8,049

Homes in ZIP Code 46055

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $521,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294+ Sq Ft

    SHELBURN Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Shelburn is a compact and versatile ranch home with a perfect balance of space and amenities. The living triangle is open and bright and offers a large kitchen island and pantry. You can also add a fireplace to the family room for cozy warmth. The primary suite is tucked at the back of the home for ultimate privacy. The adjoining bath includes dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Two

    Drees Homes Builder
    9075 Vintners Park Blvd Unit 36880756, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9317 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schrader Drees Home

    9317 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /40

      Est $337,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5603 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /42

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    9716 N Mariners Crest, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Captivating 3 bed, 2 bath brick and stone ranch with a 3 car garage. Back of this house faces West so you can enjoy the beautiful sunsets from the incredible deck or the fire pit. Great size eat-in kitchen with 42" upper cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and tile floors. Whole house sound system and irrigation system. Tile floors in entry and both bathrooms. Laminated hardwood

    Scott Fidler Sunblest Realty

    9716 N Mariners Crest, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /19

    $476,610

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5427 Foster Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    5427 Foster Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /46

      Est $343,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      5671 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5671 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Berzenye T&H Realty Services, Inc.

  • /34

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    6683 Birmingham Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to this beautiful, meticulously maintained 3 bedroom ranch in Weavers Landing! Large open kitchen with quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, breakfast nook & pantry. Office with French doors. Master suite with dual sinks, walk in closet and tiled shower. Open patio with a great view of the peaceful pond! Great location close to everything!

    Rob Smith RE/MAX At The Crossing

    6683 Birmingham Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /11

    $282,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7151 N Stubbington Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,985

    Last Listing Agent Evan Pulliam F.C. Tucker Company

    7151 N Stubbington Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /56

      Est $341,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      5630 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5630 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Dawkins Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /87

    $575,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    6870 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Why build new when you can move right in and enjoy a complete home with all the Bells and Whistles that come after closing! Welcome home to Pine Vail Estates, a spacious floorplan, 4 (possible 5th on main), and 2.5 baths! Open the door to immaculate LVP flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the main! Greet your guests with a stunning and spacious Flex Room with custom glass doors off the foyer!

    Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    6870 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /21

    $398,155

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5420 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    5420 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /20

      Est $297,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5604 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /25

    $364,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    5762 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to the Midtown at 5762 Arcade Boulevard in Colonnade! This lovely new three-story townhome begins with a welcoming covered front porch that sets a bright first impression. The first level offers a comfortable layout with a secondary bedroom, game room, full bathroom, and entry to the garage. On the second level, the open-concept design brings together the great room, which opens to a

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5762 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5755 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

    5755 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /26

      Est $340,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      6388 W Essex Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6388 W Essex Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schwinghammer Hallmark Homes, Inc.

  • /28

    $577,725

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    TBD Do Not Sell, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This two-story home includes a spacious open floorplan between the Great Room, dining room and kitchen on the first floor. The first level is also host to a convenient study located off the foyer and a bedroom with a walk-in closet that could be used as a guest space or a den. Upstairs, the second floor is occupied by four bedrooms, including the owner’s suite, and a loft.

    Lennar Builder
    TBD Do Not Sell, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /54

    $442,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5081 Holborn Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,387

    Last Listing Agent Mo Ganchi F.C. Tucker Company

    5081 Holborn Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /54

      Est $354,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      5883 N Attleburg Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5883 N Attleburg Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hicks Hicks Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    6365 W Oxford Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Nestled at 6365 W Oxford Lane in Gateway Crossing is this single family residence that offers an expansive updated canvas waiting for a personal touch. The residence presents 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Spanning 2298 square feet of living area and two stories, the interior dimensions provide considerable room for daily activities and hosting. Beyond the interior, the property encompasses a generous

    Elaina Musleh F.C. Tucker Company

    6365 W Oxford Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /25

    $652,509

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7326 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Frantz Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7326 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /38

      Est $337,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      5903 N Attleburg Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5903 N Attleburg Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Sekhar Alokam Forthright Real Estate

