St, Sanford, ME 04073
  • /90

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Woodridge Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,869

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Largay Realty of Maine

    5 Woodridge Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
  • /63

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5 Roland Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,303

    Last Listing Agent Linda Davis Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    5 Roland Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /13

    $49,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    56 Cindy Ln, Dexter, ME 04930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,523

    Last Listing Agent Dorinda Bridges RE/MAX Infinity

    56 Cindy Ln, Dexter, ME 04930
  • /65

    $2,250,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1 Moore Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,228,123

    Last Listing Agent Cady Toussaint Portside Real Estate Group

    1 Moore Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    524 Ridge Rd, Oakfield, ME 04763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,231

    Last Listing Agent Scot Walker First Choice Real Estate

    524 Ridge Rd, Oakfield, ME 04763
  • /86

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    89 Holman Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,003

    Last Listing Agent Meredith LaChapelle CENTURY 21 Advantage

    89 Holman Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224
  • /57

    $1,850,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1 Cardinal Ln, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,916,100

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mayer Portside Real Estate Group

    1 Cardinal Ln, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107
  • /50

    $1,316,250

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    274 Black Point Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,245

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Treem Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC

    274 Black Point Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    244 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,909

    Last Listing Agent Davian Akers Keller Williams Realty

    244 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103
  • /55

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    280 N Berwick Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    280 N Berwick Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /33

    $418,100

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Bernard Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,716

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Buckspan RE/MAX Shoreline

    4 Bernard Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /29

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Dragonfly Ln, Gorham, ME 04038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,380

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Tauroney Proper Real Estate Group LLC

    11 Dragonfly Ln, Gorham, ME 04038

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home