4,008

Mannington, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $155,116 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ward St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      42 Ward St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theapia Best Prime Realty Partners

  • /3

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $175,263 per Acre

    15 Newell Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Clean slate for your new home!! Previous structure has been removed with all proper documentation.

    Richard Eber Keller Williams Hometown

    15 Newell Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $154,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    106 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,340

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    106 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /5

      Est $234,162 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Quinton Alloway Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      57 Quinton Alloway Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rapa RE/MAX

  • /47

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    160 Sinnickson Landing Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Plenty of Potential in this 2,560 Square Foot Colonial Home with Views of the Salem River. This Fixer Upper features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. The 1st Floor consists of a Family Room, the 1st Full Bathroom, a Dining Room with a Wet Bar, a Spacious Eat-In Kitchen, a Laundry Room, and a Mud Room. There are doors to out back off of the Laundry Room and Mud Room, as well as a Side Door leading

    Josh Behr Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    160 Sinnickson Landing Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    231 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,073

    Last Listing Agent Neal Sheppard Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    231 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /33

      Est $202,315 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Morrison Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      314 Morrison Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Farhat RE/MAX

  • /2

    $130,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    294 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    Investor special with immediate income potential! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room and strong rental appeal.The home is tenant-occupied, providing the opportunity for instant cash flow from day one. With its size and layout, this property is well-suited for long-term rental or value-add improvements to maximize returns.Conveniently

    Jennifer Derevlany Coldwell Banker Realty

    294 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /32

    $236,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,768

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer, Inc

    27 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /27

      Est $193,737 Not Listed For Sale

      327 New Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      327 New Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Otis Robinson TruView Realty

  • /17

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    894 Main Saint - Canton Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    What a country Dream! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION This 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom home has so much to offer. Updated kitchen, Dining & Living Room has open layout. Full size unfinished basement with entryway from laundry room. This charming home sits on 1.58 acres with a 3 car detached garage in rear. This charming home won't last long! Schedule your appointment today!

    Wendy Baldwin Keller Williams Prime Realty

    894 Main Saint - Canton Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /41

    $342,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    10 Delaware Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,485

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Stutzman C A McCann & Sons Inc Realtors

    10 Delaware Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /29

      Est $154,448 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      59 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    178 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome to 178 Cook Avenue in the heart of Salem—a home full of character, comfort, and small-town charm. This inviting 3-bedroom, 11⁄2-bath property offers the perfect blend of functionality and opportunity, ideal for a growing family or anyone looking to downsize without compromise.Step inside and you’ll find a layout designed for everyday living, with a spacious primary bedroom featuring

    Sue Ann Leighty Keller Williams Hometown

    178 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Church Rd Unit NJSA2014116, Hancocks Bridge, NJ 08038

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $8,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

0 Church Rd Unit NJSA2014116, Hancocks Bridge, NJ 08038
    • /35

      Est $278,799 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      35 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Salcedo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /16

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    27 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick rancher in Quinton Township.The interior features hardwood floors, a dining room that opens into a spacious living area, complete with a wood-burning fireplace. Recent updates include a new roof, AC condenser, and washer/dryer.The exterior offers a fenced-in yard with a perennial garden and a new concrete patio located off the

    Tom Hollinger BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    27 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    96 Thompson St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,926

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carbone Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    96 Thompson St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /27

      Est $138,932 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Olive St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19 Olive St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

  • /42

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $2,031 per Acre

    0 Silver Lake Fork Creek Unit NJSA2017756, Hancocks Bridge, NJ 08038

    320 acre meadowlands with a unique hunting cottage . The property is accessed via a private gated gravel road . Entering the property on the right is a large commercial container to keep all needed tools to maintain the property . Traveling approximately 550 yards on the right is the landing to access the boats . The boat to take to access the hunting cottage is here . A short 300 yard boat ride

    Francis 'Frank' Wise DESATNICK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    91 Yorke St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,831

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Derevlany Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Yorke St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /12

      Est $152,582 Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      122 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kelly S. Kelly Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $155,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    308 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome to 308 Grant Street, a recently renovated and energy-efficient home nestled in Salem City. This property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring fresh flooring, modern fixtures, and a stylishly upgraded kitchen and bath—perfect for today’s homeowner or investor. One of the standout features is the fully owned solar panel system, offering long-term energy savings with

    Drew Conlin Society

    308 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /3

    $48,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    -0- Cemetery Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $9,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hooks Pino Agency

    -0- Cemetery Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098
    • /97

      Est $332,239 Not Listed For Sale

      95 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      95 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas 'Nick' Nowak EXP Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    210 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Reduced! Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready, 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offering 1,795 sq ft of comfortable living space. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh flooring that flows throughout the home, giving it a clean and modern feel. The first floor layout includes a living room, dining room, kitchen and laundry room, providing plenty of room to relax,

    Darlene Bacon BHHS Fox & Roach-Vineland

    210 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /56

    $180,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    204 206 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,893

    Last Listing Agent Richard Clarke Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    204 206 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /16

      Est $286,953 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      356 Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Morda Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

  • /7

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    233 Sinnickson St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Charming residential home located in the heart of Salem offering a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. This well-positioned property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, private entrance, and additional basement storage space for convenience. Currently tenant occupied at $800 per month, providing immediate rental income potential for investors looking to

    Justin Pencook Society

    233 Sinnickson St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    127 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,657

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polidoro Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    127 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /24

      Est $287,491 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Griscom Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      362 Griscom Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ware Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $240,000

    • Studio
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    371 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    Property Has 2 Of 3 Units Rented2 Bedroom Rent $1000/Mo-Under Lease Month 2 Month1 Bedroom-Rent $850/Mo-Lease till 10/20264 Bedroom-Was Rented for $1600/Mo-Moving Out 1/31/2026Property Is As IsBuyer Responsible for COShowings are from 5-7 on WED and 12-4 on Sat

    James Fisher Homestarr Realty

    371 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    293 Pearl St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,517

293 Pearl St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /21

      Est $133,395 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      191 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

  • /2

    $115,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    91 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Duplex in Salem City, please visit auction.com for more information.

    Edward Augsberger COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    91 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /20

    $202,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    81 Cheney Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,808

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mauz Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    81 Cheney Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098
    • /13

      Est $378,472 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Hogate Blvd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      121 Hogate Blvd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kelly S. Kelly Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    67 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Opportunity awaits at this 2-story Salem City home being sold as-is with contents included. Whether you are an investor, a buyer looking to build equity, or someone seeking a project with massive potential, this property delivers square footage and flexibility at an accessible price point.The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a full basement, and a partially finished attic that offers

    Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    67 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /8

    $128,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,965

    Last Listing Agent Tina Swink Swink Realty

    201 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /9

      Est $150,196 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      28 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephine Ransome Ellis Group Property Management LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home