8,049

Homes in ZIP Code 46055

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $353,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      6797 W 900 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6797 W 900 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dani Robinson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /5

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    7442 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Hampton Walk community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    7442 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /29

    $266,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4858 W Ricks Dr S, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,128

    Last Listing Agent Toby Smith Highgarden Real Estate

    4858 W Ricks Dr S, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /93

      Est $541,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      6055 W First Watch Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6055 W First Watch Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Torres Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /30

    $289,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    7123 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two full bath brick and siding residence, perfectly positioned on a scenic pond with a fully fenced backyard offering both privacy and peaceful views.From the moment you arrive, you'll be charmed by the inviting covered front porch that leads you inside to discover a stunning great room featuring soaring ceilings, fresh paint throughout

    Mark Fox The Fox Group Real Estate

    7123 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $427,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9387 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    9387 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /86

      Est $471,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      6163 W Nautica Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6163 W Nautica Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Carpenter Trueblood Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,125,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    13662 Haven Cove Ln, Fishers, IN 46055

    Build Your Dream Home with Deeded Dock in the Springs at Cambridge! Discover the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle with the Buchanan floor plan by Drees Homes - designed for maximum space and customizable to your style. This stunning home features an inviting foyer that opens to a spacious family room, a gourmet kitchen with a center island, a dining area, study and main-level guest suite

    Liz Marks-Strauss F.C. Tucker Company

    13662 Haven Cove Ln, Fishers, IN 46055
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5759 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

    5759 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /28

      Est $376,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      6167 W Waterfront Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6167 W Waterfront Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Kirkwood F.C. Tucker Company

  • /28

    $259,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    6605 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Charming Ranch home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an awesome private backyard that backs up to dense woods in McCordsville * Welcoming covered front porch opens to spacious entry and huge great room * Large Eat In Kitchen features dark stained cabinets, pantry, all appliances are included with slider leading to private patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or watching deer in the

    Renee Peek F.C. Tucker Company

    6605 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /23

    $419,995

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9352 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    9352 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /76

      Est $407,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      6148 W Bayfront Shores, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6148 W Bayfront Shores, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaison Baker Dropped Members

  • /34

    $667,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769+ Sq Ft

    SEBASTIAN Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    If you're looking for the convenience of one-level living, the Sebastian plan has it all. This home showcases an inviting entrance foyer that opens to a large family room, kitchen with a generous island, and spacious dining room with a tray ceiling. You'll expand your living to the outdoors with a covered patio. You'll appreciate the private primary suite with a spectacular spa bath and enormous

    Drees Homes Builder
    9075 Vintners Park Blvd Unit 37349903, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5090 Astor Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5090 Astor Way, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /60

      Est $1,060,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6842 Cardinal Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6842 Cardinal Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Vote eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $514,490

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070+ Sq Ft

    Kentmore Basement Plan at Rockport, Westfield, IN 46062

    Welcome home to the Kentmore. This updated design is ready to fit your modern style of living, and can be customized to best accommodate your needs, style, and taste. The standard layout of this home includes three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an open-concept kitchen and gathering room, and a two-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17591 Gruner Way Unit 36483075, Westfield, IN 46062
  • /28

    $764,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6596 Dogwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Vintners Park - Vintner's Park Estates

    6596 Dogwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /28

      Est $617,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      9965 Mirafield Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9965 Mirafield Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Justus Justus Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,611 Sq Ft

    6689 Cardinal Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to this lovely custom home in highly desirable Cardinal Ridge. Perfectly nestled against a peaceful tree line on nearly an acre lot. This home is warm, inviting and full of character with it's beautiful built-in bookcases, open wall shelving and detailed woodwork throughout. As you step inside the large 2 story foyer you'll find a dedicated office/den convenient for remote work or study

    Sally Wilburn Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    6689 Cardinal Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /6

    $841,613

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6962 Bayview Run, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    6962 Bayview Run, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /30

      Est $536,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Redhawk Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6151 Redhawk Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Thompson Resolute Realty

  • /69

    $575,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    5401 W Stream Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to 5401 W Stream Dr, a beautifully designed Next Gen by Lennar home offering EVERY AVAILABLE UPGRADE. Built in 2021, this impressive property features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and over 3,500 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Enhanced lighting, electrical, 36 WINDOWS, quartz countertops, and $23K enclosed patio. The

    Tiffanie Ditlevson F.C. Tucker Company

    5401 W Stream Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $469,995

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5343 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5343 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /37

      Est $558,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      6150 Crossfield Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6150 Crossfield Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Pepmeier F.C. Tucker Company

  • /80

    $2,150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,916 Sq Ft

    10590 Geist View Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    STUNNING 4 bedroom 4 bath TURNKEY ranch WATERFRONT home in Cambridge on Geist. Inviting entry leads to the Great Room with custom finished ceiling beams, stylish fireplace & built-in bench. GR opens to gourmet kitchen that features beautiful quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, large center island, spacious walk-in pantry & dining area. Main level also features primary suite

    Jennifer Moretton F.C. Tucker Company

    10590 Geist View Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /21

    $324,990

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5715 W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,473

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

    5715 W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /44

      Est $503,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 Terra Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6133 Terra Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

  • /2

    $509,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    9872 Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to 9872 Glad Grist Drive, McCordsville, Indiana — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,969 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring quality craftsmanship and refined design throughout.Key Features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 2.5-car garage Electric fireplace Study Flex room Loft Step inside to discover an open-concept

    M/I Homes Builder
    9872 Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /21

    $387,560

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5434 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    5434 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /36

      Est $543,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      6476 Highland Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6476 Highland Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

  • /36

    $939,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft

    9381 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Stunning nearly new 2025-built ranch by Drees Homes with a finished basement sitting on one of the community's premium lots! This home blends style, space, and functionality throughout. The inviting great room features beautiful wood beam accents, a cozy fireplace, and surround sound, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with abundant cabinet and countertop

    Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    9381 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $529,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5267 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5267 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /44

      Est $614,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      9715 Telluride Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9715 Telluride Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

  • /34

    $724,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769+ Sq Ft

    SEBASTIAN Plan at Vintners Park - Vintner's Park Estates, McCordsville, IN 46055

    If you're looking for the convenience of one-level living, the Sebastian plan has it all. This home showcases an inviting entrance foyer that opens to a large family room, kitchen with generous island, and spacious dining room with tray ceiling. You'll expand your living to the outdoors with a covered patio. You'll appreciate the private primary suite with a spectacular spa bath and enormous

    Drees Homes Builder
    9075 Vintners Park Blvd Unit 36881067, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /4

    $323,708

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7405 Broadview Ln Unit 70-B, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    7405 Broadview Ln Unit 70-B, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /39

      Est $589,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      6362 Briarway Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6362 Briarway Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Billman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /13

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Gatherings at Aurora, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Hudson is a versatile single-story plan featuring a first-floor primary bedroom and an open-concept kitchen with breakfast area. A private office offers a quiet space to work from home, while the optional second floor adds a spacious loft and fourth bedroom with full bath for added flexibility.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    5401 W 700 N Unit 36849037, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /49

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5529 W Mccord Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,987

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Torr F.C. Tucker Company

    5529 W Mccord Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /41

      Est $511,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Northview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6406 Northview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home