11,097

Homes in ZIP Code 54449

Section Image
  • /36

    $240,030 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    612 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,563

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    612 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /19

      Est $300,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 S Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1609 S Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Simek NEXTHOME PARTNERS NEILLSVILLE

  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Outlots 3 & 4 Callaway Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449

    This building site is located on corner of Staadt and Callaway Dr. It is beautifully, partially wooded in the Rolling Hills Subdivision just 3 miles from Marshfield. All paved roads leading you to the home of your dreams built by Gene Hill Construction.

    Jeni Schoenherr NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    Outlots 3 & 4 Callaway Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /31

    $151,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    906 S Ash Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,871

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    906 S Ash Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /43

      Est $409,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1014 N Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock & Decker Real Estate BROCK AND DECKER REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /54

    $639,900 Open Tue 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    112201 Marsh Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Welcome home to your own slice of the country! Nestled on 4.04 acres with a nearly 1-acre pond, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the space, comfort, and a setting that offers fun or relaxation for friends & family! Custom built, one owner home. The custom wood trim, doors, & cabinetry throughout adds warmth. With over 3,200 sq ft of living space (2,152 main floor, 1,059 upper), there’s room for

    CONNIE REITER-MILLER NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    112201 Marsh Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /35

    $379,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    406 S Birch Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,671

    Last Listing Agent Jane Tande Property Executives Realty

    406 S Birch Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /52

      Est $439,244 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1006 N Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /37

    $264,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    806 E Vilas St Unit 808 E. Vilas Sr., Marshfield, WI 54449

    Investors - Take Note! This well maintained duplex with long term tenants is just what you've been looking for! 2 Br/1 ba unit offers efficient kitchen with stove, microwave and fridge opens to the dinette. Nice sized living room with large front window for natural light. Two large bedrooms and a full bath along with a 1 stall car garage. Lower level offers a long standing daycare that has also

    Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    806 E Vilas St Unit 808 E. Vilas Sr., Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /25

    $259,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1015 E Blodgett St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,200

    Last Listing Agent DAN DARGENIO SUCCESS REALTY INC

    1015 E Blodgett St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /55

      Est $345,675 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 N Columbus Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1011 N Columbus Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /40

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    8201 County Road Y, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Heads up, there is a unicorn just east of Marshfield! This one sits on over an acre, has an open concept, hardwood floors, an extra two car heated garage, and is less than 5 minutes from town... With over two thousand square feet of main floor living space this ranch home has loads of potential! Whether you prefer a lot of elbow room or you like to entertain, this is the house for you! The

    Wendy Schlaefer MOCCASIN CREEK REAL ESTATE

    8201 County Road Y, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /49

    $300,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9934 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,746

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bunge CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    9934 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /40

      Est $302,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 S Cherry Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1809 S Cherry Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /5

    $500,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    20 Acres N Hume Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Prime 20- acre parcel within city limits near Marshfield High School, with public water and sewer access available. Currently zoned agricultural with potential for rezoning. Ideal for residential development or long term investment opportunity.

    BERIL SUCUOGLU AMAXIMMO LLC

    20 Acres N Hume Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /27

    $150,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    1113 E 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,372

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jennings NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    1113 E 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /54

      Est $413,229 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      401 S Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Schoenherr NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /25

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    709 E 2nd St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Don’t miss your chance to own a solid income-producing property! This upper and lower investment property at 709 E 2nd St features two spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Both units provide functional layouts with comfortable living spaces, making them attractive for tenants or owner-occupants alike. Separate entrances allow for privacy between units, while the property

    VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

    709 E 2nd St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /58

    $284,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    612 W 11th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,872

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    612 W 11th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /43

      Est $305,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1403 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Officer BROCK AND DECKER REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /38

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    409 W Depot St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Character meets convenience in this delightful 1,384 sq. ft. home! Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property welcomes you with a classic front porch that adds timeless curb appeal. Inside, you will find modern vinyl flooring throughout the kitchen, dining area, entry, and bathrooms. The kitchen is ready for a chef with a new dishwasher, new microwave, and a premium Bosch

    Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    409 W Depot St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /54

    $274,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    411 N Adams Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,026

    Last Listing Agent CORY HELWIG RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM

    411 N Adams Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /36

      Est $290,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 S Felker Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2612 S Felker Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Schoenherr NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /59

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft

    10145 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Spacious Living, Thoughtful Design, Endless Possibilities! Impressive 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering 3,575 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space on 3.13 acres! Thoughtfully designed with high-end updates and modern amenities throughout. The welcoming custom kitchen features ample storage and expansive pantry, spacious mudroom with a large closet and nearby full bath, plus an oversized

    DAWN PORTZEN STEVENS POINT REALTY INC

    10145 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5 Acre Lot Klondike Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIE JOHNSRUD SUCCESS REALTY INC

    5 Acre Lot Klondike Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /14

      Est $148,242 Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Broadway Ave Unit 405, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      405 N Broadway Ave Unit 405, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent YOUR HOMETOWN TEAM CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

  • /37

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft

    818 Western St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Well maintained 2-story duplex in Marshfield with tenants already in place. Great investment opportunity! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with functional layouts. Property includes a garage with upper storage area and a spacious backyard. Solid income potential in a convenient location.

    BERIL SUCUOGLU AMAXIMMO LLC

    818 Western St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11867 Lincoln Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,218

11867 Lincoln Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /42

      Est $290,784 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Linden Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      212 S Linden Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /37

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    808 N Walnut Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this 3 BR 2 BA bath ranch offers a fantastic location close to the medical complex, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to find updated flooring throughout the main level and a layout that flows comfortably from room to room. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and countertop space, making it both functional and inviting for

    Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    808 N Walnut Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /57

    $579,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    118343 Birch Tree Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,811

    Last Listing Agent CELESTE WALKER NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    118343 Birch Tree Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /53

      Est $374,818 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Linden Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      200 S Linden Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /43

    $509,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    404 S Birch Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Welcome to our "Samantha" floor plan, a beautiful new two-story home in the highly sought-after Daniel’s Addition subdivision in Marshfield! Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers stylish finishes, an open-concept layout, and plenty of space to grow. Step inside to an inviting main floor that blends modern design with everyday convenience.

    Herb Coulthurst SCS REAL ESTATE

    404 S Birch Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    310 W 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,423

    Last Listing Agent DAYNA SCHUTZ NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    310 W 4th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /23

      Est $189,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 E Becker Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2507 E Becker Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    304 E 10th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Don’t miss this high-potential investment opportunity! This upper/lower duplex at 304 E 10th Street offers strong income potential with a spacious lower unit featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, and an upper unit offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath—ideal for attracting a range of tenants. Utilities are split, making this property even more attractive for investors looking to keep expenses down

    VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

    304 E 10th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /54

    $308,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1311 N Wood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,936

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    1311 N Wood Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /32

      Est $272,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 E Fillmore St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1403 E Fillmore St, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

  • /29

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1112 E Mcmillan St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    This is the home you have been waiting for. Step into your new home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and all the room you could ask for. This home has fresh paint and flooring upstairs and both bathrooms upper and lower are updated. Home has a large family room in the lower level. This home has a large 2 level deck looking out on a large well maintained lot. Home has a large 2 car attached garage

    Tom Vinnedge SUCCESS REALTY INC

    1112 E Mcmillan St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /4

    $44,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Lot 2 Lorene Dr, Spencer, WI 54449

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    Lot 2 Lorene Dr, Spencer, WI 54449

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home