18,794

Marshall County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4624 3b Rd, Bremen, IN 46506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,479

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dale Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4624 3b Rd, Bremen, IN 46506
    • /29

      Est $184,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      3989 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3989 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /4

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    12112 Olive Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom 2 bath home near Lawrence Lake in Plymouth. This property offers 1,092 sq ft above grade with a full basement below and sits on a spacious .77-acre lot. Ideal as a starter home, vacation property, or investment. Recent updates include newer siding, roof, furnace, water heater, water softener, upgraded electrical service, and a professionally installed walk in

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    12112 Olive Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3488 Maple Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,274

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

    3488 Maple Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /13

      Est $165,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3631 Sycamore Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /5

    $255,700

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    104 Vandalia St, La Paz, IN 46537

    Timeless character meets modern sophistication in this beautifully restored 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Set on a generous 0.32-acre lot in the heart of LaPaz, this turn-key home seamlessly blends historic charm with today’s most desirable updates.From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed,

    Robert Taylor Jr. COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - CULVER

    104 Vandalia St, La Paz, IN 46537
  • /26

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    385 E Marshall St, Argos, IN 46501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,012

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marsiliano RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    385 E Marshall St, Argos, IN 46501
    • /20

      Est $231,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7717 12b Rd, Argos, IN 46501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7717 12b Rd, Argos, IN 46501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 12,396 Sq Ft

    2777 6th Rd, Bremen, IN 46506

    Set behind an automatic gated entrance and surrounded by 40 acres of mature woods and abundant wildlife, this exceptional estate offers unmatched privacy and a lifestyle rooted in nature. A stately 6-bedroom, 6-bath main residence anchors the property, complemented by a charming ranch-style guesthouse, a 28-foot-deep stocked pond with a sandy beach, and expansive outdoor living spaces designed

    Lesley Sweeney Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    2777 6th Rd, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /20

    $156,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    108 W Sunset Dr, Bourbon, IN 46504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,950

    Last Listing Agent Berto Barrera RE/MAX Results

    108 W Sunset Dr, Bourbon, IN 46504
    • /33

      Est $423,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Evergreen Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      294 Evergreen Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /9

    $59,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    10682 Hawthorn Rd Unit 14, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value with this brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inwood Manufactured Home Community. Priced to sell at $59,900, this modern home offers instant equity and is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Step inside to find an open-concept layout with a stunning kitchen featuring a kitchen island, black

    Frank Sheppard Thrive Communities, LLC

    10682 Hawthorn Rd Unit 14, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    316 Marlou Place, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,718

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    316 Marlou Place, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /3

      Est $212,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      11604 Jute Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11604 Jute Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /20

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    2031 Lilac Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Very nice Limestone, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in excellent location with .64 of an acre lot, between Plymouty, Bremen, LaPaz. Easy drive to South Bend area, Walkerton, Lakeville. All new paint and Carpet. Remodeled Bath. New Appliances, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Diswasher. Newer Septic and field area. Roof is 1 year old. Water heater is newer. Furnace is serviced every year and is a keeper.

    Linda Jacobson RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    2031 Lilac Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    122 Candy Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,701

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gonzalez BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    122 Candy Ln, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /18

      Est $222,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      15826 Menominee Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15826 Menominee Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /16

    $287,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    169 Beechwood Dr, Bremen, IN 46506

    A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo/home offering comfort, convenience, and maintenance-free living in Bremen’s desirable Grandview South community! Enjoy a care-free lifestyle with lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance all included with low condo fees. This beautifully kept home features a bright, open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and newer carpet throughout.

    Alfredo Alvarado Lion Property Group, LLC

    169 Beechwood Dr, Bremen, IN 46506
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2016 Felix Place, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,490

    Last Listing Agent Larry Dietl Cressy & Everett - Plymouth

    2016 Felix Place, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /36

      Est $239,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      18110 Cedar Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18110 Cedar Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /30

    $444,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    17235 Tomahawk Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Waterfront Property with views of 2 Lakes! 100 feet of frontage on Mill Pond with a scenic view of Kreighbaum Lake. An abundance of windows in the great room allows plenty of scenic views of the lake with the stone wood-burning fireplace creating a warm and inviting focal point. The stone has a unique display of Indian Arrowheads & Tomahawks that were discovered in the area adding character &

