14,120

Recently Sold Marion County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7959 SW 89th Loop, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,327

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Joshi ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST

    7959 SW 89th Loop, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8976 SE 126th Place, Belleview, FL 34420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,421

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Probert LPT REALTY, LLC

    8976 SE 126th Place, Belleview, FL 34420
  • /2

    $329,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11116 SW 53rd Cir, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,484

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Roberts ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC

    11116 SW 53rd Cir, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1 W Highway 329, Reddick, FL 32686

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $34,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Stewart M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    1 W Highway 329, Reddick, FL 32686
  • /2

    $176,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    616 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,217

    Last Listing Agent Bill Vaught (REO Vaught Realty LLC VAUGHT REALTY

    616 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $242,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2 Hemlock Trace Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,728

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ann Truluck NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    2 Hemlock Trace Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $505,435 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7827 SW 56th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,024

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Correia ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST

    7827 SW 56th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /17

    $224,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8196 SW 67th Ave, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,159

    D.R. Horton The Towns at Laurel Commons

    8196 SW 67th Ave, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    13061 SW 104th Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Lopez SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

    13061 SW 104th Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34432
  • /19

    $239,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4737 NW 39th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,328

    D.R. Horton Ocala Preserve

    4737 NW 39th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34482
  • /2

    $304,950 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8749 SE 159th Ln, Summerfield, FL 34491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,545

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    8749 SE 159th Ln, Summerfield, FL 34491
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2579 SW 146th St, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Lemos FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    2579 SW 146th St, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4602 SE 28th St, Ocala, FL 34480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,471

    Last Listing Agent Abe Rassam BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA

    4602 SE 28th St, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $131,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13711 NE 247th Ct, Fort McCoy, FL 32134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    13711 NE 247th Ct, Fort McCoy, FL 32134
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 SW 106th St Unit MFROM702788, Dunnellon, FL 34432

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller ASHLEY YATES REALTY

    0 SW 106th St Unit MFROM702788, Dunnellon, FL 34432
  • /2

    $283,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8735 SW 192nd Court Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,981

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Sumpter RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    8735 SW 192nd Court Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34432
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2059 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,647

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brackett ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    2059 NE 42nd St, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0000 SE 140th Place, Summerfield, FL 34491

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miles Albright ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    0000 SE 140th Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
  • /2

    $304,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 SE 12th Cir Unit MFROM710183, Ocala, FL 34480

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $287,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Elliott ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    0 SE 12th Cir Unit MFROM710183, Ocala, FL 34480
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4769 SW 89th St, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    4769 SW 89th St, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Spring Lane Way, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,188

    Last Listing Agent Caylee Decleene, LLC SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC

    6 Spring Lane Way, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15990 SW 49th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,280

    Last Listing Agent Rafaela de Aguiar Antonio Caliman WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    15990 SW 49th Court Rd, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8535 SW 90th St Unit A, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,204

    Last Listing Agent Najada Babani Peralta ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST

    8535 SW 90th St Unit A, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /18

    $251,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3697 NE 32nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,351

    Lennar Millwood Estates - The Meadows

    3697 NE 32nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6431 SW 145th Ln, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,391

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Grantham WE SELL SUNSHINE REALTY

    6431 SW 145th Ln, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $273,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13011 SW 60th Avenue Rd Unit 10, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,666

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bello OLLEB PROPERTIES, LLC

    13011 SW 60th Avenue Rd Unit 10, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    9 Pine Trace Terrace, Silver Springs Shores, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gian Parrino LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    9 Pine Trace Terrace, Silver Springs Shores, FL 34472
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8732 SW 60th Cir, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,856

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL REID RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S

    8732 SW 60th Cir, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6658 NW 83rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34482

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,583

    Last Listing Agent Matt Varney OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    6658 NW 83rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34482
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9794 SW 63rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,733

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sumey NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    9794 SW 63rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 SW 87th St Unit MFRA4654911, Dunnellon,, FL 34432

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $34,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharadan Edmonds ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    0 SW 87th St Unit MFRA4654911, Dunnellon,, FL 34432
  • /2

    $352,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16331 SW 12th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,331

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Tsagarakis Harden SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    16331 SW 12th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17698 SE 108th Ave, Summerfield, FL 34491

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,636

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Pfaff RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS

    17698 SE 108th Ave, Summerfield, FL 34491
  • /2

    $302,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5451 SE 127th Place, Belleview, FL 34420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

    5451 SE 127th Place, Belleview, FL 34420
  • /2

    $268,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2370 NW 22nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,213

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2370 NW 22nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34475
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14402 SW 34th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,501

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spirazza REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    14402 SW 34th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34473
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    0000 SW 204th Lot#015 Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $33,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Osorio Norena EXP REALTY LLC

    0000 SW 204th Lot#015 Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $152,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8420 SW 93rd Ln Unit E, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,718

    Last Listing Agent Ella Torres MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY

    8420 SW 93rd Ln Unit E, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /20

    $299,490 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6201 SW 97th St, Ocala, FL 34476

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,733

    Casa Fresca Homes Cherrywood Preserve

    6201 SW 97th St, Ocala, FL 34476
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    12922 SW 73rd Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,167

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cavalier CANOPY OAKS REAL ESTATE

    12922 SW 73rd Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home