21,916

Mayes County, OK Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $196,225 Not Listed For Sale

      300 SE 9th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      300 SE 9th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Cummings Inactive Office

  • /45

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    702 N Cherokee St, Salina, OK 74365

    Stunning Move-In Ready Home Near the Water! Enjoy the best of lake living in this beautifully updated home located just minutes from the boat ramp—perfect for evening sunset cruises and weekend adventures on the water. This move-in ready property was fully remodeled in 2013 and features major upgrades including updated electrical, plumbing, windows, and flooring. Comfort is top-notch year-round

    Kevin Elwood Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    702 N Cherokee St, Salina, OK 74365
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8900 S 4468 Ln, Locust Grove, OK 74352

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thao Partners Enterprise Realty LLC

    8900 S 4468 Ln, Locust Grove, OK 74352
    • /41

      Est $300,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Marietta St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1705 Marietta St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rhoads Coldwell Banker Select

  • /33

    $68,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    242 W Quapah Ave, Vinita, OK 74301

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Langley has already seen some updates and is ready for a new owner to finish the rest and add their personal touch. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property this one offers plenty of potential. Located minutes from Grand Lake O' the Cherokees, you'll enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, restaurants

    Sheryl Fleming Butler Real Estate, Inc.

    242 W Quapah Ave, Vinita, OK 74301
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1019 N 4409, Salina, OK 74365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rhoads Coldwell Banker Select

    1019 N 4409, Salina, OK 74365
    • /23

      Est $146,386 Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Oklahoma St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      417 N Oklahoma St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danna Price Coldwell Banker Select

  • /26

    $243,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    837 S Wood St, Pryor, OK 74361

    New Construction w a Modern touch!! Granite thruout including baths. Custom cabinets w stainless appliances. Marble shower in primary bathroom. Lots of trim features thruout Close to shopping and schools. Owner/broker 100% completion date of April 15th

    Brent Dake Dake Real Estate

    837 S Wood St, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /50

    $1,015,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1577 N 433, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,768

    Last Listing Agent Jana Ledbetter T & E Enterprises, Inc.

    1577 N 433, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /22

      Est $298,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Lindley Ln, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1600 Lindley Ln, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hilton Rockin M Real Estate & Auction

  • /24

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $6,806 per Acre

    0 E 586 Rd Unit 2604436, Peggs, OK 74452

    Escape to your own slice of Oklahoma countryside with this 9.55-acre tract in Mayes County. Tucked away for exceptional privacy, this property offers a peaceful, secluded setting surrounded by nature with no restrictions. The land provides excellent habitat for wildlife, with abundant deer making it an ideal spot for hunting, recreation, or a future cabin retreat. Whether you’re looking for a

    Victoria Shier C21/Wright Real Estate

    0 E 586 Rd Unit 2604436, Peggs, OK 74452
  • /57

    $235,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    512 W Odle, Salina, OK 74365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,967

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Warren MCGraw REALTORS - Siloam Spgs

    512 W Odle, Salina, OK 74365
    • /29

      Est $161,089 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Thurman St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      900 Thurman St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mackey Chinowth & Cohen

  • /31

    $222,222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1230 SE 2nd Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

    If you are looking for a 3 BR, 2 Ba, 2,100 sq ft (Per Mayes County Assessors Records) home, very convenient to schools, churches, park, restaurants, businesses, about 10 minutes from MAIP and Lake Hudson yet tucked away on a low-traffic, dead-end street with plenty of parking plus a wide carport and a meadow behind the back yard then check this out. Upgraded "Open-Concept" with "Eat-In" kitchen,

    John Wilkerson Wilkerson Real Estate, Inc.

    1230 SE 2nd Ct, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /44

    $362,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4490 N 438, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Walker Coldwell Banker Select

    4490 N 438, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /16

      Est $152,545 Not Listed For Sale

      232 SE 9th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      232 SE 9th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Keirsey Keirsey Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 9,104 Sq Ft
    • $74,163 per Acre

    000 E Center Ln, Big Cabin, OK 74019

    Tucked away in Sportsmans Shores community this small lake lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your own getaway retreat. With no HOA you will enjoy the freedom to build, camp, or customize this property to fit your vision. Located just a short distance from the water this lot provides easy access to all that lake life has to offer! Whether you are looking for an investment, a weekend

    Tamara Gill Solid Rock, REALTORS

    000 E Center Ln, Big Cabin, OK 74019
  • /42

    $320,300 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    375 E 498 Cir, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,903

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennon Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    375 E 498 Cir, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /35

      Est $296,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 S Oklahoma St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1517 S Oklahoma St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Moseley Keller Williams Preferred

  • /23

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 15.63 Acres
    • $21,107 per Acre

    4130 N 434, Pryor, OK 74361

    Numerous possibilities with this almost 16 (+/-) acres and over 5,000 sq. ft. building, built in 2021 with office, kitchen, living space, 1.5 bathrooms. Fully foam-spray insulated. All utilities in place and no restrictions. Located close to Highway 69 with quick access the turnpike, Pryor, and Grand Lake.

