142

Homes in 38109 under $100,000

Section Image
  • /35

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft

    4955 Stacey Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Memphis, TN! This charming single-story residence boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two pristine bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for the whole family. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property offers ample outdoor space perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Southern sunshine. Step inside to discover a warm and

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    4955 Stacey Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /40

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4983 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109

    This well-maintained 1,040 sqft residence in the Whitehaven Meadows community features a functional 3-bed, 1-bath interior. Built in 1972, the home is finished with original hardwood flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen includes durable tile flooring and dedicated washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. The exterior is constructed of a classic brick and vinyl

    Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    4983 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $5,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $6,098 per Acre

    3273 S Gill Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Builders/Investors get your building plan underway! Buyer to conduct all due diligence, selling AS-IS WHERE-IS.

    Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    3273 S Gill Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1872 Rile St, Memphis, TN 38109

    Lot For Sale! Close to Riverside Blvd and Riverview Schools. So much Potential! Check it out today! Buyers do your own Due Diligence.

    Jennifer Clark Tiger Realty

    1872 Rile St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $48,922 per Acre

    305 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, HERE!!! 305 NICOLET IS AN EXCEPTIONAL 1.03 ACRE LOT NESTLED IN A GATED COMMUNITY. IF PRIVACY, SECURITY, AND A COMMUNITY THAT VALUES THEIR NEIGHBORS, 305 NICOLET IS WHERE YOU WANT TO BUILD!!

    Lori Miller 4 Success Realty, LLC

    305 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /16

    $44,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    177 Modder Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    Calling all investors! HUGE PRICE DROP....Great Opportunity. This home is for sale! Needs repairs but could be worth a lot of money once fixed up. Some repairs have been completed and the electrical is currently on! Can fix it up and sell for a lot of money or keep it and live in it. Many homes in this area are being rehabbed & sold for more money! ONLINE VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. No

    Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    177 Modder Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /33

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    4378 Hawkeye St, Memphis, TN 38109

    This 1,215-square-foot brick veneer residence in the Westwood Heights subdivision features a practical three-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom layout. Original hardwood flooring runs throughout the interior, including the primary suite which contains a private half-bathroom. Built in 1970, the home sits on a 0.171-acre level lot characterized by a grass lawn and several mature shade trees. The entire

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    4378 Hawkeye St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3292 Redbud Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Calling all Investors or DIY-er's!! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath, brick exterior single family home is located in the Michell/Westwood neighborhood. Large fenced yard, sitting in a quiet cul de sac. Close proximity to shopping and restaurants with easy access to the expressway.

    Linitra Washington KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3292 Redbud Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $98,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    293 Carbon Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Great investment opportunity in this rental income producing house. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 baths. Currently renting for $950 per month. so as not to disturb tenants inspection scheduled after an accepted offer.

    Harry Samuels Pinnacle Realty

    293 Carbon Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    125 Vaal Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    Cash only.

    Rebecca Bell-Taylor Legendary Realty

    125 Vaal Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /23

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    171 E Frank Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    This 3BR / 1&1/2 bath home could also be used as a 4 Bedroom home. Roof is less than 3 years old, has Central A/H and new Water Heater installed. Hardwood floors in the living areas, LVP in the kitchen. Renovated in 2022. Has a nice, level back yard that's great for pets, kids playing, family gatherings or quiet times. Less than 10 minutes to downtown Memphis and 10 Minutes to the Memphis

    John Cornes Braden, Braden & Braden LLC

    171 E Frank Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /15

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    3044 Green Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    ***PRICE CORRECTION*** Great opportunity available. This property has been rehabbed in the past few years and with a little TLC could make a great home or investment property. This property has newer fixture, flooring, windows and more. Property needs clean up and cosmetics. Located just minutes from Downtown, this home offers easy access to local amenities. Online video available upon request.

