22,761

Recently Sold Maine Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    531 Abbott Rd, Acton, ME 04001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,006,498

    Last Listing Agent Steve Foglio Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    531 Abbott Rd, Acton, ME 04001
  • /48

    $536,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    51 Wildwood Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,289

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    51 Wildwood Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    16 Washington Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,333

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robbins Excellence Realty

    16 Washington Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064
  • /52

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23 Horseshoe Ln, Hampden, ME 04444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,941

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roy EXP Realty

    23 Horseshoe Ln, Hampden, ME 04444
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9 Kelly Hill Rd, Sherman, ME 04776

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,779

    Last Listing Agent Alison Perrin Perrin Realty Inc.

    9 Kelly Hill Rd, Sherman, ME 04776
  • /66

    $103,750

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,713

    Last Listing Agent Helen Robillard Keller Williams Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    286 School St, Berwick, ME 03901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,707

    Last Listing Agent Jaylan Archer Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    286 School St, Berwick, ME 03901
  • /33

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1343 Ohio St Unit 20, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Bard EXP Realty

    1343 Ohio St Unit 20, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /82

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    104 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,656

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bannister EXP Realty

    104 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /55

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 410, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,899

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sheehan Salt Real Estate Co

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 410, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    167 Windsor Rd, China, ME 04358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,700

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Real Broker

    167 Windsor Rd, China, ME 04358
  • /12

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1 Red Pine Way, Falmouth, ME 04105

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $877,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Small Landmark Realty

    1 Red Pine Way, Falmouth, ME 04105
  • /57

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 Sunset View, Sabattus, ME 04280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Davis Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    12 Sunset View, Sabattus, ME 04280
  • /5

    $41,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    M18 L13a Fox St, Dover-Foxcroft, ME 04426

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Spear True North Realty, Inc.

    M18 L13a Fox St, Dover-Foxcroft, ME 04426
  • /14

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11 Phillip St, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,149

    Last Listing Agent John Eccles Keller Williams Realty

    11 Phillip St, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    107 13th Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 10 Baths
    • 7,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,156

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Dobbs Dobbs Realty

    107 13th Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /13

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot # 14 North Rd, Lamoine, ME 04605

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $12,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaye Lee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot # 14 North Rd, Lamoine, ME 04605
  • /76

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6 Weeks Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,143

    Last Listing Agent Richard Vraux Pine Tree Realty of Maine

    6 Weeks Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1050 Ocean Ave, Portland, ME 04103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,411

    Last Listing Agent Kate Huntress U&R Real Estate

    1050 Ocean Ave, Portland, ME 04103
  • /34

    $96,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 52, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 52, Wells, ME 04090
  • /12

    $118,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    388 Pond Rd, West Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $30,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,150

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hippler CORE

    388 Pond Rd, West Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /36

    $616,100

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    77 Fletcher St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1796

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,846

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCormick EXP Realty

    77 Fletcher St, Kennebunk, ME 04043
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6 Glenwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,409

    Last Listing Agent Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    6 Glenwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    321 Clarks Bridge Rd, North Waterboro, ME 04061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,955

    Last Listing Agent Peg Macdonald EXP Realty

    321 Clarks Bridge Rd, North Waterboro, ME 04061
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19 Lynch St, Brunswick, ME 04011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    19 Lynch St, Brunswick, ME 04011
  • /24

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    31 Ridgeway Ave, Sanford, ME 04073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,946

    Last Listing Agent John Grant Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    31 Ridgeway Ave, Sanford, ME 04073
  • /12

    $35,250

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    29 Foch St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $195,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,753

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Maines Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    29 Foch St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /23

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    796 Main St, Springfield, ME 04487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,855

    Last Listing Agent Lena Fiske United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    796 Main St, Springfield, ME 04487
  • /12

    $40,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Loch Erin Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Meklin Cates Real Estate

    6 Loch Erin Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    76 Smith Rd, Hallowell, ME 04347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,252

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    76 Smith Rd, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /9

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    455 Nickerson Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,993

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Burpee Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    455 Nickerson Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /65

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3 Caydens Way, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,914

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    3 Caydens Way, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5 Kinney Ave Unit 302, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Robert Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Kinney Ave Unit 302, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064
  • /76

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    69 Brookside Rd, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,321

    Last Listing Agent Jane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Brookside Rd, Portland, ME 04103
  • /29

    $56,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    462 Ithiel Gordon Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $22,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    462 Ithiel Gordon Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 5 Maefield Ln, Hudson, ME 04449

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dunn EXP Realty

    Lot 5 Maefield Ln, Hudson, ME 04449
  • /43

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    746 Beaulieu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,136

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    746 Beaulieu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773
  • /34

    $299,735

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    76 Gile Rd, Fayette, ME 04349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,691

    Last Listing Agent Jann Perkins Farrington Maine Real Estate Pros

    76 Gile Rd, Fayette, ME 04349
  • /27

    $449,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6 Lunt Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,713

    Last Listing Agent Marie Flaherty The Flaherty Group

    6 Lunt Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
  • /36

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    107 Barton St, Presque Isle, ME 04769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,940

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castle Courtney Castle NextHome Discover

    107 Barton St, Presque Isle, ME 04769

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home