1,673

Recently Sold Homes near Coleman School

Section Image
  • /3

    $140,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2381 Champaign St, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,241

    Last Listing Agent Keino Spring Harris & Harris Realty Group

    2381 Champaign St, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2739 Lynchburg St, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,057

    Last Listing Agent Greg Renfrow NextHome Cornerstone Realty

    2739 Lynchburg St, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /19

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2128 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,092

    Last Listing Agent Koby Drake Keller Williams

    2128 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /21

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    857 Maple Dr, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,864

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Woods eXp Realty, LLC

    857 Maple Dr, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /22

    $142,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4757 Bluff Wood Cove, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,997

    Last Listing Agent Randell Richmond eXp Realty, LLC

    4757 Bluff Wood Cove, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4109 Knob Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,735

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Cunningham Keller Williams

    4109 Knob Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4251 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,597

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cousar Southeast Investors, LLC

    4251 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /15

    $129,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2011 Lauretta Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,499

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    2011 Lauretta Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3066 Victoria Park Cove, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,018

    Last Listing Agent Delois Colvin BenchMark REALTORS, LLC

    3066 Victoria Park Cove, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4237 Fairmont Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,714

    4237 Fairmont Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3567 Morning Light Dr, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,146

    Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

    3567 Morning Light Dr, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1420 National St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,805

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Garcia Fast Track Realty, LLC

    1420 National St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4142 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,700

    4142 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $262,300

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3262 W Earhart Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,056

    Last Listing Agent Susan Edwards Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3262 W Earhart Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4493 Glenchase Dr, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,418

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walker Epique Realty

    4493 Glenchase Dr, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3589 Covington Pike Unit 304, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,392

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    3589 Covington Pike Unit 304, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /11

    $119,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4382 Ann Arbor Ln, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,338

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hart Reedy & Company, REALTORS

    4382 Ann Arbor Ln, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4480 Tanbark Ave, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,587

    Last Listing Agent Helen Jackson Good Shepherds Realty & Invest

    4480 Tanbark Ave, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    877 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,345

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bynum Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    877 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3765 Thistle Ridge Ln, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,582

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bowman Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    3765 Thistle Ridge Ln, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /33

    $222,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5544 Pine Oak Ln, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,679

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    5544 Pine Oak Ln, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4040 Altruria Rd, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,970

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Billings Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    4040 Altruria Rd, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /22

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3561 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,422

    Last Listing Agent Frank Warren Real Broker

    3561 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /11

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3831 Burr Rd, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,667

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    3831 Burr Rd, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3216 Venson Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,249

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Blackburn Blackburn & Co

    3216 Venson Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /2

    $129,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5509 Rappahannock Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,833

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services & Solutions

    5509 Rappahannock Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1883 Hartland St, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,550

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    1883 Hartland St, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3047 Goforth Way, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,236

    3047 Goforth Way, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /40

    $180,875

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    954 Tatum Rd, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,407

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Gibney 901 Real Estate Services

    954 Tatum Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3160 Range Line Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,051

    3160 Range Line Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3239 Venson Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,855

    Last Listing Agent Livona Monday Groome & Co.

    3239 Venson Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4137 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Tanquilla Wherry Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4137 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6640 Laurel Valley Dr, Memphis, TN 38135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,601

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holtermann Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    6640 Laurel Valley Dr, Memphis, TN 38135
  • /37

    $805,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    455 Oma Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wisch eXp Realty, LLC

    455 Oma Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /7

    $54,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Old Allen Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $11,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Oneal REMAX Experts

    0 Old Allen Rd, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4833 Rolling Meadows Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,659

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    4833 Rolling Meadows Dr, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5795 S Lake Oaks Dr, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,707

    5795 S Lake Oaks Dr, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5664 Blackwell St, Bartlett, TN 38134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,735

    5664 Blackwell St, Bartlett, TN 38134
  • /8

    $29,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2172 Eldridge Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,747

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2172 Eldridge Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3685 Shirlwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,016

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Turnage Baxter Read Realty

    3685 Shirlwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home