22,884

Homes in ZIP Code 78504

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $1,833,600

    • Land
    • 15.28 Acres
    • $119,969 per Acre

    00 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Offering 15.28 acres in North McAllen, this property is ideally located between 6 Mile and 7 Mile Road off Taylor Rd. Offering a great location and plenty of room to develop, it is ideal for those looking to build or invest.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /36

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9809 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Stunning Custom Home with Resort-Style Outdoor LivingThis beautifully crafted custom home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, designed with comfort and elegance in mind. The open-concept layout offers seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to your private oasis, where a sparkling outdoor pool takes center stage, complemented by a fully

    Leonardo Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    9809 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /12

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6800 N 23rd St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,201

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Longoria

    6800 N 23rd St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /16

      Est $217,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      6536 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6536 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /11

    $186,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    5800 Providence Ave Unit D, McAllen, TX 78504

    $12,000.00 in Buyer Concessions Available!Welcome to a revolutionary new living experience right here in the city of McAllen, where modern design meets unparalleled convenience. We’re thrilled to introduce you to a first-of-its-kind project that combines luxury, efficiency, and affordability. Located in the sought-after Sharyland ISD, with access to amazing school districts, this is the

    Allen Lozano Big Realty

    5800 Providence Ave Unit D, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,534 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4113 N 24th Ln Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    For Lease – 2 Bed / 2 Bath Apartment in North McAllen with balcony! Apartment will be available in June. Includes stove and refrigerator. Located on second floor. Great location near McAllen Public Library, schools, shops & dining.

    Lizeth Solar Re/Max Elite

    4113 N 24th Ln Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /3

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5012 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $494,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elizondo Big Realty

    5012 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $227,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6700 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /42

    $1,499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,089 Sq Ft

    2612 Denton Creek Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Minutes from DHR, H-E-B & shopping. Stunning 5BD/6BA custom home on 1⁄2+ acre with backyard pool. Features elegant custom drapes on two expansive windows, Bosch appliances, quartz counters, dual dishwashers (incl. laundry) & large walk-in pantry. Built for entertaining with wet bar, owner’s suite coffee bar & oversized covered patio. Finishes include limestone columns, Spanish porcelain tile &

    Koorosh Famitafreshi Acero Real Estate Experts Llc

    2612 Denton Creek Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5613 Notre Dame Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504

    This neat and clean, recently built apartment in the Hills at Sharyland offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the unit provides a spacious layout perfect for your needs. The kitchen is well-equipped, featuring a brand-new stove, microwave, and refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. The apartment also includes a washer, a dryer, and

    Aida Aguilar Capstone Realty Pllc

    5613 Notre Dame Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $266,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15608 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15608 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /14

      Est $245,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6505 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /9

    $239,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    15519 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504

    This beautiful home includes the following features:- Covered Patio - Maple Wood Painted Cabinets - Quartz Countertops - Tile Flooring

    Brad Frisby Key Realty

    15519 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /30

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2417 Indian Creek Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    Ask about our special price for First Responders and Teachers! Welcome to 2417 Indian Creek Lane, where style, comfort, and convenience meet in the heart of McAllen! Located off Highway 107 and 24th St, just minutes from UTRGV, these brand-new apartments are perfect for students, professionals, and families alike. Available whether you are looking for a short term or long-term agreement. Features

    Lizeth Solar Re/Max Elite

    2417 Indian Creek Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $699,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    224 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,798

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Avila Capstone Realty Pllc

    224 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $394,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Lark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1320 Lark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /37

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    1444 Ozark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Location in North of McAllen in gated community, beautiful two story townhome 3beds and 3 full bath 1/2 located at exclusive Villagio Subdivision Corner Lot! This home is move in ready to become your new home today. Townhome features ample living area space with an open concept floor plan, spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, lots of cabinet space and stainless steel appliances, downstairs

    Mona Kim Tnt Real Estate

    1444 Ozark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $1,360 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3302 Whetstone Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    WATER INCLUDED! Step into modern living with this newly built, stylish apartment featuring sleek, high-end finishes and open-concept floor plan. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and sophistication. Fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, full-size washer and dryer for your convenience, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry,

    Yulissa Bazan Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    3302 Whetstone Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /25

