18,794

Marshall County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $199,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    975 Ohio St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Updated 3 bed, 2 full bath manufactured home in a quiet, growing neighborhood. Features a brand-new kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, along with new flooring, updated light fixtures, new bathroom vanity, and fresh paint throughout. Includes new washer and dryer, new 10x14 shed. Situated on a corner lot with alley access and sidewalks.

    Leah Zellers RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    975 Ohio St, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /2

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    619 W Garro St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,305

    Last Listing Agent NCIAR NonMember NonMember NCIAR

    619 W Garro St, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /13

      Est $177,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Maple St, Bremen, IN 46506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      508 E Maple St, Bremen, IN 46506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /30

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    1007 W Laporte St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    In the heart of town on a big lot - this property has large bedrooms, a large family room, a formal dining room and main floor laundry. Hardwood floors and delicate vintage touches throughout the house make it extra cozy. The 4th bedroom is currently set up for main floor laundry but can easily be converted back with another laundry hookup in the basement. Make this one yours before it goes!

    Morgan Sissel COLLINS and CO REALTORS - PLYMOUTH

    1007 W Laporte St, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /36

    $392,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7586 Lincoln Hwy, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,933

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    7586 Lincoln Hwy, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /22

      Est $215,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      467 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /36

    $208,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    920 2nd St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Back On Market (pre-approved buyer decided not to buy). Immediate possession with this vinyl sided 2 bedroom modern ranch with attached garage just SW of downtown Plymouth. The covered front entry leads to a functional floor plan; decent sized corner living room with ample natural lighting, updated kitchen just off of the finished garage for ease of carrying in groceries. New floor coverings,

    David Blackwell Blackwell Real Estate

    920 2nd St, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10023 Quince Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,423

    Last Listing Agent LYNN KEHOE COLLINS and CO REALTORS - PLYMOUTH

    10023 Quince Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /11

      Est $137,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2833 Maplewood Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2833 Maplewood Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /10

    $84,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    19052 15th Rd, Culver, IN 46511

    2 BEDROOM FARM HOUSE ON ONE ACRE NORTH OF CULVER - Home has a newer roof, newer hot water heater and dry partial basement. Needs some TLC. Property includes a 2 car detached garage with new roof, deep well and recently pumped septic. Lots of room to roam. On County Road 15B. Cash or Conventional financing only.

    John Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    19052 15th Rd, Culver, IN 46511
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3341 State Road 10, Bourbon, IN 46504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,718

    Last Listing Agent Chris McIntire Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3341 State Road 10, Bourbon, IN 46504
    • /29

      Est $344,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Discovery Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      732 Discovery Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $31,809 per Acre

    TBD Carriage Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Just short of 1 acre (.94 combination of both lots) makes an impressive corner building lot in Carriage Hills subdivision. Lots are already covered with alluring green grass and red maple trees bordering the street view. Carriage Hills is located just at the edge of Plymouth with easy access to US 30, the hospital, and shopping center. A 15 minute drive to Lake Maxinkukee which is the 2nd largest

    Linda Jacobson RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    TBD Carriage Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1008 N Michigan St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,335

    Last Listing Agent Jim Masterson MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    1008 N Michigan St, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /36

      Est $564,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      17201 Ridgeview Trail, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17201 Ridgeview Trail, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /3

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    TBD Mill Pond Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Lake view lot: Positioned steps from Mill Pond. Vacant lot offers peaceful lake views and the perfect canvas for your next chapter. It's ready for your vision- whether you're dreaming of a cozy retreat, a custom build, or a smart investment. Enjoy the perks of lake life without the waterfront price tag. This lot offers convenience, beauty, and potential. Call before it's gone.