    Kevin Rhoades Coldwell Banker Select

    4130 N 434, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /18

    $137,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    320 N Hogan St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,122

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Moore United Country - OK Lifestyle

    320 N Hogan St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /22

      Est $256,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 SE 17th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1308 SE 17th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Keirsey Keirsey Real Estate

  • /21

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    447300 Grottos Loop Unit 204, Vinita, OK 74301

    Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a South Grand Lake home in Vista Lago, formally the Grottos at Grand Lake. This immaculate home includes a boat slip and stunning views of the main lake and Pensacola Dam. The last remaining lots are currently being developed with no more room to grow. NEW HVAC! Ready for your summer fun and only an hour to Tulsa.

    Kendra Gillette Solid Rock REALTORS - Vinita

    447300 Grottos Loop Unit 204, Vinita, OK 74301
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    TBD E Cliff View Dr, Sportmans Shores, OK 74367

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Carroll Solid Rock REALTORS - Vinita

    TBD E Cliff View Dr, Sportmans Shores, OK 74367
    • /33

      Est $221,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 SE 17th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1300 SE 17th St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Rosamond Mayes County Real Estate

  • /15

    $180,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    8670 S 4468 Ln, Locust Grove, OK 74352

    Barndominium style home needing completed ! A car port on each side of the home with concrete slab floor, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths (Master bedroom with Master bathroom on the West side, living space , utility and kitchen in the middle, 2 bedrooms with full bathroom on the East side) 20 acres m/l and private road with gate .Seller has left items needed to finish most of interior. This would make a

    Angela Dannels Solid Rock REALTORS

    8670 S 4468 Ln, Locust Grove, OK 74352
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    212 E Main St, Disney, OK 74340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,340

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vereide Solid Rock REALTORS - Vinita

    212 E Main St, Disney, OK 74340
    • /55

      Est $558,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Merlin Cir, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1505 Merlin Cir, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Meislahn Coldwell Banker Select

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $45,113 per Acre

    TBD Broadway, Strang, OK 74367

    Lots - Block 6 - lots 1 to 12 All add up to about 1.33 acres in Strang, OK. This property is located about a mile and a half from Lake Hudson in Strang, OK. Public Ramp close by. It is a block from the fire department and is paved on three sides. It has one tree and is kept nicely mowed. County records show this is Urban res. Land use Residential (NEC)

    Arden Jackson Legacy Real Estate

    TBD Broadway, Strang, OK 74367
  • /18

    $111,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    117 N Vann St, Chouteau, OK 74337

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,333

    Last Listing Agent Maria Chupp Coldwell Banker Select

    117 N Vann St, Chouteau, OK 74337
    • /31

      Est $266,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1604 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /22

    $50,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    5779 E 455 Rd, Adair, OK 74330

    Auction Property! Live onsite auction Wed April 29 1:01 PM Opening bid: $50,0009 Wooded acres just minutes from Lake Hudson! Nestled among the trees, this 1998 double wide home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,848 sq ft (ch) of living space. The property provides privacy and a peaceful setting with plenty of potential, though the home does need some TLC. Great opportunity for a country

    Maria Chupp Coldwell Banker Select

    5779 E 455 Rd, Adair, OK 74330
  • /57

    $27,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    00004 N 4420 Rd, Strang, OK 74367

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $15,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Durkee National Land Realty - Tulsa

    00004 N 4420 Rd, Strang, OK 74367
    • /25

      Est $233,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1600 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Watts RE/MAX

  • /75

    $849,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft

    934 N 4389 Ln, Pryor, OK 74361

    “THIS HOME IS BREATHTAKING—FEATURING MAGNIFICENT CENTURY-OLD BARN WOOD BEAMS INSIDE AND OUT, WALKING DISTANCE TO THE LAKE AND AN INCLUDED BOAT SLIP!"Situated on approximately 2.75 acres, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury. The open-concept design is filled with natural light and showcases soaring 17’ vaulted ceilings, reclaimed white oak

    Bea Barnes United Country - OK Lifestyle

    934 N 4389 Ln, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /3

    $38,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1800 E 473, Pryor, OK 74361

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,699

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DuBois Coldwell Banker Select

    1800 E 473, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /13

      Est $217,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1508 Hawthorne Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harriett Dunham Coldwell Banker Select

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $42,994 per Acre

    0 W Graham St Unit 2605787, Pryor, OK 74361

    Vacant Land (8 lots) zoned for duplex use per city guidelines. Ideal for builders or investors seeking multi-family potential.

    Zaneta Tucker Eagle Rock Realty & Prop Mgmt

    0 W Graham St Unit 2605787, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    01 E 580 Rd, Locust Grove, OK 74352

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cox Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    01 E 580 Rd, Locust Grove, OK 74352
    • /46

      Est $261,310 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Ginger Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1509 Ginger Ct, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Woodward McGraw, REALTORS

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home