12,222

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $119,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $116,896 per Acre

    714 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Las Brisas at Canyon Lake, 1 plus acre lot backs up to greenbelt, just down the street from the wildlife preserve on Tom Creek. Beautiful level build site! Come experience beauty and amenities of Las Brisas with the Infinity Pool, greenbelts, wildlife preserve, walking/biking trails and more! Convenient to San Antonio, New Braunfels, and Austin.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 293-5216

    714 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6235 Chastetree, Bulverde, TX 78163

    *Beautiful 3 bed/ 2 bath home in the vibrant Hidden Trails community in Bulverde, TX *Featuring an open floor plan with lots of natural light, ample kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, nice sized bedrooms, and a two car garage *Large and leveled backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining *Highly rated Comal ISD schools *The master-planned community amenities include

    Anel Montemayor Islas Keller Williams Legacy

    6235 Chastetree, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /40

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1624 Dirndl, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,248

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sosa Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    1624 Dirndl, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /43

      Est $983,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Syrah, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1505 Syrah, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swinney Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $199,999 $19K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $173,912 per Acre

    1020 Riesling, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Over an acre of hill country views and oak trees, located in Champagne Hills, a gated section in the highly coveted Vintage Oaks. Embrace the lifestyle with world class amenities including resort style pools, lazy river, outdoor kitchen, sports & fitness facilities, walking/biking trails, playground. Community events throughout the year with concerts and social activities for all ages. Highly

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie James

    James Realty Solutions LLC

    (830) 224-4236

    1020 Riesling, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    804 Buckingham Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    This 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled in a serene and private setting surrounded by mature trees, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. With an open floor plan and thoughtful design, it's ideal for enjoying peaceful living near Canyon Lake. Spacious layout barely lived-in and ready to welcome new tenants. Includes refrigerator, stove, and

    Melinda Burns-Chavez Central Metro Realty

    804 Buckingham Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /43

    $864,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2366 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,031

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Bienvenu Resi Realty, LLC

    2366 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /43

      Est $1,170,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1090 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Browning Kuper Sotheby's Intl RTY - NB

  • /31

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $107,980 per Acre

    726 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Your Private Hill Country Escape Awaits! Discover over an acre+ of pure tranquility in the prestigious, gated community of Las Brisas on Canyon Lake. This stunning homesite offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Texas Hill Country, creating the perfect backdrop for your future retreat. With no required build timeline, you have the freedom to design your dream home at your own pace. Indulge in

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 217-1515

    726 Caballo Trail, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /17

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3640 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Built in 2024, the popular "Brown" floor plan offers single-story living with 1,651 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage features a dedicated dining area that seamlessly connects to an open-concept kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a classic subway tile

    Aditya Panwar Texas Premier Realty

    3640 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /54

    $924,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,062

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /10

    $589,900

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $233,162 per Acre

    1845 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    This lot offers an excellent rear view of the Guadalupe River and the hill country, recently underbrush, and provides a great homesite to build your custom home on. Buy today and build when you are ready.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty

    (830) 623-5664

    1845 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    668 Creekside Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Charming yet refined 2bedroom, 2bath residence nestled in the heart of Canyon Lake. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers enhanced privacy, with one bedroom and bath upstairs and one bedroom and bath downstairs. An inviting screenedin porch creates an ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation surrounded by nature. The property features abundant parking both front and side,

    Chantel Born Limestone Country Properties -

    668 Creekside Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /25

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    805 Rambling Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Lockwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

    805 Rambling Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • 2140 Owl Branch, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Est $1,110,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Owl Branch, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2140 Owl Branch, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

  • /16

    $285,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $285,000 per Acre

    LOT 74 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    1 acre * Paradise on the Guadalupe * Private Guadalupe River access * Controlled access * Mature trees + gentle slope. Build your custom Hill Country escape in Paradise on the Guadalupe, a gated community designed around river recreation and a natural setting. Lot 74 on Paradise Parkway offers a scenic, build-friendly homesite with level ground plus a gentle slope, framed by mature trees for

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 694-3065

    LOT 74 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /32

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6014 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the sought-after Hidden Trails subdivision. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features a stylish island, ideal for meal prep, casual dining, or gathering with guests, along with a cozy nook

    Jane DeJesus Peace of Mind Property Management, LLC

    6014 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /4

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    719 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $144,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,487

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Noriega Texas Premier Realty

    719 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /26

      Est $275,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • Built 2003
      435 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 328 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Penry BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /9

