4,008

Mannington, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    347 Quaker Neck Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Home Sweet Home! Don't miss the opportunity to own this 1-Story Rancher sitting on 2.29 Acres of Scenic Land and with 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Bathrooms! Pull onto the 10+ Car Stone Driveway and immediately notice the Screened-In Front Porch. Enter into the Family Room with Carpeting. Right off the Family Room is the Open Kitchen and Dining Room areas. The Eat-In Kitchen features Wood-Like Laminate

    Josh Behr Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    347 Quaker Neck Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /23

    $279,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17 S Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,987

    Last Listing Agent Edward Munin Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    17 S Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /50

      Est $297,000 Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      100 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hooks Pino Agency

  • /3

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • Studio
    • 800 Sq Ft

    30 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    30 Davis Ave presents a redevelopment or full-rehabilitation opportunity in Salem, NJ. The property is currently configured as a multi-unit property and was previously utilized as multiple residential units. Buyer is responsible for confirming zoning compliance, legal use, and permitted unit count with the municipality. Buyer is responsible for all inspections, certifications, municipal

    Bridget Papino The Thompson Realty Group LLC

    30 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    6 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,694

    Last Listing Agent Ray Caceres NJ Elite Group, LLC

    6 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /40

      Est $209,410 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Crossland Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9 Crossland Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Puitz Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

  • /30

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    89 Kerlin Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Please come to the open house on Saturday April 18th, from 12-2 pm. Tucked into a peaceful, wooded setting in Alloway Township, this custom-crafted ranch delivers a level of finish and thoughtfulness rarely found in Salem County's market. From the moment you arrive, greeted by decorative stone hardscaping and custom brickwork framing the front entrance, it is clear this home was built to impress

    Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    89 Kerlin Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    170 Johnson St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,812

    Last Listing Agent DONNA COSTELLO Keller Williams Prime Realty

    170 Johnson St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /46

      Est $238,140 Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      216 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lutek Barragan Realty LLC

  • /20

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    89 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    This 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and a private backyard perfect for outdoor use, entertaining, or future enhancements. Ideal for buyers looking to add value and maximize potential, this property presents a great opportunity to customize and improve over time. The layout is practical, making it a solid foundation for upgrades or long-term

    Peter Boutros EXP Realty, LLC

    89 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /15

    $134,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    304 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,286

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Casey BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    304 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /43

      Est $189,987 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      71 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Myers American Dream Realty of South Jersey

  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 36.73 Acres
    • $1,606 per Acre

    12 Hawks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Discover the rare opportunity to own your own private island a secluded 36.73-acre sportsman’s retreat nestled in the heart of Salem County. Located off Hawks Bridge Road in tranquil Mannington Township, this expansive recreational property is ideal for waterfowl, deer, and small game hunting, nature getaways, and off-grid adventures. Surrounded by pristine marshland and tidal creeks, the island

    Raleigh Lewis Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    12 Hawks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $140,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    200 Smith St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,789

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pensabene The Property Alliance LLC

    200 Smith St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /20

      Est $166,065 Not Listed For Sale

      405 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      405 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rumpp Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

  • /32

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    280 282 Qtn Marlboro Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome Home to 280-282 Quinton Marlboro Road! Located in Quinton Township these 2 beautiful homes sit on 10 acres with a large 2 car Garage! If you're looking for your getaway to enjoy country living, or a property where you can create some additional income this might be the one for you! The property in the front has a kitchen with Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances! New Stove! New Fridge!

    Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    280 282 Qtn Marlboro Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /48

    $365,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    376 Griscom Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,712

376 Griscom Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /19

      Est $153,777 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      183 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Eber Keller Williams Hometown

  • /21

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    25 Riverview Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    !!A fantastic starter home or beach rental has just hit the market!! This beautifully updated property was refreshed just 4 years ago when the current seller purchased it. Enjoy total peace of mind with a 4-year-old roof , 4-year-old septic system , and a brand-new electric panel installed in 2024 . The well and HVAC system have been well maintained and are in excellent working condition. From

    Joey Battaglia Keller Williams Prime Realty

    25 Riverview Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /14

    $116,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    334 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,138

    Last Listing Agent GWENDOLYN SORRELLS-WADE Realty Mark Central, LLC

    334 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /46

      Est $325,951 Not Listed For Sale

      898 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      898 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /45

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    526 Harmersville Pecks Corner Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome to a rare 8.1-acre equestrian retreat in Quinton, NJ, that offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Set back from the road and surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 3,420 square feet and provides three levels of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen with an oversized island, double ovens, and plenty of cabinet storage,

    Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    526 Harmersville Pecks Corner Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    291 Acton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,531

    Last Listing Agent Gary Simmens HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    291 Acton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /19

      Est $96,540 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rothenberger Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

  • /18

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    52 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Unlock the potential of this spacious 3-story semi-detached twin home in the City of Salem! This single-family property is in shell condition and has already been fully gutted—offering a blank canvas ready for your vision and renovation plans. The main level features a generously sized living room and dining room, along with a full bathroom and a large eat-in kitchen with direct access to the

    Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    52 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /26

    $177,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    217-219 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Torres Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    217-219 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /31

      Est $188,352 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      44 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Salcedo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    445 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    Investors, Builders, New Construction Home Buyers....here is an affordable opportunity to purchase buildable land right on the boarder of Salem City. This lot can be purchased to build a single family dwelling or a duplex on this single lot. This lot is also available to be purchased with 443-441 Afton, 439-437 Afton, 435-433 Afton to build additional duplex/semidetached structures. Tax map and

    Stephanie Verderose Exit Homestead Realty Professi

    445 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    31 S Locust Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,905

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sparks Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    31 S Locust Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /18

      Est $93,101 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Roe Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Roe Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $59,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    75 Hedge St Unit 2 RR, Salem, NJ 08079

    Investment Opportunity – 75 Hedge St, Building RR (Yellow House)Great 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family investment property with full basement. Ideal for rental income or future value-add. Property offers solid bones, good layout, and strong upside potential with light renovation. Conveniently located near local amenities, transportation, and major roadways. Don’t miss this affordable entry

    Ronnie Glomb List For 1 Percent Realty LLC

    75 Hedge St Unit 2 RR, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /34

    $99,900 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    32 Olive St and 4 Oa Salem, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morda Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    32 Olive St and 4 Oa Salem, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /26

      Est $196,914 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      930 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $139,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    112 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome to 112 8th Street — one of the most affordable opportunities to own in town. This newly renovated twin offers the perfect alternative to rising rental costs, giving you the chance to build equity instead of paying rent. Step inside to a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a bright eat-in kitchen, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. The home

    John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

    112 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    35 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,390

    Last Listing Agent David Ralic Society

    35 Walnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /17

      Est $149,441 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      50 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /5

    $20,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    441-443 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    Investors, Builders, New Construction Home Buyers....here is an affordable opportunity to purchase buildable land right on the boarder of Salem City. These lots can be purchased to build a single family residential dwelling or a duplex/semidetached structure on two lots. These lots are also available to be purchased with 445 Afton, 439-437 Afton, 435-433 Afton to build additional

    Stephanie Verderose Exit Homestead Realty Professi

    441-443 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    59 S Locust Ave Unit ELSINBORO, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,718

    Last Listing Agent Carol M Smith Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

    59 S Locust Ave Unit ELSINBORO, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /105

      Est $625,497 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Kerlin Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      86 Kerlin Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Verderose Exit Homestead Realty Professi

  • /15

    $78,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    12 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Opportunity awaits an investor or first time home buyer! This 3 bedroom 1 full bath is an open canvas ready for your best ideas in fast growing Salem! The backyard has a large space for backyard activities and get togethers! Schedule an appointment today to view!

    Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    12 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home