371

Recently Sold Manhattan Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 124 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,780,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    124 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,791,675

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Kostelak Shoreview Partners Real Estate

    124 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2215 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2215 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,728/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,150,917

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zebrowski eXp Realty of California Inc

    2215 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 641 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    641 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,433,326

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilcox Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    641 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3513 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,215,875 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3513 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,602

    Last Listing Agent Ben Vicini Pacific Real Estate & Mortgage

    3513 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1167 Magnolia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,577,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1167 Magnolia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,583/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,610,176

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dougherty Compass

    1167 Magnolia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 203 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,006,750 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,437/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pratt Strand Hill Properties

    203 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1202 Tennyson St Unit 8, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,462,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1202 Tennyson St Unit 8, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,664

    Last Listing Agent Uni Mayesh Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    1202 Tennyson St Unit 8, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1643 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,550,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1643 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,120/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,501,032

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caras Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1643 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 912 N Rowell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,170,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    912 N Rowell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,282

    Last Listing Agent Demetra Kalivas-Rees Equity Union

    912 N Rowell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1534 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,875,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1534 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,638/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,820,931

    Last Listing Agent Kim Doner Compass

    1534 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 529 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,410,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    529 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,422,768

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tilley First Team Real Estate

    529 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 605 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,700,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    605 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,713,411

    Last Listing Agent jack cummings Strand Hill Properties

    605 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2215 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,200,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2215 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,977/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,229,136

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Ferreira eXp Realty of California Inc

    2215 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /46

    $2,795,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10 Village Cir, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,359/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,717,624

    Last Listing Agent Greg Egemo Think Boutiq Real Estate

    10 Village Cir, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1603 10th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,900,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1603 10th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $843/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,310,870

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    1603 10th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2711 Elm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,675,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2711 Elm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,676,523

    Last Listing Agent Mike Michalski

    2711 Elm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1800 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,200,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1800 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,201,120

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mitev Rodeo Realty

    1800 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2702 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,000,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2702 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $3,158/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,699,637

    Last Listing Agent Taya DiCarlo Compass

    2702 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 533 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,825,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    533 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,630/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,841,214

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jensen Jensen Realty

    533 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /41

    $8,150,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    229 24th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,986/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,135,253

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stein Campbell Wellman Properties

    229 24th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 755 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,755,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    755 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,399/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,801,600

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Maffei Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    755 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1140 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit D, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1140 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit D, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,045

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Powers Strand Hill Properties

    1140 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit D, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1940 N Ardmore Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,790,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1940 N Ardmore Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $2,213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,386

    Last Listing Agent Travis Jackson WERE Real Estate Inc

    1940 N Ardmore Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 209 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,198,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    209 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,697/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,201,630

    Last Listing Agent Taya DiCarlo Compass

    209 41st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1652 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,500,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1652 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,432/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,579,431

    Last Listing Agent Travis Jackson WERE Real Estate Inc

    1652 Voorhees Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2616 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,030,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2616 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,275/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,999,065

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Altamura S C Real Estate

    2616 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2407 Manhattan Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,265,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2407 Manhattan Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,767/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,282,966

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Stroyke Bayside

    2407 Manhattan Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1 Coronado Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,175,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1 Coronado Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,181,589

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Weir Bayside

    1 Coronado Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 137 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,915,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    137 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $3,283/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,003,487

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dugan Strand Hill Properties

    137 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3921 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,750,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3921 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,475/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

3921 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1544 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,710,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1544 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,682,173

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Forbes Compass

    1544 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1760 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,220,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1760 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,257,244

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Griffiths Compass

    1760 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /23

    $15,225,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    934 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,224/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,035,050

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    934 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 232 29th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,900,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    232 29th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,869,381

    Last Listing Agent Brett Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    232 29th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,995,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,533/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,758

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Judson Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,113,494 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,046,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Freedman DOMO Real Estate

    1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,300,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,362,273

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salzman Engel & Völkers LA South Bay

    768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,900,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,129,603

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stearns Compass

    3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,860,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,990/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,871,656

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ezra Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $10,500,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,797/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,752,543

676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home