    $53,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $162,121 per Acre

    762 & 758 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Two Hill Country lots side by side for a total of .33 of an acre down a quiet street in the highly desirable neighborhood of Canyon Lake Forest. Come see this tree covered lot just 2.2 miles from Boat ramp 5, the fun and family friendly Comal Park on the lake, and the neighborhood amenities which include a community pool, tennis and basketball courts, a clubhouse, pic-nic tables with grills in a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 215-8191

    762 & 758 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1618 Valley Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Experience serene Hill Country living in this beautifully maintained, 2019-built one-story home in the Canyon Lake Forest subdivision. This 1,317 sq. ft. residence features a modern open-concept floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, high ceilings, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The heart of the home is an island kitchen with solid countertops and a full suite of appliances including a

    Hannah Curro Popby Realty

    1618 Valley Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /43

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    121 S Scenic Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,363

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hassmann Hassmann Real Estate

    121 S Scenic Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /49

      Est $916,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Stradina, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1017 Stradina, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Kotowski Legacy Broker Group

  • /52

    $1,099,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft

    1412 Corkscrew Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Stunning, nearly new one-story home that is just 4 years old nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Vintage Oaks community! Step through elegant double front doors into a grand extended entryway with soaring 13-foot ceilings, setting the tone for the spacious, light-filled interior. A dramatic wall of windows and a cozy fireplace anchor the open-concept family room, creating the

    Agent Photo

    Kelton Day

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 953-5815

    1412 Corkscrew Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /60

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3622 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163

    LOCATION!!! Beautiful, Brand-new Spacious 4/2.5/2-story with 2-car garage home situated in the nearly a quarter acre corner lot at the desirable Copper Canyon subdivision at Bulverde area right by North 281; unique and open floor plan, great for entertaining; wood-looking floors for the entire first floor except master bedroom downstairs, stainless appliances; spacious study or dinning room,

    Huirong Hospers NB Elite Realty

    3622 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • 1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /46

      Est $1,378,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      34510 Smithson Valley Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2009
      34510 Smithson Valley Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Perry Donop West and Swope Ranches

  • /11

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $77,943 per Acre

    1447 Carson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Cranes Mill Landing community, this beautiful homesite offers the perfect blend of Hill Country tranquility and convenient access to nearby amenities. Just minutes from Cranes Mill Marina and Cranes Mill Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, and scenic walks along the waters of Canyon Lake and the Guadalupe River.The property is

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 320-3346

    1447 Carson Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1475 Bonnyview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Beautiful New 1Story Home Near Canyon Lake - 1475 Bonnyview Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Hill Country living in this brandnew 1story home just minutes from the clear blue waters of Canyon Lake. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and an open layout, this home offers an easy, relaxed lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas of the Texas Hill Country. Step inside to

    Neal Zingelmann Z Texas Real Estate, LLC

    1475 Bonnyview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    712 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,704

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bermes The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    712 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /49

      Est $895,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1678 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /28

    $323,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    6039 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Well designed single-story home, featuring a modern and versatile floor plan that adapts to your lifestyle. At the front of the house, you'll find two inviting bedrooms and a spacious study, perfect for a cozy living area or a productive home office. As you move down the hall, the open family room/kitchen/dinning seamlessly connects to the owner's suite and leads out to a back patio. Enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty

    (830) 217-1956

    6039 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /19

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3590 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2023-built two-story rental in the highly sought-after Copper Canyon community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,241 sq ft of comfortable living with an inviting open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy interior features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a dedicated game room

    Norma Lety Velazquez The Agency San Antonio

    3590 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /20

    $165,890 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    737 Long Meadow, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $160,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,141

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Romero Central Metro Realty

    737 Long Meadow, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /27

      Est $382,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      411 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Trautman Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $550,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $149,457 per Acre

    1962 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Come experience the breathtaking views overlooking the river and Texas Hill-Country on your future back-porch. Lot 46 in Paradise on the Guadalupe Phase 2 features over 3.5 acres in a picturesque and secure gated community. The views, sizable/buildable lot, and location within the community position lot 46 as one of the premier lots in the community. This generous 3.68-acre property offers an

    Agent Photo

    Lawrence Pritchett

    MODUS Real Estate

    (830) 400-5135

    1962 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 18,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41340 Fm 3159 Unit 205, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    ***TWO WEEKS FREE RENT SPECIAL for qualifying applicants!!! Offer ends 5/9. Nestled in the hill country of Texas, this two bedroom one bathroom unit offers modern finishing inside, accented with high ceilings and a fireplace. Flooring varies but all units have stained concrete floors in common area. Stackable washer and dryer available for purchase $350. Pets allowed under 35 pounds. *Photos may

    Jade Aycock Southwest Leasing Solutions

    41340 Fm 3159 Unit 205, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /2

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,699

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home