18,794

Marshall County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $94,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    14855 4th Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Investment opportunity awaits! This quaint country home sits on a full acre and is ready for its next chapter. If you’ve been searching for a place that rewards vision—and you’re unafraid of the unknown—you’ve found it. Yes, it needs a major rehab, but for the right buyer, that just means a chance to build serious sweat equity. Nestled in a quiet rural setting, you’ll enjoy peaceful surroundings,

    Agent Photo

    Penny Seegers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (574) 701-3641

    14855 4th Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /19

    $200,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    722 N Walnut St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,145

    Last Listing Agent Jim Masterson MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    722 N Walnut St, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Richter Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1087 Richter Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /22

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    8735 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    4 Acres of property with this listing on Pine (Pioneer) Road. This custom built house offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, 2352 square feet on the main level and you could finish the basement if you wish additional square footage. The house sets back a lane and has a country atmosphere, yet it is within minutes of shopping, schools and parks. If you are looking for a country property at the

    Agent Photo

    Jim Masterson

    MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    (574) 857-4951

    8735 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11288 Shadylane Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,230

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bailey Ever Real Estate

    11288 Shadylane Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /32

      Est $302,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Ed Cook Blvd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1255 Ed Cook Blvd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /25

    $619,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    14229 Juniper Rd, Argos, IN 46501

    Price Reduced on this rural property that is now offering 7 acres of property. Character and charm abound in this house on Juniper Road, Argos. The woodwork and colonnades are in pristine condition. There are 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms. There is an unfinished room on the second level that could be the 5th bedroom or your own private studio. Attached one car garage and detached 4 car

    Agent Photo

    Jim Masterson

    MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    (574) 465-0955

    14229 Juniper Rd, Argos, IN 46501
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10258 Muckshaw Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,245

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sut Listing Leaders Executive Real Estate Group, LLC

    10258 Muckshaw Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4370 Lilac Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4370 Lilac Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /26

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    17704 Main St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home set in a peaceful country setting with convenient access to nearby amenities. This property offers a great combination of character, comfort, and practical updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting interior with freshly painted walls and unique wallpaper accents that add personality. The spacious living areas provide plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Angie Racolta

    Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    (574) 475-7971

    17704 Main St, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    124 E Grant St, Bremen, IN 46506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,227

    Last Listing Agent Michele Matheis Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    124 E Grant St, Bremen, IN 46506
    • /24

      Est $367,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      5019 Spruce Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5019 Spruce Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /35

    $449,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    9071 N Shore Dr, Bremen, IN 46506

    Lakefront Living at Lake of the Woods; your chance to own a true lakefront home on the desirable All-Sport Lake of the Woods! This 2 story house sits right on the water (not just overlooking) and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and year-round fun. Highlights: Lakefront just add your own pier - perfect for boating, fishing or relaxing on the water. Private parking with a shared driveway

    Agent Photo

    Jim Masterson

    MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    (574) 622-8149

    9071 N Shore Dr, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11887 Red Bud Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,430

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    11887 Red Bud Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /6

      Est $312,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 E Jefferson St, Culver, IN 46511

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      319 E Jefferson St, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $775,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,386 Sq Ft

    20782 S Lake Dr, Walkerton, IN 46574

    This exceptional waterfront estate is the ultimate family retreat. Spacious and inviting, this two-level home offers an abundance of living and entertaining space with stunning lake views throughout. The main level features an open kitchen that flows seamlessly into two dining areas—one overlooking the lake and the other a more formal space accented by a cozy fireplace. The great room is truly a

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    (574) 893-5725

    20782 S Lake Dr, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2688 Indiana 331, Bremen, IN 46506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,288

    Last Listing Agent Kasey James RE/MAX Aspire

    2688 Indiana 331, Bremen, IN 46506
    • /25

      Est $353,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      18072 Cherokee Trail, Culver, IN 46511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      18072 Cherokee Trail, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /27

    $339,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    11341 Castle Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    This is the one you've been looking for! Located in the beautiful subdivision of Royal Manor, on the south side of Plymouth on nearly 3/4 of an acre! Newly renovated, every room has been touched in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home! All new flooring, including Shaw luxury vinyl, carpet, and thin brick. Sherwin Williams paint throughout, including the exterior siding. This beautiful

    Courtney Houin Re/Max County Wide 1st

    11341 Castle Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /29

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    420 Miner St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,722

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Funk - Adkins COLLINS and CO REALTORS - PLYMOUTH

    420 Miner St, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /36

      Est $172,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 N Center St, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      825 N Center St, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /35

