2,792

Recently Sold Maricopa, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    42198 W Centennial Ct, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,954

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Plaunt HomeSmart

    42198 W Centennial Ct, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /29

    $430,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    42970 W Palo Abeto Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    42970 W Palo Abeto Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    36454 W Picasso St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,262

    Last Listing Agent Gee Schaub My Home Group Real Estate

    36454 W Picasso St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    42618 W Oakland Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,937

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    42618 W Oakland Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /28

    $387,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    18925 N Avelino Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Rancho Mirage

    18925 N Avelino Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /32

    $319,990

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    39980 W Venture Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,634

    Last Listing Agent Shailey Ringenbach DRH Properties Inc

    39980 W Venture Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $319,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    36971 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Rancho Mirage

    36971 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /43

    $569,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18066 N Stonegate Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,011

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Duncan Citiea

    18066 N Stonegate Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /14

    $249,590

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    36065 W Charity Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Anderson Farms - Dream

    36065 W Charity Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /14

    $352,995

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39995 W Elm Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,861

    Richmond American Homes The Lakes at Rancho El Dorado - Seasons at Rancho El Dorado IV

    39995 W Elm Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    41131 W Bravo Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,798

    Last Listing Agent KaSandra Voigt Real Broker

    41131 W Bravo Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /22

    $392,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    36545 W Maddaloni Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,629

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Hall Lennar Sales Corp

    36545 W Maddaloni Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /25

    $399,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    42855 W Palo Abeto Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    42855 W Palo Abeto Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $282,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    40545 W Patricia Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    40545 W Patricia Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    38183 W San Ildefanso Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,648

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Munoz HomeSmart

    38183 W San Ildefanso Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /49

    $309,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    37180 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,365

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mickelson HomeSmart Success

    37180 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /50

    $419,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    46922 W Coe St, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,276

    Ashton Woods Amarillo Creek - Claro

    46922 W Coe St, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    41331 W Centennial Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,343

    Last Listing Agent Christine Soll Realty ONE Group

    41331 W Centennial Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    45319 W Sage Brush Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,983

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruz A.Z. & Associates

    45319 W Sage Brush Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /41

    $358,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    45713 W Dutchman Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,884

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Reindl West USA Realty

    45713 W Dutchman Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    41926 W Sussex Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,008

    Last Listing Agent Maria Guild The Maricopa Real Estate Company

    41926 W Sussex Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    46095 W Guilder Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,635

    Last Listing Agent James Burbank eXp Realty

    46095 W Guilder Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /45

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1801 S Deadwood Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Nichols The Maricopa Real Estate Company

    1801 S Deadwood Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    42000 W Celebration Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

    42000 W Celebration Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /89

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37357 W San Sisto Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,133

37357 W San Sisto Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /22

    $339,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    36838 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anderson DFH Realty Arizona, LLC

    36838 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    43624 W Bailey Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,919

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bennett Jr Frank Bennett Realty

    43624 W Bailey Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    20426 N Alma Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,162

    Last Listing Agent Natallia Bor BOR Realty

    20426 N Alma Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $544,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    37565 W Padilla St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9,340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,500

    37565 W Padilla St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /39

    $396,185

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22650 N Lynn St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,669

    Last Listing Agent Shailey Ringenbach DRH Properties Inc

    22650 N Lynn St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /65

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    41011 W Walker Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,499

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perfette Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    41011 W Walker Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /20

    $36,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD W Huisatch Rd Lot A 1 25 Acres --, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $29,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

    TBD W Huisatch Rd Lot A 1 25 Acres --, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /24

    $346,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43530 W Eddie Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,114

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    43530 W Eddie Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    36594 W Padilla St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,028

    Last Listing Agent Bianey Salazar Realty ONE Group

    36594 W Padilla St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /47

    $314,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1246 N Ruby Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rebenstorf Realty ONE Group

    1246 N Ruby Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    53383 W Barrel Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAndre Harvey My Home Group Real Estate

    53383 W Barrel Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /37

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    38125 W Santa Clara Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,969

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    38125 W Santa Clara Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    41335 W Almira Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,216

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dempsey Redfin Corporation

    41335 W Almira Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /76

    $375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    56125 W Barnes Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Waters eXp Realty

    56125 W Barnes Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139
  • /76

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20358 N Valencia Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,142

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Perez Hernandez EMG Real Estate

    20358 N Valencia Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home