12,222

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $324,900

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $149,105 per Acre

    154 Double Tree Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Undeveloped 2-acre waterfront property on Canyon Lake, Texas within the prestigious Las Brisas subdivision. Gently sloping parcel adjacent to a 40-acre nature preserve with 1-acre of buildable area including water, sewer, and fiber optic internet service. This dream property is located at the end of a gated cul-de-sac shared by only 8 other parcels and part of a homeowners association with a

    Agent Photo

    Glen Robison

    Popby Realty

    (830) 642-1616

    154 Double Tree Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /38

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    662 Hillclimb, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Beautiful elegant 3br 1.5 and a half bth home greets with all new fixtures and new remodel throughout this beautiful Canyon lake home. Just a couple of streets away from water access. New Kitchen with Quartz countertops and new restrooms. It has everything needed to start paying for itself as soon as you close! Excellent Location! 3 minutes to Comal Park and lake/boat access / 15 minutes to

    Aniceto Mata Cavalry Real Estate Team

    662 Hillclimb, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /9

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    LOT 17 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $55,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Nicolai-Knopf Keller Williams Heritage

    LOT 17 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /16

      Est $788,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bisono RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,999,000

    $701K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    1043 Twin River, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    This custom modern ranch estate, set on 15.41 acres, pairs curated architecture with bespoke details at every turn. Crafted for sophisticated Hill Country living and distinguished by premier equestrian amenities. The gourmet double-island kitchen features professional-grade Thermador appliances, a six-burner double gas range, two sinks, and a walk-in pantry. The grand living room showcases

    Agent Photo

    Katherine Detmer

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (830) 415-0072

    1043 Twin River, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 18,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41170 Farm To Market Road 3159 Unit E, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Nestled in the hill country of Texas, this unit offers modern finishing inside, accented with high ceilings and a fireplace. Flooring varies but all units have stained concrete floors in common area. Washer/dryer hookups. Pets allowed under 35 pounds. *Photos may be of a different unit

    Jade Aycock Southwest Leasing Solutions

  • /14

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    30130 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $57,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 826 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

    30130 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /19

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      1171 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Booth Midciti Realty

  • /7

    $164,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $53,074 per Acre

    491 Gallagher Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    3.09 Acres in Canyon Lake, Texas. This is an Opportunity to own 3.09 acres with no restrictions and no homeowners association. The property offers flexibility for a custom home or home-based business (buyer to verify county requirements). The current list price is below the most recent tax appraisal value and has been adjusted to reflect the existing PEC easement. The seller successfully worked

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Carpenter-Bourgeois

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 244-0215

    491 Gallagher Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /12

    $724,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1351 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,516

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    1351 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • 1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $891,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1123 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hernandez Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /72

    $674,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    180 Saur Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Single story Hill Country living with modern comfort, space, and flexibility in highly sought-after Beck Ranch in Bulverde, Texas! Situated on a spacious property with horses and other animals allowed and no HOA, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and outdoor living. Located in desirable Comal ISD and zoned to Smithson Valley High School, this

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 452-0597

    180 Saur Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    420 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 11,020 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,751

    Last Listing Agent James Crisp BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    420 Lake Park Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /41

      Est $985,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1112 Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Horton Option One Real Estate

  • /9

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $85,271 per Acre

    1367. & 1377 High Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Discover this remarkable 1.935-acre hilltop property boasting expansive vistas of the Texas Hill Country! Nestled on a tranquil cul-de-sac, it offers convenient proximity to New Braunfels, Gruene, San Antonio, shopping, and just an hour's drive from Austin. This is your opportunity to construct your dream home and immerse yourself in the stunning scenery of the surrounding hills.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 293-4456

    1367. & 1377 High Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 116 Sugar Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    116 Sugar Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $108,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,799

    Last Listing Agent D. Lee Edwards D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    116 Sugar Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /40

      Est $1,201,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1308 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Gentz BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /8

    $115,900

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $94,435 per Acre

    1001 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Great Lot! Over an acre with great Hill Country views and a view of Canyon Lake! Minutes from boat ramps. Easy access to San Antonio, New Braunfels, historic Gruene, and an hour from Austin. Bring your builder.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 510-1962

    1001 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    259 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $170,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 627 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,089