  • /20

    $494,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169+ Sq Ft

    Washington Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Washington single-family plan offers a spacious two-story layout with an open-concept kitchen and living area designed for quality time with family. A main-floor bedroom and full bath provide a private retreat for guests or in-laws, making hosting both comfortable and convenient.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7055 Belvedere Ln Unit 36848885, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $490,120

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9444 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    9444 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /61

      Est $336,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5892 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5892 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Donnell F.C. Tucker Company

  • /27

    $394,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    5748 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to the Burg at 5748 Arcade Boulevard in Colonnade! This beautifully designed three-story home begins with a welcoming first floor that includes a flex room, a game room, a comfortable bedroom and a full bathroom. On the second floor, open concept living brings together the great room, casual dining area and a kitchen with a spacious island, offering an easy flow for everyday routines. The

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5748 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6680 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,523

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    6680 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /38

      Est $326,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      5949 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5949 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camelia Cucuruz Runnebohm Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $2,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,010 Sq Ft

    13400 Cambridge Cove Way, Fishers, IN 46055

    Rare Find on Geist - 1/2 Acre Lot - Original Owner WATERFRONT Custom Built Tom Grinslade in Cambridge on Geist. Why will you love this home if you are looking for a home on Geist - The Home is Situated on a Peninsula Lot - Deep Water Cove (30 plus feet) Offering Incredible Main Body Sunset Views While Sheltered From the Mainbody Waves. The Main Level Design is Exceptional Featuring an Incredible

    Chris Schulhof RE/MAX Realty Services

    13400 Cambridge Cove Way, Fishers, IN 46055
  • /54

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5916 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,193

    Last Listing Agent Steve Collins RE/MAX At The Crossing

    5916 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /39

      Est $329,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      5964 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5964 N Rockingham Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /118

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft

    10589 Geist View Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Grab your suits! Get ready for an epic summer! Welcome to 10589 Geist View Drive, where timeless design, grand scale, and a resort-style outdoor oasis come together in the highly sought-after Springs of Cambridge at Geist. Featuring a highly functional layout, this home boasts multi-level living spaces intentionally designed to fit every stage of life. What truly sets this home apart is the

    Sara Denig Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    10589 Geist View Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /71

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9137 Rockville Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    9137 Rockville Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /57

      Est $415,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3307 W 700 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3307 W 700 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Stephens F.C. Tucker Company

  • /27

    $839,900

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft

    9437 N Dogwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined lot in the sought-after Vintners Park Estates of McCordsville, this stunning ranch home blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms all on the main level-including a serene primary suite complete with a luxurious spa-like bathroom and inviting garden tub-this home is designed for both relaxation and functionality. The

    Chris Schrader Drees Home

    9437 N Dogwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /34

    $363,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6127 N Woods Edge Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,629

    Last Listing Agent Gina Serbin eXp Realty, LLC

    6127 N Woods Edge Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /53

      Est $664,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      5123 W 700 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5123 W 700 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dudley RE/MAX Realty Group

  • /48

    $401,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    Berkeley Plan at Colonnade Cornerstone, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Step inside! The Berkeley floor plan wows with an open, airy design that seamlessly connects the casual dining area, modern kitchen, and expansive great room. Entertain effortlessly — the open concept space flows to a covered patio with an optional fireplace! Heading back towards the front of the home, find a flex room, powder room, and 2-car garage. Upstairs, a loft leads to two bedrooms, a

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5701 Arcade Blvd Unit 36664818, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /17

    $444,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14104 Stoney Shore Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,101

    Last Listing Agent Greg Mohr Berkshire Hathaway Home

    14104 Stoney Shore Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /47

      Est $326,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 W State Road 234, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3817 W State Road 234, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,868
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Augustinovicz F.C. Tucker Company

  • /100

    $550,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft

    9091 Drakeswood Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Make the Discovery... Warm & striking 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom newly built home in sought-after Summerton of McCordsville! Exceptional curb appeal, timeless exterior styling, and over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space combine in this 2025-built residence. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a private study and flows into an expansive open-concept main level built for

    David Cronnin AMR Real Estate LLC

    9091 Drakeswood Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home