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    114 N Ohio St, Culver, IN 46511

    Experience timeless charm in this beautifully maintained Culver home, ideally located just minutes from downtown restaurants, shops, and all that Culver has to offer. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property is truly one of a kind. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by the enclosed front porch full of character, perfect for relaxing year-round and enjoying the neighborhood. Step inside to

    Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    114 N Ohio St, Culver, IN 46511
  • /36

    $157,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    20630 8th Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,860

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaser Kaser Realty, LLC

    20630 8th Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /33

      Est $307,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      9427 5th Rd, Bremen, IN 46506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9427 5th Rd, Bremen, IN 46506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /28

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    4292 2c Rd, Bremen, IN 46506

    Country living close to town! Check out this four bedroom, 2 and a half bath, with a spacious family room, dining area with a woodburning fireplace and updated white kitchen. This home is situated on almost an acre with a two car garage, a fenced in area, plus room for outdoor entertaining and all your outdoor hobbies. Call for your private showing today!

    ERIKA LEMAN RE/MAX Aspire

    4292 2c Rd, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /15

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18076 Latonka Trail, Culver, IN 46511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,620

    Last Listing Agent Jim Masterson MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    18076 Latonka Trail, Culver, IN 46511
    • /28

      Est $490,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 E Jefferson St Unit 234, Culver, IN 46511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      319 E Jefferson St Unit 234, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /36

    $679,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    15242 Happy Acres Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Your dream lakefront property awaits! It features 153 feet of sandy beach frontage on Myers Lake, a beautiful spring-fed lake. Wildlife abounds in the ponds and woods that surround the property. Substantial upgrades have been made to this custom home's interior and exterior. (Noted in documents) There is a large wraparound Trex deck with a glassed heated four seasons room beneath. A new roof was

    JOAN E. KRISCUNAS Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    15242 Happy Acres Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /20

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1512 Union Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,858

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kaser MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    1512 Union Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574
    • /24

      Est $214,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Alexander St, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      210 Alexander St, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /33

    $367,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    18476 Latonka Trail, Culver, IN 46511

    Don’t miss your opportunity to own this incredible Lake Latonka home! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this property sits on a rare double lot with a beautiful view of the lake. Inside, you’ll love the modern finishes throughout, with kitchen appliances included and spaces designed for both comfort and style. The main level offers spacious bedrooms, while the fully finished lower level

    Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    18476 Latonka Trail, Culver, IN 46511
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9774 Sycamore Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,519

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    9774 Sycamore Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /26

      Est $183,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      7905 Union Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      7905 Union Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /29

    $429,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    10250 Indiana 110, Argos, IN 46501

    *Open House Cancelled 5/9/26* This timeless updated brick farmhouse blends original period charm with modern conveniences. Step into spacious living areas framed by original woodwork and stained-glass windows, enjoy a bright, renovated kitchen with quartz counter tops and stainless appliances. Home has freshly updated bathrooms and living areas with new flooring, paint, and ceiling fans. Two main

    Anna Morris RE/MAX Aspire

    10250 Indiana 110, Argos, IN 46501
  • /25

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    505 Lincoln St, Bourbon, IN 46504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,182

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

    505 Lincoln St, Bourbon, IN 46504
    • /5

      Est $208,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Jefferson St, Culver, IN 46511

      • Built 1965
      515 W Jefferson St, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /21

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    1900 Hillcrest Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

    NEW PRICE - NOW PRICED TO SELL Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home has over 3,000 sq ft of flexible living space designed for today's needs. The main level features a beautifully updated kitchen, modern finishes throughout, and a layout that flows perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes a large primary suite with a

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1900 Hillcrest Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    500 N Michigan St, Argos, IN 46501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,900

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Campbell RE/MAX Aspire

    500 N Michigan St, Argos, IN 46501
    • /15

      Est $157,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 S Michigan St, La Paz, IN 46537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      349 S Michigan St, La Paz, IN 46537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $569,000

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    200 Dunes Park Dr Unit 28, Culver, IN 46511

    Welcome to The Dunes — a 65-acre residential community where modern living meets natural tranquility. Enjoy a variety of homes surrounded by lush landscaping. At the center, the clubhouse offers a wrap-around porch, fitness center, full kitchen, pool, playground, and pickleball courts. Scenic golf cart paths wind through the neighborhood, and pet owners will appreciate the fully fenced dog park.

    Chris Collins COLLINS and CO REALTORS - PLYMOUTH

    200 Dunes Park Dr Unit 28, Culver, IN 46511

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home