8,056

Homes in ZIP Code 46055

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $569,640

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    9925 Hyde Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Tour the beautifully designed Fairbanks model home, located at 9925 Hyde Drive in McCordsville’s Helm’s Mill community. Built by M/I Homes, this 2,979-square-foot model showcases the craftsmanship, flexibility, and design innovation that make this plan one of our most popular two-story homes.The open-concept main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, highlighted

    M/I Homes Builder
    9925 Hyde Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /49

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5529 W Mccord Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,987

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Torr F.C. Tucker Company

    5529 W Mccord Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /31

      Est $315,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      5866 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5866 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barnes F.C. Tucker Company

  • /16

    $606,995

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    4813 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Positioned in the desirable Haven Ponds community, this brand new Silverthorne home offers an elevated take on modern living with timeless design and exceptional attention to detail, set to complete construction in April 2026. Offering over 3,700 square feet across two thoughtfully designed levels, the home provides a refined balance of open concept living and private retreats, creating an ideal

    Britanny Deal Ridgeline Realty, LLC

    4813 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6610 Aberdeen Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,636

    Last Listing Agent Ron Herman Encore Sotheby's International

    6610 Aberdeen Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /34

      Est $403,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      9064 N Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9064 N Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Eckel BluPrint Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $425,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    9647 Brook Meadow Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Located in Westbrooke at Geist and the highly desirable HSE School District, this beautiful and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers over 3,000 square feet with a flexible layout that is hard to find. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the adorable covered front porch before stepping inside to a welcoming entry with a front flex room off the foyer that works well as a home office or formal

    Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    9647 Brook Meadow Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /89

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8384 W Treeline Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,557

    Last Listing Agent Harry Amor F.C. Tucker Company

    8384 W Treeline Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /78

      Est $472,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      9271 N Water Bay Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9271 N Water Bay Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Frost F.C. Tucker Company

  • /8

    $513,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    6688 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to the Windsor plan located at 6688 Thresher Pass, a beautifully built singlestory ranch in the vibrant 55+ community of Gatherings at Aurora in McCordsville by Beazer Homes. This new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,496 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, delivering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. At the heart of the home, an

    Erika Frantz Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6688 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $462,219

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4803 Morning Valley Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,095

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    4803 Morning Valley Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /31

      Est $377,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      9373 N Bayfield Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9373 N Bayfield Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Huff F.C. Tucker Company

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    9809 Brook Wood Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Wonderful all brick ranch in Timberstone Villas where the hoa takes care of your yard work so you can enjoy! This split bedroom floor plan offers a private primary suite with dual sinks, garden tub, walk in shower and a generous walk in closet. The additional 2 bedrooms have walk in closets and a shared hallway bathroom. The den has double doors off of the great room. The expansive great room is

    Lori Hoffman Viewpoint Realty Group, LLC

    9809 Brook Wood Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /43

    $532,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6557 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Lugar CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6557 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /71

      Est $370,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      9313 N Storm Bay Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9313 N Storm Bay Cir, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /9

    $554,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    6228 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Hampton Walk community, featuring the stunning Emmett design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private bath and

    Fischer Homes Builder
    6228 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /30

    $459,995

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8853 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    8853 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /45

      Est $467,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      5838 W Bayfield Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5838 W Bayfield Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /43

    $349,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    8707 N Aspen Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the Deer Crossing neighborhood of McCordsville and is part of the Mt. Vernon School District. Offering a functional layout and plenty of space, this home is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level features multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, breakfast room, and a spacious great room-providing

    Timeko Whitaker F.C. Tucker Company

    8707 N Aspen Way, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /51

    $549,990

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6217 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Hampton Walk - Designer Collection

    6217 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home