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    612 Cardinal Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,063

    Last Listing Agent Jasen Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    612 Cardinal Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $350,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Lark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1304 Lark Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /4

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,702 Sq Ft
    • $572,956 per Acre

    8100 N 51st St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover this newly available vacant lot located in the desirable Silverado Moon subdivision in McAllen, TX — the perfect opportunity to build the home of your dreams. Whether you envision a custom-designed residence or a modern investment property, this lot offers endless potential. Conveniently situated directly across the street from Olivero Garza Elementary, this gated subdivision features

    Eva Elizondo Big Realty

    8100 N 51st St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    317 Redbud Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available for rent! This pet-friendly property offers a cozy layout with modern finishes, a spacious backyard, and a welcoming atmosphere. Perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss out- schedule a viewing today!

    Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    317 Redbud Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5613 Escondido Pass, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,479

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Villeda Glass Realty

    5613 Escondido Pass, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /45

      Est $508,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Auburn Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4400 Auburn Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /23

    $299,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    421 E Redbud Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. REMODELED. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, spacious open living room with high tiered ceilings and wall niches, 2 dining areas, lots of built-ins, new refrigerator, stove, microwave, new quartz, new redesigned kitchen counters and new large island, master bedroom with walk-in closet and garden tub, freshly painted throughout, tile floors, back separate bedroom can be used for

    Edna Taylor Real Estate Services

    421 E Redbud Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11500 N 25th Ln Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    Free month !!!Brand New !!! Now offering a Promotion !!! 2 Bed / 2 Bath Apartment for Lease in McAllen, TXBrand-new construction Minutes from UTRGV conveniently located on Highway 107 between 23rd and 29th, just minutes , grocery stores, and major shopping centers on Trenton and 10th St. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and Includes all appliances — refrigerator, stove,

    Cynthia Lugo Lpt Realty Llc

    11500 N 25th Ln Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    10336 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Villas On Freddy

    10336 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /25

      Est $384,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4900 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market

  • /10

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $886,364 per Acre

    307 Northgate Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Residential lot located in North McAllen! This prime piece of land is ready for you to build and customize the home you’ve always envisioned. With its excellent location, you’ll enjoy easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment while still having the comfort of a residential neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity to create your dream home in one of McAllen’s most desirable

    Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    307 Northgate Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3100 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a quiet McAllen neighborhood. Minutes from schools, shopping, and restaurants on Trenton and 10th Street. Tile and hardwood floors throughout, attached 2-car garage, and central A/C. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included. Tenant responsible for all utilities.

    Allen Lozano Big Realty

    3100 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /24

    $387,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14300 Chalk Ridge Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,164

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lozano Realty One Group Right Choice

    14300 Chalk Ridge Dr, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /28

      Est $769,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4312 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /22

    $345,000

    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    4225 Heron Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    TWO condos together in North McAllen gated community with unique common area. Stove, refrigerator and microwave, washer and dryer included! With dishwasher prep! Every unit has an individual water and electric meter and trash service by the tenant. Keep the 2 units or deed them separately, great for owner finance. Must see this great opportunity. HOA is $160 per unit and includes gate- common

    Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    4225 Heron Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /30

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10328 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Now available for lease, this newly constructed home is located in the highly desirable, gated subdivision of Villas on Freddy, situated at the corner of Freddy Gonzalez Ave. and Bicentennial Blvd. This spacious home offers a modern open-concept layout with 3 beds, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances open concept, perfect for both

    Leah Vargas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    10328 N 13th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8802 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,240

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Villeda Glass Realty

    8802 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $480,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4024 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /12

    $181,000

    $17K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    5804 Providence Ave W Unit A, McAllen, TX 78504

Allen Lozano Big Realty

    5804 Providence Ave W Unit A, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /19

    $1,360 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3302 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOVE IN READY & WATER INCLUDED! Step into modern living with this newly built, stylish apartment featuring sleek, high-end finishes and open-concept floor plan. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and sophistication. Fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, full-size washer and dryer for your convenience, quartz countertops,

    Yulissa Bazan Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    3302 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /24

    $258,836 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    5012 Nerine Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Taylor Creek Village

    5012 Nerine Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /12

      Est $437,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3925 N Bentsen Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1961
      3925 N Bentsen Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home