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Cardona Texas Real Estate

    259 Valley Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /43

      Est $649,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denys Estopier Wellstone Properties

  • /16

    $387,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.61 Acres
    • $58,684 per Acre

    2154 Alto Lago, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in Canyon Lake's coveted Alto Lago community, this gorgeous 6.61-acre lot offers the ultimate blend of privacy, views, and location. Backing up to a massive 3,500-acre ranch, you'll enjoy wide-open vistas and plenty of space to breathe. The lot is already cleared, level, and well-equipped with its own well-a huge head start on bringing your vision

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 223-4264

    2154 Alto Lago, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12072 Summer Meadows, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $64,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,413

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rivera Phyllis Browning Company

    12072 Summer Meadows, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /18

      Est $139,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Angelica Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      607 Angelica Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

  • /15

    $304,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $256,434 per Acre

    2162 Sierra Madre, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Stunning 1.19-acre lot located in the prestigious Las Brisas community at Canyon Lake. This exceptional property backs up to Tom Creek near its entrance into Canyon Lake and offers a perfect homesite with breathtaking views. Residents enjoy exclusive neighborhood amenities, including a 30-acre wildlife preserve along Tom Creek and a resort-style infinity pool. Secure your own piece of the Texas

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 468-9495

    2162 Sierra Madre, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /39

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1508 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,307

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty Inc

    1508 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /26

      Est $313,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Canyon Bend, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1542 Canyon Bend, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Fellabaum Keller Williams Heritage

  • /13

    $115,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $99,725 per Acre

    985 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 229-0192

    985 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /28

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1859 Front Porch Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,565

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1859 Front Porch Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • 31600 Fm 3009, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Est $1,486,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      31600 Fm 3009, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      31600 Fm 3009, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1022 Ranger Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    A wonderful opportunity to own 5 acres in Waggener Ranch. This is a gorgeous lot with loads of hardwood trees. There is a seasonal creek and a seasonal tank across the back of the lot. Build your dream home here and enjoy spectacular views. Waggener Ranch is an exclusive private subdivision tucked in the foot of the Texas Hill Country. Wake up to the roaming wildlife with your morning coffee.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Gordon

    All City San Antonio Registered Series

    (830) 460-5444

    1022 Ranger Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /9

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3196 Hawthorne Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $101,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 835 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGhie Nu Home Source Realty, LLC

    3196 Hawthorne Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /32

      $699,369 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Charter Oak Dr Unit 3, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • Built 1973
      861 Charter Oak Dr Unit 3, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Boyd Vaughan Capital Ranch Sales, LLC

  • /27

    $104,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $97,130 per Acre

    1820 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Mountain Springs subdivision of Canyon Lake, this exceptional 1.08-acre homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and location. Backing to a serene greenbelt and surrounded by mature oak trees, the property provides a peaceful, scenic setting ideal for your custom dream home. Enjoy the tranquility of Hill Country living

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 227-7292

    1820 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1032 Riesling, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1032 Riesling, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $181,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,138

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1032 Riesling, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Right Fork, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • Built 1975
      855 Right Fork, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sharma 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /20

    $215,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    252 Sir Winston Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Updated/renovated 3/2 mfg. home on almost an acre lot. Sits up a on hill w/a long paved driveway. 1 car carport & partially fenced back yard. Relaxing long/wide decks on front & rear of the home. Fresh paint & fixtures throughout. Split bedroom layout. Laminate flooring throughout - no carpet! Private master bath w/garden tub & sep. shower. Open Family room w/FP & vaulted ceiling. Dining area

    Agent Photo

    Doug McKenzie

    RE/MAX Genesis

    (830) 465-3675

    252 Sir Winston Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Boos Austin Evolution Residential

    1522,1498,1484 Canyon Ridge Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 25,561 Sq Ft
    • $110,770 per Acre

    526 Scott Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Investor Special with endless potential! This property is being sold for land value and existing utilities only. The mobile home on site is not habitable and will need to be torn down. Great opportunity for a new build, manufactured home replacement or weekend getaway setup. Property already has utility connection in place, offering a head start for future development. Bring your vision and make

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 406-4503

    526 Scott Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /100

    $1,020,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2328 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,011

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swinney Keller Williams Realty

    2328 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home