12,226

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $1,754,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Lonesome Dove, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      785 Lonesome Dove, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pierce Anders Pierce Realty

  • /17

    $385,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Fiji Plan at Meyer Ranch - Enclave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    The Fiji floor plan offers the perfect blend of modern design, everyday functionality, and relaxing comfort, all in a single-story layout that feels open, welcoming, and effortlessly livable. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a sense of space and light that invites you to breathe deep and feel at home.At the heart of the home, the kitchen, dining area, and great room flow together

    DRB Homes Builder
    1707 Seekat Dr Unit 37803013, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 985 Malbec Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    985 Malbec Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    985 Malbec Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /37

      Est $912,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2640 Stoney Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2640 Stoney Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Simmons JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /20

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Mahogany Plan at Meyer Ranch - Premier, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    The Mahogany delivers the warmth of home with design that adapts to your lifestyle. The wide-open living area anchors the home with an inviting family room, casual dining space, and island kitchen that are ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The owner’s suite is privately situated at the back of the home, featuring dual sinks and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms and a

    DRB Homes Builder
    1703 Seekat Dr Unit 37803029, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 722 Squires Row, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    722 Squires Row, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $205,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

722 Squires Row, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /30

      Est $665,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Stoney Creek Cove, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6000 Stoney Creek Cove, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hurst KenCom Real Estate Serv LLC

  • /60

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    710 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    This gorgeous two-story home sits on a full acre in the gated community of Las Brisas at Ensenada Shores, offering space, privacy, and a comfortable setting for everyday living. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, the home features a light-filled open floor plan with neutral tones that create a clean and inviting atmosphere. The living room serves as a central gathering space, highlighted by

    Kendra Kahl Redfin Corporation

    710 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /10

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1662 Couser Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,785

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1662 Couser Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /4

      Est $1,341,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Bendel Ranch Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • Built 1993
      601 Bendel Ranch Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez Texas Lonestar Realestate

  • /26

    $411,990

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1764 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    Welcome to the Laurel plan by DRB Homes. This quick move in home offers a practical layout designed for everyday living and convenience. The exterior of the home includes a 2 car garage, an extended covered patio for outdoor seating, a six foot privacy fence with one gate, and a full yard sprinkler system for easy lawn care. Inside, the upgraded kitchen layout features a built in oven and

    DRB Homes Builder
    1764 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /9

    $32,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    235 Sir Arthur Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 31,101 Sq Ft
    • $46,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    235 Sir Arthur Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /31

      Est $284,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      326 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Hardy Sheridan Realty

  • /19

    $381,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Maldives Plan at Meyer Ranch - Enclave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Thoughtfully designed for comfort, flexibility, and connection, the Maldives floor plan offers spacious one-story living that adapts beautifully to the rhythm of your life. From the inviting foyer to the open-concept living area at the heart of the home, every space feels intentional and easy to enjoy.The kitchen, casual dining area, and great room come together to form a bright, welcoming

    DRB Homes Builder
    1707 Seekat Dr Unit 37803027, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /63

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1253 Via Principale, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,607

    Last Listing Agent Greg Foster eXp Realty

    1253 Via Principale, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /24

      Est $413,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      611 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marshall O'Neill Keller Williams Heritage

  • /40

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1612 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 Chesmar home located in the highly desirable Meyer Ranch community. This single-story residence offers 1,852 square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated flex space ideal for use as an office or another living space. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and living

    Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1612 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /41

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    800 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,560

    Last Listing Agent Celia Taylor Option One Real Estate

    800 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /39

      Est $244,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Cloud Top, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      483 Cloud Top, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andres Montenegro HomeSmart

  • /109

    $2,500,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,077 Sq Ft

    1023 Comanche Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Discover a one-of-a-kind estate nestled in a private gated community in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Situated on 6.839 acres across two parcels, this custom-built 5,258 sq ft home offers breathtaking 180-degree ridge-top views, unmatched craftsmanship, and modern comfort-all just minutes from the Guadalupe River, Canyon Lake, and over 100 nearby wineries. Designed with both elegance and

    Shana Kounse Keller Williams Heritage

    1023 Comanche Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /11

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2213 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,952

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

    2213 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /41

      Est $311,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Whispering Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1493 Whispering Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /18

    $464,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    Rosewood Plan at Meyer Ranch - Premier, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    The Rosewood delivers upscale comfort with room for every chapter of life. Enter a stunning two-story foyer into the open-concept living space. The home showcases a chef-inspired kitchen with designer pantry, casual dining area, and an expansive family room filled with natural light. A spacious owner’s suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious bath and generously sized closet. The home

    DRB Homes Builder
    1703 Seekat Dr Unit 37803075, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /36

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1567 Terrys Gate Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,707

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Townsend Real Broker, LLC

    1567 Terrys Gate Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /33

      Est $195,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      257 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caesar Home Team of America

  • /18

    $757,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    Kylie Plan at Waldsanger, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Step into timeless elegance and effortless comfort in this thoughtfully designed one-story home that perfectly balances luxurious details with everyday functionality. As you enter, you're welcomed by a private study at the front of the home—ideal for working remotely, managing the household, or finding a quiet retreat to read and recharge. Just beyond, the formal dining room sets the tone for

    Ashton Woods Builder
    10706 Roe Unit 36451370, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 11 Acres Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11 Acres Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $74,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

11 Acres Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /29

      Est $272,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Watts Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      450 Watts Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie King Atlas Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $421,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Meyer Ranch - Premier, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    A thoughtful layout and stylish details make the Juniper an ideal choice for those who want space to spread out without sacrificing comfort. At the center of the home, the large island kitchen flows into the family room and dining area, creating a light-filled open space perfect for daily life and weekend gatherings. The private owner’s suite includes a luxurious closet and well-appointed bath,

    DRB Homes Builder
    1703 Seekat Dr Unit 37803070, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /4

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    560 Stoney Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,209

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wogtech Resident Realty, LTD

    560 Stoney Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /25

      Est $256,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Buckingham Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      429 Buckingham Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roman Svyatetskiy JPAR San Antonio

  • /48

    $829,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    223 Oak Shore Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to your private Hill Country retreat in the prestigious Oak Shores Estates of Canyon Lake, TX-an exclusive gated community offering luxury living just minutes from New Braunfels. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home delivers undeniable wow-factor, thoughtfully designed for entertaining and modern comfort. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wooden beams that create a

    Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    223 Oak Shore Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /41

    $529,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10027 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,611

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    10027 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /51

      Est $1,223,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      320 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Boelens JPAR San Antonio

  • /26

    $516,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142+ Sq Ft

    Gordan Plan at Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    Design exquisite living spaces and build cherished memories together in the vibrant elegance of The Gordan by David Weekley floor plan. Sweet dreams and cheerful mornings enhance each day in the spacious spare bedrooms located on both levels to provide ample privacy for residents and guests alike. The upstairs retreat presents a versatile place for a family game room, movie theater, student

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1716 Seekat Dr Unit 36478085, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2450 Grandview Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,880

    Last Listing Agent Patty Hardy Sheridan Realty

    2450 Grandview Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /50

      Est $1,286,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      138 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hernandez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /50

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    1058 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Tucked inside the gated Provence section of Vintage Oaks, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,645 square feet of refined Hill Country living. Set on a private, tree-filled homesite that backs to a serene greenbelt, the property delivers both privacy and a true connection to nature. Inside, the open floor plan is designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining,

    Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1058 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6003 Cornwall Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,395

    Last Listing Agent Marie Gabriel Limestone Country Properties -

    6003 Cornwall Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /48

      Est $1,328,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      147 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home