    Mike DeMont RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    17235 Tomahawk Trail, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    735 Heritage St, Argos, IN 46501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,809

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bottom Realty Group Resources

    735 Heritage St, Argos, IN 46501
    • /29

      Est $143,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      18184 Hartz Dr, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18184 Hartz Dr, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /35

    $269,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    8202 12th Rd, Argos, IN 46501

    Tastefully updated farmhouse in the country! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on just over an acre and offers the perfect mix of charm, updates, and peaceful surroundings. Inside you’ll find an open concept kitchen with a large island, spacious living area, main floor laundry, and an additional flex room perfect for an office or guest space. Recent updates include newer flooring, paint,

    Faith Royce Redlow Group

    8202 12th Rd, Argos, IN 46501
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    413 E Walnut St, Argos, IN 46501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,556

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jackson Re/Max County Wide 1st

    413 E Walnut St, Argos, IN 46501
    • /3

      Est $175,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Walnut St, Argos, IN 46501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 W Walnut St, Argos, IN 46501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    20918 S Lake Dr, Walkerton, IN 46574

    Charming two bed, one bath home featuring a one-car attached garage and fresh paint and new carpet throughout. The galley kitchen flows into a formal dining area, offering a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Cozy but spacious living room has lots of natural light. Enjoy relaxing on the concrete patio overlooking the Koontz Lake channel (no water frontage included). Public

    Anna Gilsinger RE/MAX Results

    20918 S Lake Dr, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /30

    $319,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11190 Manor Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,995

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Patrick Making Moves Real Estate LLC

    11190 Manor Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /15

      Est $202,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      20790 S County Line Rd, Culver, IN 46511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20790 S County Line Rd, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /36

    $134,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    18661 East St, Tippecanoe, IN 46570

    Quick possession available with this cedar sided 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch on 4 lots at the south edge of the rural community of Tippecanoe. Large 10x30 front entry deck leads to the spacious living room that flows to the dining room and kitchen. Primary bedroom has dual closets and a private door leading to the bathroom. Split BR arrangement with a Jack N Jill half bath between the other two BRs.

    David Blackwell Blackwell Real Estate

    18661 East St, Tippecanoe, IN 46570
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    211 S Ohio St, Culver, IN 46511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luttrell COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - CULVER

    211 S Ohio St, Culver, IN 46511
    • /27

      Est $1,216,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Washington St Unit 7, Culver, IN 46511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      411 E Washington St Unit 7, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /36

    $274,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    11575 Lawndale Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563

    If you've been searching for a single story brick Ranch home with a full basement in a highly sought after subdivision in Plymouth schools at an affordable price - stop looking! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 1-1/2 bath and a 2 car garage with extra space is on the market. You'll enjoy the front covered porch to hang out in the mornings with your coffee or in the evenings with your favorite beverage -

    Edelmiro Rodriguez R Home Real Estate, LLC

    11575 Lawndale Ave, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /20

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12190 W County Line Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,316

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    12190 W County Line Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /14

      Est $260,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Washington St, Culver, IN 46511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      304 E Washington St, Culver, IN 46511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market

  • /36

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,513 Sq Ft

    7697 20th Rd, Argos, IN 46501

    Horse Lovers come check out this Private Paradise on 19 Acres – Where Serenity Meets Possibility! Welcome to your own slice of heaven—nestled on 19 acres of rolling countryside, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and purposeful living. From the moment you turn onto the winding driveway, you’ll feel the stress melt away as nature wraps you in quiet beauty. Main

    Shelley Marsiliano RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    7697 20th Rd, Argos, IN 46501
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1371 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,860

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dial Realty Executives Premier

    1371 Pine Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563
    • /35

      Est $444,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      8688 Abbott St, Bremen, IN 46506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8688 Abbott St, Bremen, IN 46506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /36

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    11858 Ridgeview Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563

    Built with exceptional attention to detail--this new construction is best appricated in person. Set up your showing today! This home is in a peaceful country setting with a spacious yard just over 2 Acres while larger than many lots in the area, while still offering convenient access to town and everyday shopping. Built by a well-regarded local builder known for quality craftsmanship, attention

    Larry Dietl Cressy & Everett - Plymouth

    11858 Ridgeview Dr, Plymouth, IN 46563
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    936 Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,939

936 Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home