    William Haynes Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3044 Green Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /12

    $98,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft

    646 Western Park Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    Investors only! Tenant occupied property that would be a great addition to your rental portfolio. Newly-renovated 3/1 that features hardwood floors throughout, refurbished kitchen with tile floors and new countertops, fresh paint, new window blinds, and large fenced in backyard. Currently rented at $950 with a lease that is good until April 2026. This home is professionally managed (lease,

    Jeremy Veldman KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    646 Western Park Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $49,444 per Acre

    0 Riverside Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    Marceline Williams LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Riverside Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /32

    $89,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    177 E Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Charming 3-bedroom home in Memphis! Welcome to 177 E Raines Rd — a well-kept property offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath. This home features a comfortable layout, bright living spaces, and a convenient location close to schools, shopping, and major routes. Perfect for homeowners or investors looking for a solid, move-in-ready property.

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    177 E Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    3509 Brantley Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Price Improvement! Calling on all investors looking to add to their portfolio with little to no maintenance needed. Home was recently vacated and repairs have been done and waiting on its next tenant! Kitchen updates with counter tops, LVP throughout, updated bath, washer and dryer connection and fenced in yard. HVAC 2024, HWH 2021 and roof less than 3 years old! Rent range is $925 to $950. Call

    Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    3509 Brantley Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $11,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $23,913 per Acre

    4727 Hillbrook Rd Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38109

    Check out this wonderful half acre lot! All utilities are at the road, and we are ready to sell! You will be walking distance to Greater k-8/Fairley High school, and a short commute downtown, or to the airport for travel! Perform your due diligence and buy this lot today!

    Shane Shaffner Epique Realty

    4727 Hillbrook Rd Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    62 Eastman Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Turnkey Rental Opportunity, Investment Opportunity. Property has single car garage with basement attached. Basement can be used for an extra bedroom or bonus. With a few renovations added value projection in rent $900-1200 monthly. No HOA fees, Close to schools, shopping, and transit. Price negotiable!

    Tihesheia Johnson BenchMark REALTORS, LLC

    62 Eastman Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /30

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    721 Western Park Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    Charming one-story home in Memphis featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a bright kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors—conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    721 Western Park Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $94,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    160 Silverage Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern upgrades meet effortless living. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, from sleek new cabinetry and stylish flooring to bright, open living spaces designed to feel warm and inviting. Enjoy fully updated bathrooms, a fresh contemporary color palette, and a clean, move-in-ready finish that appeals to today’s

    Jonathan Nunez Fast Track Realty, LLC

    160 Silverage Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /10

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    3058 Alta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Opportunity awaits with this property offering endless potential! Whether you're an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to customize your next home, this is your chance to bring your vision to life. This home is being sold as-is, where-is, with no repairs or concessions to be made by the seller. Property may require updates. repairs, or renovations, but offers a great layout and solid bones to

    Pat Mosley Tiger Realty

    3058 Alta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    386 Mcfarland Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    HANDYMAN SPECIAL. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,400 sq ft house loaded with potential! Fenced-in lot, 1 car garage, spacious interior, fenced-in backyard with storage shed, would make an excellent starter home or long-term rental property! Needs a full renovation. Mold and water intrusion in the back of the home – be aware and wear a respirator when viewing the property. Seller selling as is. Pictures

    Jeremy Veldman KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    386 Mcfarland Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    80 E Bodley Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    Three bedroom 2 bathroom brick home that is priced to sell. Home has a large front porch and nice floorplan. Home needs repairs and is being sold As-Is but is being offered at a great price. No Creative or Owner Financed Offers. Many homes in this area are being rehabbed and sold for more money. No Wholesale or Assignment. Seller also selling 599 Blackhawk, 4973 Longtree, and 4395 Ann Arbor(Can

    Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    80 E Bodley Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    0 Clower Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Raw Land, wooded, next to residential homes.

    Laszlo Nguyen Heckler eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Clower Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /4

    $94,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    11 W Rollins Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Price Improvement! Home renovated in 2023 and is currently occupied and professionally managed. Great cash flow and ideal for investor looking to add to their portfolio! Current tenant pays $1025 and leased through August 2027! Call listing agent for details. Do not disturb tenants. Inspection/ walk through upon accepted offer.

    Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    11 W Rollins Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /7

    $56,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $17,190 per Acre

    1163 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Prime Development Opportunity | 3.31 Acres Rare opportunity to secure 3.31 acres with direct access to Main Street, making it an excellent candidate for residential development or a custom private estate. With approximate lot dimensions of 300 x 400, this parcel offers ample space and flexibility for a variety of future plans. Its strong street access, generous footprint, and development

    Terrance Hill eXp Realty, LLC

    1163 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $11,364 per Acre

    1882 Mitchell Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    Raw land, perfect for development, low traffic residential area. Come build your dream home! Lot of possibilities. Owner is also 2691 Byrd. Property is being offered at a good price and is a large tract of land. Quiet street. Could be a great long term hold. Property was previously bought at a tax sale, title insurance may be difficult to obtain (you can make offer contingent on obtaining

    Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1882 Mitchell Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /4

    $74,800

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $32,522 per Acre

    5110 Hillbrook Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Vacant land/s. Parcel include 5106 Hillbrook Dr. Great lot in a great location. Don't miss this one!! Almost 3 Acres of Land Just for You!!

    Nikki Rainey Epique Realty

    5110 Hillbrook Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $10,101 per Acre

    126 W Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Great lot for development or investment!

    Kelbert Fagan Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    126 W Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /3

    $73,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    3368 Old Horn Lake Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Tenant occupied but can be sold to an owner occupant buyer. Do not disturb tenants. Contact listing agent or your favorite realtor for more information. Central Heat and Air. Well maintained. 2 bed 1 bath.

    Nannette Deshazo Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    3368 Old Horn Lake Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /34

    $84,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4920 Shayne Cove, Memphis, TN 38109

    Welcome to 4920 Shayne Cove in Memphis! This single-story home features a classic brick exterior and is nestled on a nice lot with driveway parking and a fenced yard. Inside, the home offers neutral colors, abundant natural light, and window coverings already in place. The layout includes three bedrooms and one bathroom, providing comfortable living space with plenty of potential. The kitchen is

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    4920 Shayne Cove, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    3075 Lotus Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    NICE BRICK 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME THAT SITS ON A LARGE LOT. THIS HOUSE HAS SOME UPDATING COMPLETED AND IDEA FOR A EMPTY NESTER OR SMALL FAMILY. GREAT INVESTMENT TO ADD TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO AND IDEA RENTAL FOR 38109. GAS, SHOPPING, INTERSTATE 2 MINUTES FROM THE PROPERTY.

    Juan Brooks Process Realty Services

    3075 Lotus Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /39

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    4274 Deerland St, Memphis, TN 38109

    Perfectly positioned for investors or first-time buyers! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Chickasaw Village offers effortless single-level living on a spacious level lot. Highlights include a functional eat-in kitchen, a durable slab foundation, and an attached carport with extra storage. Low-maintenance and high-potential

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    4274 Deerland St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /34

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    4587 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109

    One-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This property offers a simple, functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a bright kitchen area, and well-proportioned bedrooms. The home provides great potential for personalization or investment, with a manageable floor plan and easy upkeep. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major roadways, this property is a

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    4587 Appleville St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    1631 Monsarrat St, Memphis, TN 38109

    Great location for a new construction possible duplex! Lot is being sold "AS-IS/WHERE-IS" Buyer to perform any due diligence deemed necessary.

    Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    1631 Monsarrat St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $5,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $14,706 per Acre

    47 E Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Builders/Investors get your building plan underway! PLEASE contact listing agent for more information on this & other active lots. Buyer to do all due diligence. Selling "AS IS-WHERE IS"

    Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    47 E Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $49,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $5,754 per Acre

    1233 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Prime R-8 lot offering rare flexibility for residential or civic use and subdivision potential. Located in a well-established South Memphis neighborhood near parks, shopping, and major roadways. Strong demand for single-family housing makes this a great opportunity for builders, investors, or future homeowners. A versatile parcel with excellent development potential. Recently cleaned and cleared

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom.Com, Inc.

    1233 W Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $39,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    253 Silverage Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    Massive Price Reduction! Very good price for a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with new interior paint, new laminate flooring, large front porch, security doors, and a nice floor plan. This could be a great long term rental or primary residence. It is minutes from downtown. Home is currently vacant but also being marketed to rent. ONLINE VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. Cash offers only. Very nice floor

    Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    253 Silverage Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $33,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $101,515 per Acre

    0 Ford Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    Nice Corner Lot for Residential Construction, Flat Land and Clean Lot.

    Erma Williams Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    0 Ford Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /13

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    33 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109