515

Recently Sold Homes in 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $493,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7741 Willow Dance Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,943

    Last Listing Agent Dakia Knight ICON Realty Group

    7741 Willow Dance Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /49

    $415,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8101 Janice Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,626

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

    8101 Janice Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /20

    $405,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8120 S Mayfield Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,937

    Last Listing Agent Chris Piacentini CapCenter

    8120 S Mayfield Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4197 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,554

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    4197 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7335 Lee Davis Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,886

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boykin Boykin Realty LLC

    7335 Lee Davis Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /27

    $317,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7128 Brook Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,513

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    7128 Brook Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $362,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7437 Ridgeview Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,766

    Last Listing Agent Maly Fung - Angarita NextHome Integrity Realty

    7437 Ridgeview Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8167 Surrey Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,220

    Last Listing Agent Maya Messer Long & Foster REALTORS

    8167 Surrey Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /24

    $269,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7095 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,641

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

    7095 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0000 Mcclellan Rd, Hanover, VA 23111

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Souleret Ringgold Long & Foster REALTORS

    0000 Mcclellan Rd, Hanover, VA 23111
  • /48

    $380,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8018 Anton Trace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,246

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Diersen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    8018 Anton Trace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /45

    $344,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6040 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,599

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carswell Joyner Fine Properties

    6040 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $474,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7750 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Crest Townhomes

    7750 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2171 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,195

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baker Baker Real Estate

    2171 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $514,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8776 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,297

    Eagle Construction of VA Brunswick at Hope Farm - Brunswick

    8776 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $597,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7219 History Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,080

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    7219 History Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /72

    $410,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7142 Mccauley Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,186

    Last Listing Agent Jemma Bliss Liz Moore & Associates

    7142 Mccauley Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /65

    $475,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8250 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,568

    Last Listing Agent Missy Reed ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    8250 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /49

    $397,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6181 Winding Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,234

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    6181 Winding Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $490,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8347 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,454

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    8347 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,630

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stockel Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,841

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Wiley Samson Properties

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,705

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111
  • /46

    $700,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,970

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Long Hometown Realty

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7126 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,479

    Last Listing Agent Kia Williams NextHome Advantage

    7126 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /22

    $469,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6118 Pond Grass Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,109

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    6118 Pond Grass Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /70

    $504,950 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6056 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,420

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    6056 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6138 Thyme Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,191

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    6138 Thyme Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8069 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,202

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8069 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /22

    $345,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8011 Darva Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,964

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lerow Real Broker LLC

    8011 Darva Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $298,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7131 Brook Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,372

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wade Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7131 Brook Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /55

    $660,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7276 Thistle Crown Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,845

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Prosser-Wall Long & Foster REALTORS

    7276 Thistle Crown Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7221 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,494

    Last Listing Agent Danny Smith Joyner Fine Properties

    7221 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /24

    $1,068,227 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3312 Craftmaster Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,489

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shields Hometown Realty

    3312 Craftmaster Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $705,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7535 Madison Estates Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,326

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brown RE/MAX Commonwealth

    7535 Madison Estates Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /26

    $423,375 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8132 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,584

    Last Listing Agent Lise-Anne Jensen Nest Realty Group

    8132 Kiwi Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $552,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8121 Old Glen Dale Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,227

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    8121 Old Glen Dale Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /19

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7962 Baneberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,386

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dalton Dalton Realty

    7962 Baneberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $322,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8047 Creekside Village Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,894

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Curran KW Metro Center

    8047 Creekside Village Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2198 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,706

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Schools ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2198 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home