    Shelley Marsiliano RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    TBD Mill Pond Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    316 W Laporte St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,872

    Last Listing Agent Angela Snyder RE/MAX Results

    316 W Laporte St, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2312 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market

  • /21

    $759,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft

    8210 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Inside Pictures coming this week!! First Time offering, built in 2017. Main floor features Hardwood throughout, Primary Bedroom with ensuite Bath including Shower, Dual Sinks, Tub and Walk-in closet, Kitchen with Granite and soft close drawers, Large Pantry, Living Room, Half Bath, Laundry and Screened-in-porch off the backside of the house. Second floor has 3 Bedrooms, Full Bath and Large

    Terry Van Duyne Listing Leaders, NCI-Culver

    8210 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    300 Juniper Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,969

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Juniper Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /17

      Est $199,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      16227 2b Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16227 2b Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /19

    $181,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    824 N Plum St, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering 1,092 square feet of comfortable living space, built in 2013. This inviting property features a covered front porch—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes space and functionality. The home has been well cared for and is move-in

    Anna Morris RE/MAX Aspire

    824 N Plum St, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /28

    $153,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    310 Fremont St, Argos, IN 46501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,293

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Funk - Adkins COLLINS and CO REALTORS - PLYMOUTH

    310 Fremont St, Argos, IN 46501
    • /28

      Est $190,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2064 Roy St, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2064 Roy St, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /10

    $114,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    3741 N Thorn Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    *Seller financing available* Escape to the country with this beautiful 4.5-acre property featuring mature woods and a peaceful pond. This scenic setting offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, enjoy outdoor recreation, or create a private retreat surrounded by nature. With plenty of space and natural beauty, this property provides endless potential. A rare find for anyone seeking

    Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    3741 N Thorn Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14990 Redwood Rd, Culver, IN 46511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23,499,900% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,608

    Last Listing Agent Dave Goebel RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    14990 Redwood Rd, Culver, IN 46511
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 N Queen Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      806 N Queen Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /5

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    302 Apple St, Argos, IN 46501

    In town lot, older home , 1592 sq ft. Needs WORK ! SOLD AS IS WHERE IS

    Amy Cavender eXp Realty, LLC

    302 Apple St, Argos, IN 46501
  • /31

    $172,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3529 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,192

3529 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574
    • /30

      Est $202,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      16464 North St, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16464 North St, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /8

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    1004 N Center St, Bremen, IN 46506

    Here's your chance to own an affordable home. With some work you can make this home yours. This home features 2 bedrooms with a possible 3rd in the landing area, 1 bath, large living room and downstairs bedroom, huge corner lot with shed, 2 car attached garage. Kitchen appliances stay. Sold As-Is, no FHA, VA, or USDA loans

    Wanda Balsley COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - BREMEN

    1004 N Center St, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4151 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,242

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    4151 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /29

      Est $281,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      4284 Lakeshore Dr, Bremen, IN 46506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4284 Lakeshore Dr, Bremen, IN 46506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    210 N Maple Ave, Argos, IN 46501

    Investor special in the heart of Argos! This spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 2,500 square feet and has been completely gutted to the studs--providing a blank canvas ready for your vision. Major updates already completed include a new roof and new windows. Featuring beautiful original architecture and endless potential, this property is perfect for investors, flippers, or

    Kristin Crownover Listing Leaders

    210 N Maple Ave, Argos, IN 46501
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10660 Dennis Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,697

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marsiliano RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    10660 Dennis Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /25

      Est $194,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Fairbanks Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1303 Fairbanks Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $384,000

    • Land
    • 24.13 Acres
    • $15,914 per Acre

    0 N Bowen Ave, Bremen, IN 46506

    24.13 ACRES available. Located just north of the railroad tracks. Bremen City limits.

    ERIKA LEMAN RE/MAX Aspire

    0 N Bowen Ave, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    283 Meadowlark Ln, Bremen, IN 46506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,748

    Last Listing Agent Erika Walter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    283 Meadowlark Ln, Bremen, IN 46506
    • /36

      Est $400,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6909 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /19

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    15715 Michigan Rd, Argos, IN 46501

    Multiple offer notification- highest and best due Friday, May 1st by 5pm. Decision will be made at 7pm. Enjoy the best of both worlds with this charming home located just outside of town, offering all the country feels while still being close to everyday conveniences. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a welcoming layout with an open kitchen and dining area which is perfect for gathering with

    Mandy Campbell RE/MAX Aspire

    15715 Michigan Rd, Argos, IN 46501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home