9,527

Homes in ZIP Code 72104

Section Image
  • /50

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $13,071 per Acre

    000 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    - 27 +/- acres of pasture - 15 +/- acres of timber - Perimeter fencing - Small hay barn - Old growth hardwood timber - 2 ponds - Two creeks - Great deer population - Blacktop frontage - 15 miles to Hot Springs - 12 miles to Benton

    CaLyn Zachary Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14124 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,200

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barakat Keller Williams Realty

    14124 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /25

      Est $159,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1028 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

  • /48

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    6331 Sycamore Dr, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,266 sq ft in a peaceful country setting with convenient access to Central Arkansas attractions. Inside features a large living area, cozy den ideal for gatherings, and a functional kitchen with ample storage. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while additional bedrooms are perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living from the

    Bly Horn United Country Cotham & Co.

    6331 Sycamore Dr, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    000 U S Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $8,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    000 U S Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $65,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1228 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Collie Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

  • /17

    $171,368

    • Land
    • 77.93 Acres
    • $2,199 per Acre

    0 Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Located in Hot Spring County this property provides recreational and investment potential. The tract has county road frontage on Ridge Road with utilities present. The property offers deer, turkey, and small game hunting opportunities. The tract is 11 miles from Malvern, 20 miles form Arkadelphia, and 57 miles from Little Rock.Seller to retain mineral rights.

    Cole Westbrook DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /28

    $48,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10489 Highway 222, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,759

10489 Highway 222, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $106,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1220 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,500

• /45

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $25,781 per Acre

    4623 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    This beautiful parcel features a mix of timber and pasture, along with a small creek and a mobile home. Just over a mile south of US 70, the property is ideally located for a commuter looking to live outside the city, as the property is less than 30 minutes from both Little Rock and Hot Springs. The 1,456 square foot mobile home was manufactured in 2016 and sits on 2 acres of pasture; it is

    CaLyn Zachary Midwest Land Group

    4623 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /30

    $128,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    511 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,963

511 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /10

      Est $91,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Turner St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1119 Turner St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Rush Exp Realty

  • /42

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    2813 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Spacious home in the desirable Southgate subdivision situated on two lots offering extra space and privacy! This home including a large finished basement room complete with its own full bath and oversized closet — perfect for a guest suite, game room, or home office. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the main living areas. The hall bath offers a tile-surround bathtub, while the

    DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike Realtors Benton

    2813 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /21

    $162,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    287 Ford Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,641

    Last Listing Agent Fay Garner Hot Springs Realty

    287 Ford Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /22

      Est $135,848 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      639 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Finley Anchor & Oak Realty Group

  • /2

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    23 Pine Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Recent updates makes this home situated in one of Malverns finest S/D a great place to call home.

    Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

    23 Pine Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /50

    $141,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1805 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,388

    Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    1805 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /31

      Est $95,563 Not Listed For Sale

      646 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      646 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Carrus Home Design and Realty L.L.C.

  • /17

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1632 Edgewood St, Malvern, AR 72104

    One of a Kind. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath is loaded with great amenities. Has a 22KW backup power system, a huge covered deck for entertainment, a chain linked fenced enormous size yard, two detached buildings, one a garage/shop and another shop building for hobbies or storage. A lot to offer and a must see for serious homebuyers.

    Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

    1632 Edgewood St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /28

    $186,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1524 Pinehurst Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,866

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Fendley-Craft Lake Hamilton Realty, Inc.

    1524 Pinehurst Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /33

      Est $114,033 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      804 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /33

    $227,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located at 1221 Georgia Street in Malvern, AR! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,760 square feet of comfortable living space with generously sized rooms throughout. The home has been fully updated featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, new windows, hot water heater, appliances, cabinetry, roof, and much,

    Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $112,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    414 W Mill St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,942

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Mayhan Lake Hamilton Realty, Inc.

    414 W Mill St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /50

      Est $305,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1637 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike

  • /48

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    1808 Royal Oaks Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Some of the best living in Malvern city limits outside, Royal Oaks Subdivision. This 2 story home comes with lots of love, a new roof and a neighboring vacant lot designated as a Overton Park. Dual zoned HVAC systems, formal living & a large den with wood burning fireplace (gas insert presently) for two living spaces on either end of the first level. Eat in kitchen plus dining area connecting

    Dez Savoy McGraw Realtors HSV

    1808 Royal Oaks Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1209 Owen St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,340

    Last Listing Agent Robert Webb Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    1209 Owen St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /35

      Est $244,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1631 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Matlock Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

  • /30

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    2726 Pleasant Run Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Cozy Home with Privacy.... Amenities include: Approximately 2523 square feet, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Living/Dining Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Large Living Room with Wood Burning Rock Fireplace, Private Large Wood Deck, 2 Car Garage, 4.68 acres +/- Tree Shaded Acreage, Benton Schools, And Much More....

    Layne Penfield Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    2726 Pleasant Run Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /35

    $164,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2412 Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,504

    Last Listing Agent Kim Walker Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    2412 Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /34

      Est $273,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1604 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie McDaniel McDaniel & Co. REALTORS - Hensley

  • /43

    $239,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    12710 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. Situated just between Malvern and Hot Springs, this property provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located to town amenities. Inviting layout featuring all new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and stylish new light

    Kari Bars Southern Realty of Hot Springs, Inc.

    12710 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /38

    $233,300 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2105 Sulton St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quincey Johnson-McClure Fathom Realty Central

    2105 Sulton St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /21

      Est $225,868 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1720 Reed St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /21

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    1013 Willow St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Well-maintained brick home offering 2,084 sq ft of living space and a functional layout. Features include a walk-in shower, newer roof, one-car carport, and outside storage. Property includes secondary living space with a full bath and private entrance, providing excellent flexibility for guests, extended living,potential rental use or office space for a business, such as a lawyer. Situated on a

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    1013 Willow St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    157 River Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $128,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN HUGHES Evermark Realty Group, Inc.

    157 River Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $171,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1732 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,500

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Caldwell Crye-Leike

  • /38

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    203 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104

    What a gem! This 1,728 sq ft brick home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and sits on a spacious corner lot. With ample living space and great curb appeal, this property presents a wonderful opportunity for its next owner. Come see the potential for yourself!

    Kim Byrd Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    203 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    148 Flushing Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,896

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schroeder Signature Homes Real Estate

    148 Flushing Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /31

      Est $143,136 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Hall St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      810 Hall St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Edds CBRPM Hot Springs

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    2328 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready home in Malvern, Arkansas! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus room offers modern upgrades and is perfect for a home office, hobby space, bedroom or extra living area. Updates include new LVP flooring with new subfloors, fresh interior paint, updated baseboards, and new crown molding in the main living areas. The kitchen features a brand-new

    Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    2328 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home