515

Recently Sold Homes in 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $719,430 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4605 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 655 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,980

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    4605 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $710,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7493 Hidden Lake Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,289

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Richardson Providence Hill Real Estate

    7493 Hidden Lake Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7962 Wynbrook Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,230

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Hubbard Exit First Realty

    7962 Wynbrook Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $322,475 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6310 Dahlia Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,628

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    6310 Dahlia Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6495 Robin Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,896

    Last Listing Agent Bob Flanagan Long & Foster REALTORS

    6495 Robin Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $585,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2065 Philbunny Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,878

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kisamore The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2065 Philbunny Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $277,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6157 Stronghold Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,278

    Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

    6157 Stronghold Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /18

    $324,950 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6160 Retreat Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,729

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    6160 Retreat Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    8343 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,184

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    8343 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $517,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8297 Soft Wind Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,736

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Overton Hometown Realty

    8297 Soft Wind Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $436,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7798 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    7798 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8141 Solitude Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,640

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wood Hometown Realty

    8141 Solitude Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /8

    $360,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6467 Luther Bosher Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,192

    Last Listing Agent Mary Snellings Long & Foster REALTORS

    6467 Luther Bosher Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $960,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4204 Falling View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,380

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    4204 Falling View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6835 Turnage Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,727

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    6835 Turnage Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /51

    $515,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7234 Hanover Grove Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,928

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    7234 Hanover Grove Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7017 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,150

    Last Listing Agent Kim Atkinson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7017 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7566 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,147

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    7566 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7520 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,803

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    7520 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $434,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5379 Robin Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,858

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hall The RVA Group Realty

    5379 Robin Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /4

    $844,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8450 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,535

    Eastwood Homes Rock Creek

    8450 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $518,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8282 Carrolton Ridge Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,760

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Cole North Point Realty

    8282 Carrolton Ridge Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8198 Skirmish Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,904

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8198 Skirmish Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7287 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,229

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parks Liz Moore & Associates

    7287 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $186,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7101 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,310

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell RealHome Services and Solutions Inc

    7101 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7470 Old Grove Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,346

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    7470 Old Grove Glen, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7439 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,770

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner BHHS PenFed Realty

    7439 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2549 Lincoln Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Schroeder Southern Home Realty LLC

    2549 Lincoln Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7347 Hidden Lake Estate Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,603

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    7347 Hidden Lake Estate Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7077 Adaline Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,236

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    7077 Adaline Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8172 Dunfee Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,650

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cowan Cowan Realty LLC

    8172 Dunfee Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8262 Trudi Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,531

    Last Listing Agent John Powell Long & Foster REALTORS

    8262 Trudi Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7431 Addie Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,968

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gershowitz Weichert Home Run Realty

    7431 Addie Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7409 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,285

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sanders Hometown Realty

    7409 Washington Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /4

    $470,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6420 Lark Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,190

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Pannell Keeton & Co Real Estate

    6420 Lark Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6423 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,475

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hallock Fathom Realty Virginia

    6423 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /48

    $358,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7740 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,112

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Falk The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7740 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /47

    $495,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8265 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,815

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    8265 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8360 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,807

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    8360 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6305 Greystone Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,530

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6305 Greystone Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home