515

Recently Sold Homes in 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7296 Old Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,622

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    7296 Old Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $408,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7352 Walnut Grove Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,670

    Last Listing Agent Martin Commons Napier REALTORS ERA

    7352 Walnut Grove Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7354 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,113

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Jr. Joyner Fine Properties

    7354 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /52

    $360,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6177 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,155

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6177 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8108 Cool Summer Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,625

    Last Listing Agent Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

    8108 Cool Summer Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    6320 Rolling Lawn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,298

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Trump The Rick Cox Realty Group

    6320 Rolling Lawn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6452 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,703

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Hogg ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6452 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $805,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8467 Wendellshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,503

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    8467 Wendellshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8054 Lynmar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,998

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Allen Hometown Realty

    8054 Lynmar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8346 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,991

    Last Listing Agent Debra Winall BHHS PenFed Realty

    8346 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /15

    $325,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6377 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,979

    Last Listing Agent Travis Kidd ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6377 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8283 Southern Watch Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,305

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

    8283 Southern Watch Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8300 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,725

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hitchens Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    8300 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7046 Hanna Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,204

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7046 Hanna Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /30

    $449,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7786 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Crest Townhomes

    7786 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $685,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2458 Happy Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,377

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Douglas Long & Foster REALTORS

    2458 Happy Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /45

    $990,399 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8510 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,720

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    8510 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6030 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,984

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Robertson 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    6030 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $370,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7340 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,705

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7340 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7968 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,411

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

    7968 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /16

    $410,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8122 Wheelwright Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,459

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dover Dalton Realty

    8122 Wheelwright Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $344,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7119 Kella Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,172

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7119 Kella Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $525,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7113 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,708

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fletcher Coldwell Banker Avenues

    7113 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $487,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7102 Port Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,339

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7102 Port Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6341 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,476

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    6341 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6029 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,339

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    6029 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8064 Signal Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,156

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tashjian Coldwell Banker Avenues

    8064 Signal Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $720,170 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4637 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,483

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    4637 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /47

    $542,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7224 Hertfordshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,655

    Last Listing Agent Liz Chambers Hometown Realty

    7224 Hertfordshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /48

    $445,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7401 Leaf Fall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,078

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Overton Hometown Realty

    7401 Leaf Fall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /41

    $307,771 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6151 Thicket Run Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,688

    Last Listing Agent Chip Underwood RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6151 Thicket Run Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /21

    $274,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7105 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,573

    Last Listing Agent Danis Goins Resource Realty Services

    7105 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7103 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,204

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    7103 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /46

    $402,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7097 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,195

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7097 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /55

    $455,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7265 Cactus Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,502

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kisamore The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7265 Cactus Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6959 Cory Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,557

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Tyler ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6959 Cory Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $462,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,520

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen BHHS PenFed Realty

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /16

    $318,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,291

    Last Listing Agent David Berberich Hometown Realty

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /7

    $165,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5312 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $58,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

    5312 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7438 Generals Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,514

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Smith Long & Foster REALTORS

    7438 Generals Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home