22,754

Recently Sold Maine Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $465,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    161 Harding Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,386

    Last Listing Agent Michael Princiotta Keller Williams Realty

    161 Harding Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011
  • /8

    $36,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    254 Center Rd, Easton, ME 04740

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beaulieu Fields Realty LLC

    254 Center Rd, Easton, ME 04740
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    364 Cushman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,346

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Knox EXP Realty

    364 Cushman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    233 Beaver Dam Rd, North Waterboro, ME 04061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,125

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Durkee Dream Home Realty LLC

    233 Beaver Dam Rd, North Waterboro, ME 04061
  • /2

    $687,033 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Daybreak Ln Unit 5, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $535/SF

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chandonnet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    17 Daybreak Ln Unit 5, Windham, ME 04062
  • /38

    $1,304,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    141 Beacon St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,350

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lock Waypoint Brokers Collective

    141 Beacon St, Portland, ME 04103
  • /12

    $40,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    670 Benton Ave Unit 8, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Helma Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    670 Benton Ave Unit 8, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /117

    $1,335,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    209 Mountain Valley Rd, Bethel, ME 04217

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Young Sunday River Real Estate

    209 Mountain Valley Rd, Bethel, ME 04217
  • /66

    $155,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    48 Germain St, Calais, ME 04619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,859

    Last Listing Agent Britani Holloway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    48 Germain St, Calais, ME 04619
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1787 N Belfast Ave, Vassalboro, ME 04989

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,957

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    1787 N Belfast Ave, Vassalboro, ME 04989
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1 Blackstrap Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,255

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kilmartin Landing Real Estate

    1 Blackstrap Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
  • /80

    $499,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    60 Boulder Dr, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,961

    Last Listing Agent Gina Letourneau Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    60 Boulder Dr, Auburn, ME 04210
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Lot 7 S Meadow Rd, Perry, ME 04667

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $6,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacPhee Due East Real Estate

    Lot 7 S Meadow Rd, Perry, ME 04667
  • /62

    $679,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    42 Brandons Way, Gorham, ME 04038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Skillin-Smith Century 21 First Choice Realty

    42 Brandons Way, Gorham, ME 04038
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    107 N Pond Rd, Rome, ME 04963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,735

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

    107 N Pond Rd, Rome, ME 04963
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    88 Farview Dr, Sanford, ME 04073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,309

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bolduc Parmley Properties

    88 Farview Dr, Sanford, ME 04073
  • /54

    $245,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    589 Rocky Knoll Rd, Denmark, ME 04022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,175

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cox Maine Real Estate Experts

    589 Rocky Knoll Rd, Denmark, ME 04022
  • /60

    $650,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    27 Libby Ln, Brunswick, ME 04011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,737

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    27 Libby Ln, Brunswick, ME 04011
  • /41

    $550,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Fairview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,865

    Last Listing Agent Renee Poulin Meservier & Associates

    5 Fairview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17 Westview Rd, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,316

    Last Listing Agent Tom Field Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Westview Rd, Damariscotta, ME 04543

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home